Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 2nd printing. Near fine book and jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. hardcover, 8vo. 273pp. D/j with a two-inch trar rear panal, one-inch tear front panal and more modest wear top of spine panal, still, V.Good in Good D/j in jacket protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leisure Books., New York, NY, USA., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0843910860 ISBN 13 : 9780843910865
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] * 318 pages. "This is a the stoyr of one man & the women who influenced his life. Spanning 4 decades, it ranges from a bleak farm near the Canadian border to the glamor tracing a collision course between illusion and a reality which inevitably explodes, terminating both a marriage and a career." >>Cover creasing & scuffing; corner clipped to lower left backcover; reading creasing to paper spine; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1971
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in VG+ condition; edges of boards and endpapers are yellowing. Jacket is in VG condition; there are a few tiny pieces torn from top edge of rear cover, and edges are rubbed. Not price-clipped. Review from the New York Times Book Review laid in. 273 pp.
Edité par Harper & Row, New York, 1971
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 273pp. Slightly cocked spine and toning on the boards thus very good in a very good dust jacket with toning, tiny tears, and edgewear.
Edité par Harper & Row, 1971
Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 29,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Out of print.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Atheneum, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Green topstain. Book is very good with slight spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear. A nice copy of this late 20th century biographical title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 64,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Good in a Good dust jacket. Discoloration to pastedowns. Some creasing and a few tears to jacket. ; 8.40 X 5.90 X 1.30 inches.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0061204706 ISBN 13 : 9780061204708
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 175,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 227,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Edité par Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0061263001 ISBN 13 : 9780061263002
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 111,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Faint dampstain at the bottom third of the boards, else very good in very good dustwrapper with corresponding stain mostly visible only on the inside of the jacket. Inscribed by playwright Lemay to Tony Award-winning actress Marian Seldes: "For Marian - with love and admiration, and gratitude. Harding March 15, 1971.".
Edité par (Xlibris Corp, [No place], 2005
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 177,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition, hardcover issue. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Warmly Inscribed by the playwright to actress Marian Seldes: "6.23.05 My sister in one play, my aunt in another, you became 'Family' and much more ever since. With abiding love, Harding." Brief note laid in from Lemay and his wife to Seldes.
Edité par (Xlibris Corp, [No place], 2005
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 177,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition, hardcover issue. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Warmly Inscribed by the playwright to actress Marian Seldes: "For Marian - the first Lis and the first Marian - and the first to encourage the playwright. With gratitude, admiration and deep, deep affection. Harding. 2/7/05.".
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 316 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 321 pages. 8.30x5.40x0.90 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 380 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.85 inches. This item is printed on demand.