Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxi, 86 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSondereinband. Etat : Gut. Schattauer - Karten Im Original Karton 04-VTVT-0MMT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 14,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSondereinband. Etat : Wie neu. Schattauer - Karten Im Original Karton SG-KEN6-W4DA Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Center for the Study of First Americ, Texas, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1585445401 ISBN 13 : 9781585445400
Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 62,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Center for the Study of the First Americans [CSFA], College Station, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1585445401 ISBN 13 : 9781585445400
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 57,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack hardback cloth cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). ix, 367pp.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Spektrum 2015-08, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 388 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF THE FIRST AMERICANS , TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1585445401 ISBN 13 : 9781585445400
Vendeur : Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Royaume-Uni
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. INTERNALLY FINE APART FROM A FEW SPOTS OF FOXING ON THE FRONT PASTEDOWN.THE HARD BLUE BOARDS ARE VERY GOOD. THE DUSTWRAPPER HAS VERY SLIGHT CRIMPING ON THE TOP EDGE. A SERIES OF ARTICLES BY AUTHORITIES IN FIRST AMERICAN RESEARCH. OVER 1KG. PLEASE CHECK WITH US FOR OVERSEAS POSTAGE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Center for the Study of First Americ, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1585445401 ISBN 13 : 9781585445400
Vendeur : Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 81,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. As new clean tight and bright oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spektrum Akademischer Verlag Gmbh, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 75,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 100 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 48,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Michael Lepper presents a detailed room temperature scanning tunneling microscopy study of Nickel-tetraphenyltetrabenzoporphyrin on Cu(111), a prototype system for the fabrication of functional molecular architectures. The peculiar adsorption behavior, in particular the observation of three different coexisting supramolecular arrangements and the identification of two different intramolecular conformations within one arrangement, yield valuable insights into the specific molecular interactions and the self-assembly process in general.
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, Allemagne
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Michael Lepper presents a detailed room temperature scanning tunneling microscopy study of Nickel-tetraphenyltetrabenzoporphyrin on Cu(111), a prototype system for the fabrication of functional molecular architectures. The peculiar adsorption behavior, in particular the observation of three different coexisting supramolecular arrangements and the identification of two different intramolecular conformations within one arrangement, yield valuable insights into the specific molecular interactions and the self-assembly process in general.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 50,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Insights into the Adsorption Behavior of a Prototype Functional Molecule | A Scanning Tunneling Microscopy Study | Michael Lepper | Taschenbuch | BestMasters | xi | Englisch | 2015 | Springer Gabler | EAN 9783658110468 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Spektrum in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Schattauer Verlag, 1995
Vendeur : ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Allemagne
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. Teil 2. 345 Karten in Schuber guter Zustand, Schuber leicht berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Schattauer Verlag, 1995
Vendeur : ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Allemagne
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. Teil 1. 345 Karten in Schuber guter Zustand, Schuber leicht berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Stuttgart Schattauer, 1995
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLernkarten ca. 10 x 15 cm in zwei kartonierten Boxen. Gut erhalten. Teil 1: Das vegetative Nervensystem bis Pharmaka mit Einfluß auf Blutvolumen und die Blutgerinnung. Teil 2: Diuretika bis Toxikologie. Sprache: de.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Center for the Study of First Americ, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1585445401 ISBN 13 : 9781585445400
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 177,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Was sollen Revolutionaere tun in Zeiten, in denen weit und breit keine revolutionaere Situation in Sicht ist? Sollen sie darauf verzichten, den Verhaeltnissen deren eigene Melodie vorzuspielen, und stattdessen Realpolitik treiben? Sich in Geduld und Ironie uebe.
Edité par Stratford-upon-Avon: 1950, 1950
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 446,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Folio. 4pp. 37 x 28cm. Calligraphy on cover. Signatures on pp. 2 and 3.Losses of some signatures at to pand bottom.Schedule for the first fourteen weeks of the 1950 Shakespeare Festival; the Festival was under the direction of Anthony Quayle, and five plays were in the repertoire: MEASURE FOR MEASURE, KING HENRY VIII, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, JULIUS CAESAR, and KING LEAR; the company consisted of:John Gielgud, Peggy Ashcroft, Gwen Ffrangcon-Davies, Leon Quartermaine, Anthony Quayle, Harry Andrews, Andrew Cruickshank, Rosalind Atkinson, Barbara Jefford, Alan Badel, Michael Gwynn, George Rose, Maxine Audley, Cecil Winter, Paul Hardwick, Nigel Green, Mairhi Russell, Evelyne Volney, Jean Short, Romany Evens, Michael Bates, Geoffrey Bayldon, Eric Lander, Robert Hardy, Richard Dare, David Lytton, John Money, Ronald Hines, Harold Siddons, Michael Atkinson, Peter Jackson, James Lund, Harold Kasket, Peter Norris, Robert Shaw, Timothy Bateson, John Dunbar, John Gay, Cyril Conway, Peter Halliday, Michael Ney, Ward Williams, David Woodman, Charles Lepper; the directors were Peter Brook, Tyrone Guthrie, Anthony Quayle, Michael Langham and John Gielgud; the designers were Peter Brook, Tanya Moiseiwitsch, Warwick Armstrong, Mariano Andreu, and Leslie Hu.Gwen Ffrangcon-Davies (1891-1992) played the following roles in 1950: Regan, King Lear, Royal Shakespeare Company 18th July 1950 (press night), Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon.Beatrice, Much Ado About Nothing, Royal Shakespeare Company 6th June 1950 (press night), Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon.Portia, Julius Caesar, Royal Shakespeare Company 2nd May 1950 (press night), Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon.Queen Katherine, Henry VIII, Royal Shakespeare Company 28th March 1950 (press night), Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon. .Appointed Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire (DBE) in 1991,?at the age of 100.
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 46,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden Aug 2015, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Michael Lepper presents a detailed room temperature scanning tunneling microscopy study of Nickel-tetraphenyltetrabenzoporphyrin on Cu(111), a prototype system for the fabrication of functional molecular architectures. The peculiar adsorption behavior, in particular the observation of three different coexisting supramolecular arrangements and the identification of two different intramolecular conformations within one arrangement, yield valuable insights into the specific molecular interactions and the self-assembly process in general. 100 pp. Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Gabler Aug 2015, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3658110465 ISBN 13 : 9783658110468
Vendeur : buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Michael Lepper presents a detailed room temperature scanning tunneling microscopy study of Nickel-tetraphenyltetrabenzoporphyrin on Cu(111), a prototype system for the fabrication of functional molecular architectures. The peculiar adsorption behavior, in particular the observation of three different coexisting supramolecular arrangements and the identification of two different intramolecular conformations within one arrangement, yield valuable insights into the specific molecular interactions and the self-assembly process in general.Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 100 pp. Englisch.