EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0471463612 ISBN 13 : 9780471463610
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0471463612 ISBN 13 : 9780471463610
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0471463612 ISBN 13 : 9780471463610
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The FitzPatrick Tapes: The Rise and Fall of One Man, One Bank and One Country This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Edité par Oklahoma State University, 2002
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover, 107 pgs. Near fine+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1526107309 ISBN 13 : 9781526107305
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781526107305.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson/Prentice Hall, Toronto, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0131201239 ISBN 13 : 9780131201231
Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. Seventh Edition. Very nice copy. (see picture) Some minor edgewear.All pages are clean.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Edité par Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltmore, 1998
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6" x 9" 269 pages. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. bx308E.
Edité par WARNER, 2000
Vendeur : forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGD. GD.
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mutated Media 2022-11-28, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1736467735 ISBN 13 : 9781736467732
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 24,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Interior pages are in very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting. Minor cover/corner wear.
EUR 26,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 172097523X ISBN 13 : 9781720975236
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : As New. White Wolf Orpheus Shades of Gray (NM)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: OrpheusType: SoftcoverCode: WWP21010Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Hundreds have died from taking tainted pigment, but what the media doesn't know is that all those addicts have become ghosts. We have an epidemic of lost souls on our hands, and the scavengers are coming out of the woodwork. What you've got to wonder, my loyal listeners, is who poisoned the drugs and why are Spectres building hives?Hundreds die from tainted drugs on the streets, revealing another truth behind the Orpheus Group. In addition to offering new challenges and dangers, Shades of Grey introduces a new enemy, who is responsible for the drug pigment. But fear not. With this rising evil comes hope in the form of new information, new Horrors and new allies.Shades of Gray includes: The next installment of the Orpheus plotline - pigment isn't as harmless as was once believed A new Shade - the illusion-weaving Phantasm New Backgrounds, Horrors and roles for use in your Orpheus chronicle.