Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Signed by Author.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantheon Books, NY, 1964
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). 125 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Pantheon Books January 1964, 1964
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. DJ has some wear and tear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Edité par Pantheon Books, New York, 1964
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good -. Joseph Low (illustrateur). (1964), 126pp, illus., blindstamped front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, cotents clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantheon Books, NY, 1964
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). 1st. 1st thus edition; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; green c w/grey boards, gilt spine titles; 125 clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 0738205397 Inscribed by both authors to previous owner. No highlighting. No underlining. 1st edition.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 5,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Merrell Publishers, New York, New York USA, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1858942918 ISBN 13 : 9781858942919
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Jonathan Anderson & Edwin Low (illustrateur). First Edition. Photo book with images of cadets/midshipmen at the three military academies who are also athletes. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket encased in Brodart protector. 192 pages with index. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. No user marks within. Oversize book,
Edité par Pantheon Books, New York, U.S.A., 1964
Vendeur : Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Illustrated. Stated first printing. Price clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with age toning and nicks to the edges; pages dusty; interior clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Anthony Blond, London, 1965
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). First Thus.
Edité par PANTHEON BOOKS, NY, 1964
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. JOSEPH LOW (illustrateur). CLEAN COPY.
Edité par New York: Pantheon Books, [1964], 1964
Vendeur : T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Publisher's original gilt lettered green cloth back-strip over gray boards with servant illustration in blind, octavo, pp. 127 plus colophon. Illustrated throughout. Some shelf rubbing at board tips.
Edité par Pantheon Books (c1964), New York, NY, 1964
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBoards (Hrdcvr). Etat : Very Good/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). First Printing. New York, NY: Pantheon Books. Very Good/G. (c1964). First Printing. Boards (Hrdcvr). 8vo., 127 pp., DJ yellowed, frayed .
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pantheon, New York, 1964
Vendeur : A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 1st, VG/VG, sm chip to spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London/New York : Merrell, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1858942918 ISBN 13 : 9781858942919
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 13,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original black boards, dust jacket, illustrated withj numerous (double page) photographs in b/w, 4to.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Book itself is Very good. Dust jacket ha some light edgewear to head edge of spine. Some light wear to panels. VG/VG- Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1118719751 ISBN 13 : 9781118719756
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 30,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Pantheon Books, 1964
Vendeur : Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Joseph Low (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Hardcover quarter bound in green cloth and gray blind stamped boards with gold spine lettering. Drawings by Joseph Low. A Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. The dust jacket has some dust spotting to the panels. A closed tear along the rear panel's fold. White sticker over the inner front flap where the price is located. There is also a small closed tear near the sticker.
EUR 36,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.