Edité par Corvina Kiado, Budapest, 1981
Vendeur : Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeinen. Etat : Gut. Etat de la jaquette : Guter Schutzumschlag. m. viel. Abb. (illustrateur). S. 91 Text + S. 106 Bildteil.
Vendeur : Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Allemagne
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeinen im SU, 0. 4°, 91 S., [52] Bl. : zahlr. Ill., Leinen im SU, SU berieben, bestoßen, min. Einriß oben hinten, sonst sehr sauber Sprache: Deutsch 0,930 gr.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Budapest, -, 1987
Vendeur : Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Autriche
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4 n.n. S. + 16 Taf. Lose Blattsammlung in OBrosch.-Mappe. In engl. und ungar. Sprache. - Mappe m. leichte Gbrsp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corvina, Budapest, Hungary, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631309231 ISBN 13 : 9789631309232
Vendeur : M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 17,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fabulous copy of this scarce first impression. Bright and clean boards and pages throughout. One or two old pricing marks on the end papers but, otherwise, free from inscriptions. Charming owner bookplate on the front paste down page. The dust jacket is bright and has not been price clipped. Protected by a removable jacket sleeve.
Langue: hongrois
Edité par Corvina Kiado, Budapest HUNGARY, 1980
ISBN 10 : 9631306577 ISBN 13 : 9789631306576
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, text in Hungarian, many photo illustrations; clean tight and unmarked, 106 illustrations follow text of 87 pages with bibliography; light dampstain to back cover does not affect the text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corvina Kiado, Budapest, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631309231 ISBN 13 : 9789631309232
Vendeur : Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, Autriche
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. 91 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen im Text und zahlreiche Abbildungen auf 103 Tafeln, Sehr guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 918.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Corvina Kiado,, Budapest:, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631310167 ISBN 13 : 9789631310160
Vendeur : Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : G+. Front endpaper corner-clipped; tight, clean, unmarked. Mild cover wear; few small spots on textblock edges. DJ very worn. ;
EUR 39,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Edité par Budapest. Corvina Kiadó., 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Autriche
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4°. 91 Seiten Text, 106 z.Tl. farbige Abb. auf Tafeln. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Budapest : Corvina Kiadó, 1980
ISBN 10 : 9631310167 ISBN 13 : 9789631310160
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 9,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbekannt. Etat : Gut. 91, [104] S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.)) , 27 cm Flamand és francia kárpitok Magyarországon Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, ex library copy with all the usual markings, minor wear to the cover and spine, internally in very good condition.
Vendeur : Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCorvina, Budapest, 1981. 91 S. Text mit 106 Tafelbildern im Anhang, Ln.U.--- - gutes Exemplar - 750 Gramm.
Vendeur : C P Books Limited, Oxted, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's bookplate on fep. Short scuff on bottom rear edge of DJ. ; Colour and B & W illustrations; 10.2 X 6.5 X 0.9 inches; 92 + plates pages.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Budapest, Corvina, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631310167 ISBN 13 : 9789631310160
Vendeur : ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Allemagne
EUR 10,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 9631310167 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
EUR 73,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket.
Edité par Kultura, Budapest, 1981
Vendeur : Sally Smith Books, Bury St Edmunds, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in dust wrapper. 1981. Kultura, Budapest, translated edition. Total 126 illustrations, some in colour. 93pp, plus section of plates at end of book. Book near fine, just minor signs of use. Dw VG, just a little rubbed at edges with two short closed tears.
Vendeur : Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCorvina Kiadó, Budapest, 1980. 91 S. und 106 teils ganzseitige Abb.; 27 cm, Leinen-Einband mit Umschlag, quart---- Deutsche Übertragung: Franz Gottschlig / gutes Exemplar - 856 Gramm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Budapest : Corvina Kiado, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631309231 ISBN 13 : 9789631309232
Vendeur : Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgique
EUR 31,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 92 p. + plates : (105 ills.) ; 27 cm. English.
Edité par , Budapest, Corvina Kiado, 1981.,, 1981
Vendeur : BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgique
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRelie, toile vert, sous jacquette d' editeur illustre en couleur, 20x26,5cm, 91pp + 106 tafeln s/w. 777 g.
Edité par Budapest Corvina, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4° Olwd Ou. Etat : Gut. 91 S. Text 101 nn. S. Abb. frisches Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Edité par Corvina Klado
ISBN 10 : 9631311198 ISBN 13 : 9789631311198
Vendeur : JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
EUR 65,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEMOKE LASZLO y CORVINA KIADO. FLEMISH AND FRENCH TAPESTRIES IN HUNGARY. KULTURA. Budapest. 1981 92 p.+ 106 láminas. 4º mayor (27 cm) Enc. tela con sobrec. -2KG Fotografias bn y color. B (Ref.27684) ingles tapices tapiceria flamencos francia flandes artesania arte pintura OFERTA20.
Edité par Corvina Klado, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631311198 ISBN 13 : 9789631311198
EUR 65,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO40200704: 1981. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 91 pages de texte et 106 planches de photos en noir et blanc et en couleur. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Jaquette légèrement passée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 746-Art et artisanat des textiles.
EUR 60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLex.-8°. 91 S., [52] Bl. zahlreiche zum Teil farbige Abbildungen, Leinen (Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren; Vorsatz teilweise berieben; gut erhalten).
Langue: allemand
Edité par Budapest, Corvina Kiado, 1981
Vendeur : antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suisse
EUR 42,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4°, 91 S. Text u. 106 teilw. farb. Bildtafeln., OLwd. m. OU., OU min. beschienen u. m. kl. Randriss, sonst gutes Exemplar. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Kunstgewerbe - Textil, Kunstgewerbe - Teppiche, Möbel.
Langue: multilingue
Edité par Halasi Csipke Alapitvany, Kiskunhalas, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9630340895 ISBN 13 : 9789630340892
Vendeur : killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlande
EUR 106,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 2nd Edition. Scarce oversized hardcover, limited edition of 1000 copies, trilingual, 247 pages, copiously illustrated with b&w photos and drawings (colour images on pages 50-67), glossy paper, pictorial endpapers, NOT ex-library. Weight: 1110g. A gentle crease in the lower inner corner of pages, book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Shelfworn dust jacket (with numerous faint marks and scratches), frayed upper spine edge, mild creasing. -- Hungarian lace and lace tradition since the early 1900s. A historical introduction is followed by an illustrated, chronological catalogue of 490 specimens stating the designer, year, material, size, etc. -- This monograph is the authoritative artistic and historical guide to Halas lace, a unique and highly prized form of needle lace originating from Kiskunhalas, Hungary. The book meticulously chronicles the craft's development at the turn of the 20th century, detailing the collaboration between designer Árpád Dékáni and the master lacemaker Mária Markovits. It extensively documents the characteristic motifs of the style, which are deeply rooted in the Hungarian Secession (Art Nouveau) movement and draw inspiration from local folk art, flora, and fauna. The work provides a detailed visual record of the lace's singular technique - a process of hand-sewing with exceptionally fine thread to create complex, non-repeating designs. Through numerous photographs of both historical masterpieces and contemporary works, the volume serves as a definitive reference for identification and a celebration of a craft recognized as a Hungaricum, a national treasure of Hungary. -- Preface by Zoltan Toth: "You have opened a book which will present to you the most valuable needle lace in the world. Although this lace has the appearance of a Baroque and Secession masterpiece of applied art, it is, however, a romantic dream which is irrefutably Hungarian. This is not folk art. I would rather say that it is akin to the music of Bela Bartok which is a part of the 20th century's universal musical poetry in such a way that the strings and percussion speak in the composer's mother tongue. Halas lace has been through many storms and hardships during its history of almost 100 years. It has survived the passing of countless fashion trends and resisted the experiments of modernization, re-emerging from every trial in its original splendour. This is proved not only by the Grand Prix awards of the St. Louis, Paris, Berlin, Milan and Brussels World Fairs and the first prizes gained from a number of foreign exhibitions, but also by the fact that Halas lace has become a special gift of protocol for those in the highest circles. This is how Alice Roosevelt, the American president's daughter; the Dutch Queen, Julianne; King Charles IV and Queen Zita; the Hungarian regent, Miklos Horthy and Pope John Paul II have all come to have owned Halas lace. An impressive collection has also been bought by British aristocrats and the United States Senate. It has appeared as an exclusive souvenir in the windows of Europe's top hotels and jeweller's. In modern times this needle-lace has been rediscovered by international public taste and remarkable attention is devoted to this noble artistic treasure. Halas lace, made with the world's finest flax thread, can attribute its world fame not only to its ethereal appearance, its inimitably rich and brilliant stitching technique, and its authentic design, but also to the fact that, among the truly worthy laces, it is perhaps the only one which has not yet succumbed to the industrial age. Every square millimetre is produced entirely by hand. Halas lace deserves its honorable title and it deserves the payment of our homage as it is, truly, the Queen of Laces.".
Langue: allemand
Edité par Budapest, Corvina, 1981,,, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9631310167 ISBN 13 : 9789631310160
Vendeur : Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Besitzervermerk auf Vorsatz. Schutzumschlag an den Ecken leicht berieben / bestoßen. Sonst sehr ordentlich - sauber, fest und vollständig. 91 S., Abb. Deutsch 1050g 4° Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.