Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par One Peace Books, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1944937994 ISBN 13 : 9781944937997
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,14
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside from handling. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Encounter, 1971
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 100 pages. George F Kennan "A Note on Russian Foreign Policy" / R Prawer Jhabvala "An Experience of India" / Malcolm Bradbury "Our Writers Today" / Gordon Rattray Taylor "A New View of the Brain" / John Weightman "A Visit to Levi-Strauss" / Earle Birney - 6 poems / Martin Turnell "Francois Mauriac" / lle "'A World at Peace'" / Arnaldo Momigliano "Eduard Fraenkel" /D J Enright "Mishima's Way" / Paul Theroux "Hemingway's 'I M Lewis "On the Philosophy of Witchcraft"Last Novel' / William Walsh "Hear the Word of the Critic" / Shirley Chew "The Best of Dickens" / Michael Edwardes "Himalayan Blunder (the Sino-Indian War)".
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,74
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : London Bridge Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par Avon Book Company (1), Avon Detective-Mysteries, Inc. (2-9) 1945-47, New York, 1945
Vendeur : John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 580,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSmall octavo, nine issues, printed and pictorial wrappers. Digest sized magazine. A complete run of all nine issues. Stout was Editor in Chief and wrote commentary for each issue. Mostly reprints by well known authors which include John Steinbeck, Dashiell Hammett, Agatha Christie, Dorothy L. Sayers, Carter Dickson, Raymond Chandler, William Irish, H. P. Lovecraft, Charlotte Perkins Gilman (The Yellow Wallpaper), Cornell Woolrich, Ray Bradbury, and many more. [Reference: Cook, Mystery, Detective and Espionage Magazines, pp. 451-453]. All issues are nearly fine to fine, several with cover creases with the exception of issue number two which is very good. Complete runs are uncommon. (24234).
Edité par Ridge Press Book / Random House, New York, 1966
Vendeur : The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 647,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Signed first edition of This America by President Lyndon B. Johnson, with a note from his daughter Lynda stating that this was "one of the last he signed." (illustrateur). First Edition. Quarto, 169pp, [5]. Blue cloth, title stamped in silver. No additional printings noted. Text block clean, free of marks or notations. Publisher's dust jacket, retail price on front flap, closed tear to front panel, shallow chipping at spine, bright illustrations. Signed by President Lyndon Johnson on the front endpaper. Includes a laid in card from Lynda Bird Johnson Robb: "Dear Aliki and Bill, Daddy believed in the institution of marriage and I know he would enjoy sharing this book - one of the last he signed. As always, Lynda." This book is from the estate of William and Aliki Bryant, a Washington D.C. real estate developer and former member of the C.I.A. Both were active in the Washington DC social scene, until his passing in 2017. Signed.