Langue: anglais
Edité par Universitetsforlaget, Oslo / New York, 1973
ISBN 10 : 8200047385 ISBN 13 : 9788200047384
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 164 pages. Issued without dustjacket. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. The book appears unread and would be described as pristine if it wasn't for some light storage rubbing to rear.; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall.
Vendeur : Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Sold by the Charity Kisharon Langdon Supporting young people with disabilities.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oslo : Universitetsforlaget; New York : Humanities Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 8200047385 ISBN 13 : 9788200047384
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,43
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1973 Edition. Near fine cloth copy, with pictorial-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 153 pages; Subjects: Follow-Up Studies. Morbidity. Mortality. Concentration Camps. Prisoners of war - Health and hygiene. Prisoners of war - Norway. 3 Kg.
Edité par Universitetsforlaget
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Norwegian edition. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Neuroses, Psychoanalysis, Neurotic Disorders, Books in Norwegian).
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 370pp, a signature on the ep, else vg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oslo : Universitetsforlaget; New York : Humanities Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 8200047385 ISBN 13 : 9788200047384
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1973 Edition. Near fine cloth copy, with pictorial-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 153 pages; Subjects: Follow-Up Studies. Morbidity. Mortality. Concentration Camps. Prisoners of war - Health and hygiene. Prisoners of war - Norway. 1 Kg.
Edité par Univ. of British Columbia, Vancouver
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A Research Bibliography. Location:1031 122 pp.number on cover, tear at base of spine nad slight library mark on fep 1031.
Vendeur : Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Pays-Bas
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOslo, Nansen Committee, 1984. Hardcover. 161pp.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Picus Verlag, Wien 1988., 1988
ISBN 10 : 385452109X ISBN 13 : 9783854521099
Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Original-Leinenband im schwarzen, illustrierten Umschlag. 118 Seiten mit zweispaltig gestzten Texten, Textabbildungen und zahlreichen farbigen, großformatigen Bildern von Hubert Aratym. Nur der Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, das Buch außen und innen sehr sauber, eintragungsfrei und fest. Gutes Exemplar. Inhalt: siehe zweite Abbildung. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Edité par ALLEN & UNWIN / UNIVERSITETS FORLAGET, Oslo ~ London * * * * *
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. ALLEN & UNWIN / UNIVERSITETS FORLAGET (illustrateur). B00K: Very Good+/, $76.15 CONCENTRATION CAMP SURVIVORS, in NORWAY and ISRAEL EITINGER, Leo; LANGFELDT, Med G.; SYMAN, S. ALLEN & UNWIN / UNIVERSITETS FORLAGET OSLO / LONDON UnStated 1964 UnStated Edition D/j + H/c. Sun Browning On Grey Spine With Title In Brown Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Shelf Wear Rubbing, Both Front And Rear. Hard Cover B00K: Very Good+/, 199 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Read, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Prior Owner's Name In Front, `Leslie Sacks`. D/j: None. = No Stains, No Odors, No Other Names, No Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ray D. Wolfe Centre for Study of Psychological Stress University of Haifa
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Gut. V, 122 p. Binding with strong signs of wear, especially damaged at the spine, but good inside and without markings. - CONTENTS Foreword Preface Contents General Introduction References according to authors References according to subjects. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 76,39
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 200.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9401572011 ISBN 13 : 9789401572019
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 58,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The general background of the groups investigated The purpose of this paper is to examine whether the severe psychic and physical stress situations to which human beings were exposed in the concentration camps of World Var II have had lasting psychological results, to discover the nature of these conditions and the symptomatology they present, and finally to investigate which detailed factors of the above-mentioned stress situation can be con sidered decisive for the morbid conditions which were revealed. In order to elucidate these questions from different points of view, I have examined groups of former concentration camp inmates both in Norway and Israel. The Norwegians who were examined compose a fairly uniform group of men and women, born and bred in Norway, who after the War naturally returned to their native country. The Israeli groups which were examined were drawn from almost every country in Europe that had been under German occupation during World War II. They had all immigrated into Israel, mostly after 1948.
Edité par University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, 1985
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. xii, 168 p. 23 cm. Paperback.
Edité par University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0774802200 ISBN 13 : 9780774802208
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near fine. xii, 168 p. 23 cm. Paperback. Owner's signature on first page.
Edité par The Nansen Committee, Oslo, 1984
Vendeur : The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israël
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier245x175 mm. 162 pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly age stained. Spine edges bumped. Pen inscription on first whitepage. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Edité par The Nansen Committee, Oslo, 1984
Vendeur : The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israël
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier17.5x24.5 cm. 162 pages. Hardcover. Top and bottom of spine slightly chafed. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Edité par The Hansen Committee, Oslo, Norway, 1984
Vendeur : The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israël
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier175X245 mm. 162 pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly yellowing and stained. Cover corners slightly bumped. Spine edges slightly worn. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierProceedings of the First International Hearing on antisemitism, Oslo 7.-8. June 1983. Oslo 19984.162 pages. Inscribed.[#211754].
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 46,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Netherlands Aug 2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9401572011 ISBN 13 : 9789401572019
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The general background of the groups investigated The purpose of this paper is to examine whether the severe psychic and physical stress situations to which human beings were exposed in the concentration camps of World Var II have had lasting psychological results, to discover the nature of these conditions and the symptomatology they present, and finally to investigate which detailed factors of the above-mentioned stress situation can be con sidered decisive for the morbid conditions which were revealed. In order to elucidate these questions from different points of view, I have examined groups of former concentration camp inmates both in Norway and Israel. The Norwegians who were examined compose a fairly uniform group of men and women, born and bred in Norway, who after the War naturally returned to their native country. The Israeli groups which were examined were drawn from almost every country in Europe that had been under German occupation during World War II. They had all immigrated into Israel, mostly after 1948. 200 pp. Englisch.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 76,11
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 200 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 76,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 200.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 48,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The general background of the groups investigated The purpose of this paper is to examine whether the severe psychic and physical stress situations to which human beings were exposed in the concentration camps of World Var II have had lasting psychological .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer, Springer Aug 2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9401572011 ISBN 13 : 9789401572019
Vendeur : buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The general background of the groups investigated The purpose of this paper is to examine whether the severe psychic and physical stress situations to which human beings were exposed in the concentration camps of World Var II have had lasting psychological results, to discover the nature of these conditions and the symptomatology they present, and finally to investigate which detailed factors of the above-mentioned stress situation can be con sidered decisive for the morbid conditions which were revealed. In order to elucidate these questions from different points of view, I have examined groups of former concentration camp inmates both in Norway and Israel. The Norwegians who were examined compose a fairly uniform group of men and women, born and bred in Norway, who after the War naturally returned to their native country. The Israeli groups which were examined were drawn from almost every country in Europe that had been under German occupation during World War II. They had all immigrated into Israel, mostly after 1948.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 200 pp. Englisch.