Langue: anglais
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1937
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A reference book from the 1930's. The front cover edge is nicked, there is some age toning to the pages. We ship fast.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Haldeman-Julius company, 1924
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co., 1934
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing, 1934
Vendeur : Valley down In, APPLE VALLEY, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. yellow pages bindingb loose one torn page.
Edité par Blue ribbon books
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman publishing company, 1940
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, 1940
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used: Good. A standard copy. Binding is tight but bowed. Text is clean but tanned. Book number is written on FFEP. Edges of cover have light wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1941
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Henry E. Vallely (illustrateur). Cover art by Erika Weihs(?) Two color illustrations. 380 pages. Illustrated eps. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Some water stains to pages and covers. Some shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Home Institute, U.S., 1937
Vendeur : The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Not so much the mot juste, as the phrase juste. This self help guide provides examples on how to use "expressive English on all occasions and how to reveal your individuality in speech and writing". Frontispiece drawing. This is a 40-page booklet, stapled into printed card wrappers. One leaf has a creased corner, another has a short tear to the bottom edge, and there is general browning to cover and pages. Still in good shape for what it is and a very good copy.
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Many wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par WHITTMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (Jesus Christ, Juvenile Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Capper Publications, Topeka, Kansas, 1939
Vendeur : Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : fine. 132 Index of the United States and the rest of the world's populatons.
Edité par Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas, 1924
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages slightly yellowed. Slight soiling on covers. Small erasure hole in front cover. ; Edited with an introduction by Lloyd E. Smith.; Little Blue Book; Vol. 94; 64 pages.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, 1938
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has some scuffing. Erase marks on half-title. Pages browning. Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin, 1938
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Black soft cover, signs of wear and age. Some pencil marks inside. We ship fast.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Date d'édition : 1940
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1941, g-very good in pictorial boards, rubbing, edge wear,
Edité par Whitman Publishing
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, 1934
Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Moderate shelf wear/age wear to board edges and corners. Browning throughout. A small pen scribble to front board top edge. Scratching to boards. Some chipping to board edges. Browning to inside pages and some foxing. This book does have a slight old book smell! Paste down has inscription from previous ownership.