Langue: anglais
Edité par Kessinger Publishing, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10 : 1169543448 ISBN 13 : 9781169543447
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon-Cokebury Press, New York, 1942
Vendeur : Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. This is a nonfiction religious book called Handles of Power written and signed ("Most Sincerely L. L. Dunnington") by the author Lewis L. Dunnington. The books dust jacket has some chips and tears, the book has previous owners name on first end page, otherwise in good condition with tight binding and 213 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par The Abingdon Press, New York, 1915
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with tears on spine edges. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Methodist Commission For Chaplins, 1942
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed) . Original green cloth over paper, approximately 3 1/4 x 4 5/8 inches, 101 pp. Very good+ to near fine. Lower corner of rear cover creased, minor shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. World War II era inspirational booklet, with texts from the Bible, inspirational readings, ritual for Holy Communion, etc. Religion; World War II; military; ephemera.
EUR 27,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon Press, New York, 1916
Vendeur : Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Small soft cover book. Published 1916. Exceptionally clean text. Fragile wraps with edgewear and a little chipping. a rather scarce little book.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 26,27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Abingdon Press, 1915
Vendeur : Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. First Edition. 21 pages. 7.75 x 3.6 inches. First edition (first printing). Very good in green wrappers with lettering on silver (paperback). Covers with chips.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Methodist Book Concern, New York, 1930
Vendeur : Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Light blue paper binding browned & lightly foxed; rubbed at extremities; spine end starting to split; bumped on fore-edge with light paper creasing; corners lightly curled, else bright & tight. ; In wraps.; 8vo; 32 pages.
EUR 37,29
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,18
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 34,63
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par The Methodist Book Concern, New York, 1930
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Poor. Front cover alomost totally separated from pamphlet. Pamphlet 32 Pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 50,12
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021869333 ISBN 13 : 9781021869333
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This self-help compendium offers a collection of soothing meditations and aphorisms intended to gently nudge readers inward. The author, an erstwhile minister, skillfully draws upon a deep wellspring of spiritual wisdom and everyday human experience to craft a compelling analysis of common spiritual quandaries and heartache. The book proposes that a calm center may be found amidst our loud world through consistent self-reflection and a humble willingness to cultivate our inner lives. Far from demanding complete withdrawal from society, the author suggests that through this inward journey, we become more capable of serving those around us. Readers grappling with questions about the purpose of life, the nature of existence, and their own place in it may find comfort and guidance in this book's pages. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1120905974 ISBN 13 : 9781120905970
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 25,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextThe Mosaic Map of Medeba is a historical and archaeological book written by Lucius Hatfield Bugbee in 1901. The book is a comprehensive study of the ancient Palestine region, focusing on the Medeba Mosaic Map that was discover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025813014 ISBN 13 : 9781025813011
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021869333 ISBN 13 : 9781021869333
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
EUR 37,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021869333 ISBN 13 : 9781021869333
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1019711566 ISBN 13 : 9781019711569
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 42,97
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - An authoritative study of the mosaic map of Madaba, a 6th-century CE map of the Holy Land that is one of the most important cartographic artifacts of the ancient world. Featuring detailed analysis of the map's content and context, this book is a must-read for historians and archaeologists.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025808517 ISBN 13 : 9781025808512
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 44,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Living Leaders: Judged by Christian Standards' is a compelling exploration of worldly leadership through the prism of faith and moral integrity. Written by Lucius H. Bugbee, this work examines the lives and influence of contemporary figures, measuring their contributions and public characters against the enduring principles of Christian ethics. Bugbee provides a thoughtful analysis of what constitutes true leadership, moving beyond mere success or power to focus on spiritual alignment and social responsibility.The book serves as a critical guide for understanding how faith-based values can be applied to evaluate secular and religious authority. By analyzing the prominent 'living leaders' of the early 20th century, the author provides readers with a framework for assessing leadership that emphasizes character, service, and adherence to higher moral laws. It is a work that seeks to bridge the gap between religious conviction and the realities of public life.Blending biography with social commentary and religious philosophy, 'Living Leaders: Judged by Christian Standards' remains a significant text for those interested in the intersection of faith and leadership. It offers a unique historical perspective on how Christian thought attempted to navigate the complexities of modern influence during a transformative era in American history.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you may see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025813014 ISBN 13 : 9781025813011
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1362401870 ISBN 13 : 9781362401872
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 47,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.