Langue: anglais
Edité par Steck-Vaughan, Austin, 1970
Vendeur : Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine condition hardcover book, first edition, 1970, in a very good minus condition slipcase with some damage at bottom.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Steck-Vaughn Co., Austin, TX, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0811477169 ISBN 13 : 9780811477161
Vendeur : Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed, "Fannie, your wonderful work will last all through the ages. My love and affection" and signed by the author. Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. 87 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSLIPCASED. Etat : Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 60-E-24 Steck-Vaughn Co. 1970 Hardcover with slipcase. Stated First printing. SIGNED by author on title page. Text is clean and unmarked. Slipcase is in very good condition. Book Condition; Very Good . 1970. SLIPCASED.
Edité par Steck-Vaughn Co, 1970
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Steck-Vaughan, Austin, 1970
Vendeur : Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine, Like-new condition hardcover copy in a near-fine condition slipcase SIGNED by the author on January 25, 1970 with no inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Steck-Vaughn Co, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10 : 0811477169 ISBN 13 : 9780811477161
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSlip Case. Etat : Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A compilation of the "legacies" of Stephen F Austin, one of the early founders of Texas and the state capital that bears his name. Signed by the compiler, an important civic figure in Austin. Minimal wear at the edges and faint rub to the "EN" in Stephen on the spine. A very good or better copy. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, TEXAS, 1970
Vendeur : MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. TEXAS: STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, 1970. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. TEXAS: STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, 1970. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. TEXAS: STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, 1970. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. TEXAS: STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, 1970. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. Steck-Vaughn Company, [1970]., Austin, 1970. Hard cover, dk gray cloth. First printing stated. 8vo. A unique history of the Ã?Father of Texas," Stephen F. Austin, inspired by a sketch on AustinÃ?s 1832 letter showing a planned home site on the Colorado River of Texas. He later gave up his original plan for a life of service to Texas. Map, Illus., photos, facsimiles. Encased in a Fine black slipcover. From the private collection of Glenn Harding. 1ST PRINT.
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Laid in is advertising bulletin for this book. Author signed and inscribed to Texas Governor and Mrs. Preston Smith in 1970. Texas. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 87 pages; Signed by Author.
Edité par Steck-Vaughn Company, Austin, TX., 1970
Vendeur : Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. This unique history of the "Father of Texas", Stephen F. Austin, was inspired by a sketch on an 1832 letter of Austin's planned homesite on the Colorado River which he gave up for a life of service to Texas. Gray cloth hardcover. 7 1/4 in. X 9 1/4 in. 87 pages. Issued without a dust jacket. Book does not have the slip case. Publisher's promotional slip laid in. Book is in Fine condition. ; 7 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in.
Edité par Austin: Steck-Vaughn, 1970. 1st ed. [Stated]. Hardcover. 87 pages., 1970
ISBN 10 : 0811477169 ISBN 13 : 9780811477161
Vendeur : Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. No Jacket. Grey cloth with silver decoration and title in a black slipcase. B/w photos and drawings. New/No Jacket. New old stock from our archives. Perfect. Item # B7405. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
ISBN 10 : 0811477169 ISBN 13 : 9780811477161
Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. 1st edition. Stephen F. Austin's Legacies by Walter Ewing Long. Published by Steck-Vaughn Co, Austin, TX, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Slipcase. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine. 87 Pgs. ISBN 0811477169. LCCN 72-111897. Inspired by an 1832 letter containing a sketch of Austin's planned home site on the Colorado River, this book is intended to stimulate appreciation and understanding of the countless legacies bequeathed succeeding generations of Texans by ''The Father of Texas.'' Illustrated. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 14023. book.
EUR 62,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : New. New book with slipcase, near perfect excellent condition. Book is tight and clean.
Edité par Self Published, Austin, 1968
Vendeur : Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 45,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Copy Number 38. 1968 First Edition Copy Number 38. Hardcover. Good. No Dust Jacket. Inscribed by author plus note. Edgeworn. Corners slightly bumped. Unmarked. 154p. including color and b&w illustrations.
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par Self Published, Austin, 1968
Vendeur : Recycled, Corte Madera, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Illustrated (illustrateur). 1st Edition. #208 of an unspecified number, inscribed, with the addition of another handwritten letter. The author relates his life from his birth in 1886 in Ladonia, Texas, his schooling there and at Austin College in Sherman, Texas, and his attendance in Law School at The University of Texas. He became secretary of the Austin Chamber of Commerce in 1915, and worked for it for decades, helping guide Austin through depression, two wars, and rapid growth. He wrote and published a number of books and pamphlets on Austin during this time EXTRA POSTAGE for all but Media. Signed by Author(s).