Edité par Hamish Hamilton, 1958
Vendeur : Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Book and dust jacket have only very light wear. Very nice clean square copy with a new clear dust jacket cover added.
EUR 16,85
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana Uiversity Press, Bloomington, IN, 1957
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 136pp with drawings by Constantin Alajalov and with half-tone Plates (illustrateur). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/clipped price; 135 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, [, 1920
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Library buckram). Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; backstrip and cover edges sun-faded; pages toned; several lines underlined in contents; otherwise very good condition. Rebound in library buckram. ]. 161p.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,14
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1921
Vendeur : you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 305 pages; neat owner¿s signature in pencil. 15th Impression. Pages have only slight age toning around edges. Fingerprint dirt marks on front pastedown. Yellow boards have bumping in the corners as well as little age wear. One small soil mark on front cover. Spine has age toning.
Edité par Indian University Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Little, Brown & Company, 1929
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy; usual marks. ; Small 8vo; 321 pages.
Edité par Indian University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1951
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, corners darkened. Jacket : chipped at bottom of spine & corners, top 3/4" of spine unevenly chipped, spine colof faded, chipped along top edges, slight over-all soiling. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 341pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 22,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par London Hamish Hamilton, 1958, 1958
Vendeur : Franklin Gilliam :: Rare Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated; vii and 136 pp. 8vo, bright red cloth; dust jacket showing very slight wear on bottom edge of spine and back.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Universty of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1927
Vendeur : Swaney and Associates, Traverse City, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. This book is in excellent condition. There is a name and address on the front end page, check marks in the table of contents, check marks at chapter one and page 304,and notes on the rear end page.
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cloth. Price-clipped. Jacket edges rubbed. Very good in a very good dustjacket.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,14
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Little, Brown and Co., 1920
Vendeur : Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st. Contemporary Drama Series (ed. by Richard Burton); d.j. with some discoloring.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 17,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,11
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Hamish Hamilton, 1958
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hamish Hamilton, 1958. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning on page ends, front flyleaf cut, and pink top stain. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Edité par Hamish Hamilton, 1958
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Hamish Hamilton, 1958. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends and some ink marks on the copyright page. Dust jacket is very good with very light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1951
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Tape residue on cover. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. ; 341 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1951
Vendeur : Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. THE AGE OF PIRANDELLO, by Lander MacClintock. University of Indiana, 1951, 1st Edition. VG in Good Jacket. 32 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.