Lorus (608 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1987

    0805000283 / 9780805000283

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,31

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. La Farge, Margaret (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1972

    0385056605 / 9780385056601

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum Books 1975

    0689304528 / 9780689304521

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Etats-UnisNext Page Bookstore, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard Copy Used book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall Inc 1969

    013623769X / 9780136237693

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,21

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc. 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-UnisWeSavings LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Included. Includes dust jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc. 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1989

    0689313624 / 9780689313622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall Inc 1969

    013623769X / 9780136237693

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall Inc 1969

    013623769X / 9780136237693

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc. 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc. 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989

    0689313624 / 9780689313622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-UnisThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 5,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1987

    0805000283 / 9780805000283

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. La Farge, Margaret (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum September 1982 1982

    068930871X / 9780689308710

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Fleischer, Stephanie (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yankee Books 1991

    0899093302 / 9780899093307

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Polly Warren (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alfred A Knopf 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead And Co.

    0396083188 / 9780396083184

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead And Co.

    0396083188 / 9780396083184

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum 1967

    0689202822 / 9780689202827

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Etats-UnisSperry Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Atheneum 1967 stated first edition hardcover signed by both authors on title, ex library w/ markings, fine blue cloth, fine mylar covered dust jacket taped to boards, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sierra Club Books, San Francisco 1980

    0684164736 / 9780684164731

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. K3 - DJ has a 0.7" tear on the back top left, some wrinkling, chipping and tear on the top and bottom edges, price clipped, tanning on the spine, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some wear on the bottom near the spine and corners, mode

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989

    0689313624 / 9780689313622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 4,36

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. 2nd Printing, First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hiscock, Bruce (illustrator) (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sierra Club Books, San Francisco 1980

    0684164736 / 9780684164731

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-UnisBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 4,58 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Quarter-Bound. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Reprint. 116 pp., Sierra Club bks for children offer responsible information about the environment to young readers. x-sch. lib. few mks. chapter bk. int. vg. great b & w illust. dj hairline tr. Sarah Landry (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, OH 1973

    0070423857 / 9780070423855

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 5,25

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 250 pp., Brn Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in Fine price-clipped DJ, 1st ed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yankee Books 1991

    0899093302 / 9780899093307

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Etats-UnisSperry Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Inscribed by author, good cover w/ corner creases, smooth spine, tight binding, water stain top corner front end pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority. Polly Warren (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J. N. Townsend Pub. 1997

    1880158140 / 9781880158142

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1967 Octavo, 1997, PP.141. B & W Photo Plates (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Incorporated 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 9,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Incorporated 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1972

    0385056605 / 9780385056601

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alfred A Knopf 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,22

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. Actually still in the original shrink-wrap.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc. October 1982 1982

    0871563177 / 9780871563170

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.