Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia Univ Pr, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0226470261 ISBN 13 : 9780226470269
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2006
ISBN 10 : 3540319190 ISBN 13 : 9783540319191
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Cloth. NEW/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fascinating look at a substance that is a necessity for the body, a treat for the tongue, and a commodity that shaped history.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Cloth. NEW/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fascinating look at a substance that is a necessity for the body, a treat for the tongue, and a commodity that shaped history.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0226470261 ISBN 13 : 9780226470269
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0231121989 ISBN 13 : 9780231121989
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0226470288 ISBN 13 : 9780226470283
Vendeur : Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Very lightest wear. Entirely clean square and NO spine creasing. Very nice copy.
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.