EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mainstream Publishing 11/09/2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1840183462 ISBN 13 : 9781840183467
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1767371461. 1/2/2026 4:31:01 PM.
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780499061. 6/3/2026 3:04:21 PM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1780576951 ISBN 13 : 9781780576954
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1780576951 ISBN 13 : 9781780576954
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with little wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mainstream Publishing 11/09/2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1840183462 ISBN 13 : 9781840183467
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,14
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Kimber & Co Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0718306961 ISBN 13 : 9780718306960
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0718306961 ISBN 13 : 9780718306960
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780903294. 6/8/2026 7:21:34 AM.
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0718306562 ISBN 13 : 9780718306564
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Kimber & Co Ltd, Lon., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0718306961 ISBN 13 : 9780718306960
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. nice copy.
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st.uk hardback edition [all numbers from 1 to 10]book and dust jacket both vg+ with no inscription but price cut with lightly browned pages and sun-fade to spine,a clean,tidy book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mainstream Pub Co Ltd, Edinburgh., 2000
ISBN 10 : 1840181435 ISBN 13 : 9781840181432
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 288 pages, very good in very good price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B96.
Vendeur : Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2000 reprint of a 1999 title. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Red cloth gilt VG. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 288 pages.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust wrapper with slight edge & corner wear. Slight creasing at top of spine. Light wear to the book, cover, edges and corners. Internally Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. A Good personal reading copy. Price clipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 780g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. front spine edge reading crease Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.