Larry comp (35 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Executive Compensation for Private Company CEOs and Business Owners
Comp, Larry,Smith, Senior Lecturer in International Relations Steve
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,90
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-UnisNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Owner label.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 328 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,41
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,73
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Executive Compensation for Private Company CEOs and Business Owners. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,24
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Signed. Inscribed by author.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Bargain book.

Beat It, Kid.You Can't Vote!
Kurtzman, Harvey, comp.; with the help of Chuck Alverson, Lynn Ashby, Burt Bernstein, Dick Gibbons, Larry Siegel, and Gloria Steinem
Edité par Fawcett Publications, Inc. (c.1967), Greenwich CT 1967
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [modest edgewear to covers, one-time owner's name plus date & place of purchase in ink at top of title page]. (Fawcett Special #200) Series Trade PB News photos of news-making people, mostly politicians (including everybody who was in the running-for-President mix in 1968), enhanced wi…th snarky/jokey captions in that special jugular vein of irreverence that Harvey Kurtzman had brought to mainstream humor via MAD magazine (although his pioneering work on that publication was more than a decade in his rear-view mirror at the time). Alas, it didn't turn out to be a very funny year, and the shelf life of this little book (which seems to have hit the stalls around late January 1968, its 1967 copyright date notwithstanding) was rather brutally cut short when assassins gunned down Martin Luther King Jr. (April 4) and Bobby Kennedy (June 5). King is depicted twice in the book (once with LBJ, once with Hubert Humphrey) and Kennedy six times -- plus the unfortunate front cover shot, which shows him apparently shoving the side of a young girl's face.
Autres imagesMining Smelting and Railroading in Tooele County From Beef to Bullion
Claude F. Atkin; T. Allan Comp; S.E. Craig; Larry Deppe; Frank C. Dunlavy; Bill Kelsey; Chris Weyland; Orrin P. Miller
Edité par Tooele County Historical Society
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Small tear to rear flap of jacket. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe… delivery.

Executive Compensation for Private Company CEOs and Business Owners
Comp, Larry; Smith, Senior Lecturer In International Relations Steve
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,52
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,25
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,79
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,14
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par Closson Press, Apollo, PA 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Genealogical Forum of Oregon, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisGenealogical Forum of Oregon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Size: 10 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. 187 pages. Indexed. Very good condition.

Edité par Self Published 2005
Vendeur : The Book Chaser (FABA), Gainesville, FL, Etats-UnisThe Book Chaser (FABA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
11. No Dust Jacket. No marks or writing, clean tight binding;; seems unread, like new; no crease,; bookplate on title page; NOT ex-library;; Historical and genealogical info on individuals; ; 297 pages Very Good beige cover highlighting or underlining.
Edité par Author Pub, Royal Aeronautical Society (NZ Div), Veterans Affairs 2009
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , Nouvelle-ZélandeVintage Books of Dunedin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 15,57
EUR 25,92 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. (6p) 248p With illustrations, a comprehensive bibliography of all the books relating to New Zealand aviation, both civilian and military.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-UnisNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 227 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,93
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,18
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextFinally a quick read for private company CEOs and business owners that takes the mystique out of Executive Compensation and helps them to get control of and leverage their most important investment. Loaded with tools, tips a.

Executive Compensation for Private Company CEOs and Business Owners
Comp, Larry; Smith, Senior Lecturer In International Relations Steve
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 60,47
EUR 30,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Japon vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 283p. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1987.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 61,39
EUR 30,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Japon vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 433p.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,82
EUR 60,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Finally a 'quick read' for private company CEOs and business owners that takes the mystique out of Executive Compensation and helps them to get control of and leverage their most important investment. Loaded with tools, tips and guidelines related to critical topics, such as incentive plan desi…gn, use of long-term equity/cash compensation,and capital accumulation for business owners and their key executives. LARRY COMP, President of LTC Performance Strategies, Inc. has led hundreds of performance-based compensation initiatives with over 300 companies across industry. His passion is leveraging compensation to drive organizational and individual performance. STEVE SMITH, Director of Client Solutions for LTC Performance Strategies, Inc. has consulted on over 100 complex total compensation initiatives. His passion is optimizing compensation to help clients to attract & retain top talent, while realizing astrong return (ROI) on their largest investment.