Edité par Grace Borgenicht Gallery, N Y, 1983
Vendeur : The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Kirchner, E.L. (illustrateur). Frist. 36 PP. Exhibition April 5 thru 30, 1983.Many Illustrations in color and b&w. Blue stiff covers. VERY GOOD. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. Kohlhammer, Germany, 1958
Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 140 page hardcover with color and b/w illustrations. Text in German. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean - good to very good condition. Black cloth exterior with title on front cover and spine in white. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean - but a few pages have signs of light mold or foxing.
Edité par Kunsthalle Brennen, 1972
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good - Faded cover. no jacket.
Edité par North Carolina Museum of Art, Raleigh, 1958
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1. 101/2 x 9. 132 pp.
Edité par Stuttgart., 1956
Vendeur : Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Tafeln. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Deckelillustration Gutes Exemplar.
Edité par Galerie Roman Norbert Ketterer, Campione bei Lugano, 1963
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations in color and black and white. Foreword by F. Bauer. Text in German. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Galerie Roman Norbert Ketterer, Campione bei Lugano, 1963. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. Mild tanning to spine and previous owner's name to inside cover, with a few inked prices in the margins, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 120 pages.
Edité par Alpine Fine Arts: New York, NY. 1982, 1982
Vendeur : Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : vg/vg. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in archival wrap, 315 pages. Text clean, unmarked. Previous owner's info on front free endpaper.
Edité par Galerie Roman Norbert Ketterer, Lugano, Switzerland, 1971
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Pictorial softcover. First edition. All text in German. Catalogue published to accompany a 1971 exhibition of Kirchner's graphic and print works at the Galerie Roman Norbert Ketterer in Switzerland. Gallery's price list laid in. Book is in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Full color as well as black-and-white reproductions throughout. Small 4to. 165 pp. Including index.
Edité par . Kunstverein in Hamburg 1969/70., 1970
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr., 8?, quer., nicht paginiert, 72 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand, [LSA3,5b]. Deu 400g.
Edité par Arts, Inc, New York, 1961
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 163 pages. Features text by Will Grohmann translated into English by Mrs. Ilse Falk. Includes 128 reproductions with 57 in color, biography, bibliography and list of previous exhibitions. A clean very near fine copy in black cloth boards in near fine dust jacket with a couple of small tears to the top of the spine and some toning to the edges and in a near fine cardboard slipcase with a small sticker shadow.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arts, Inc., New York, 1961
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 37,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Color Plates And B/W Illustrations (illustrateur). First English Language Edition. 163 Pp. Black Cloth Stamped In White. First English Language Printing. Fine In Very Near Fine Dj (Slight Rubbing At Spine Ends), In Slightly Used Slipcase / Shipping Case.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1956
Vendeur : Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Gut. ; 4to. Unpaginiert.; 12 ungez. Bl. : mit Abb., 12 ungez. Bl. Abb. ; Orig.-Kartoniert mit Deckelillustration; Zustand: gut, sauber, keine Lesespuren; kein Besitzvermerk;
Langue: allemand
Edité par München, Piper, 1961
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Befriedigend. 111 Seiten; Piper - 1. Auf. 1961 : E. L. Kirchner - gb - 9-65-5 F1-YEG0-3TQT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Edité par W?rttembergischer Kunstverein, Stuttgart 1956., 1956
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr., originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile).-, 4?, schmal, nicht paginiert, in gutem Zustand [SAP26]. Deu 400g.
Edité par italy, 1971
Vendeur : Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. .Not Ex-Library Copy. trade paperback edition.Text Unmarked.Not Ex-Library Copy.corners slightly bumped.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Galerie Thomas Borgmann, Köln, 1980
Vendeur : PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. Etat : leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ausstellung: November 1980 - Februar 1981 inkl. Preisliste - SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - nur der Einband ist minimal bestoßen - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. (30 S.) 210 x 160 mm.
Edité par Reclam, Lpz.,, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3. Aufl., 84 S. m. Farbholzschnitten v. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 4°, ill. OPp.
Edité par Kunstverein Hamburg 1978.,, 1978
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr., oU., gr 8?, 140s., in gutem Zustand, [APB2,5a] Deu 400g.
Date d'édition : 1983
Vendeur : Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG. NY 1983. Exhibition Catalogue, Grace Borgenicht Gallery, April 5-30, 1983. Oblong Lg.8vo., 35pp., monochrome and color illustrations, wraps. VG. light scratch on front.
Edité par Campione. Galleria Henze 1987. Katalog 39. 63 Seiten + Preisliste. Zahlreiche S/W Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format (27 x 20) cm., 1987
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Allemagne
EUR 7,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGuter Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Edité par Campione 1964. 133 Seiten. Zahlreiche, teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format (27 x 20) cm. Aus der Bibliothek der Galerie Schmiedel., 1964
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Allemagne
EUR 7,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAltersgemäß sehr guter Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Edité par Frankfurt. Kunstverein 1970. Unpaginiert., 1970
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Allemagne
EUR 7,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTeils farbige Abbildungen. Name auf Vorsatz, sonst altersgemäß tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Edité par Milano, Il Saggiatore 1962., 1962
Vendeur : Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italie
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIn-16° pp. 23 con 16 tav. a col. f.t. Leg. in cartonato edit. Ottimo stato.
Edité par Basel: Kunstmuseum Basel., 1979
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 44 pp. Black and white illustrations. Wraps.
Edité par Stuttgart: Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei, ca. 1970., 1970
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 160 works listed. Illustrated in color and black and white. Wraps.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Graphische Kunstanstalt Aurel Bongers, 1960
Vendeur : Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. unpaginiert, ca. 70 S. , zahlr. teilw. farbige Abb. Text auf Deutsch und Schwedisch. Das Alter (1960) ist eine Schätzung. Einband berieben, leicht angestossen, Schnitt ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Edité par Arts, inc., New York, 1961
Vendeur : RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 35,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Original cloth in pictorial dj with mylar cover. 164 pages, 128 reproductions, 57 in full color including many tipped-in plates. Clean and tight with crisp text, no markings. DJ price intact, 3/8" closed tear on bottom edge, no chips. The book is housed in the original cardstock publisher's slipcase. Kirshner was one of the leaders of German Expressionsim. "Egocentric, passionate and completely comitted to the world of art, he created some of the great masterpieces of Expressionist painting. This book is the first major publication of his work." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Vendeur : Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Edité par Verlag Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig 1980, 1980
Vendeur : Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Allemagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierillustr. Orig. Kart. geb. 4° Hardcover (guter Zustand) 86 S. mit 7 ganzseitigen farbigen Holzschnitte von E. L. Kirchner.