M e ohaver (24 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Edité par Red Star News Co., NY 1939

      • Couverture souple
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Vol. CXXX, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Emmett Watson for "The Magic of Kadjawo" (novelette) by William Brandon. Includes "Summer's Ending" by H. G. Winter; "Illustrated Crimes: Duchess of Diamonds" by Stookie Allen; "Death Can't Wait" (novelette) by Frederick C. Painton; "The Corn Whiskey Murders"

    • Edité par Red Star News Co., NY 1938

      • Couverture souple
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. CXVIII, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Dead Get Mail" (novelette) by Paul Ernst. Includes "Match Ya for It" by Hugh B. Cave; "Illustrated Crimes" (Feature) by Stookie Allen; "Don't Mention Murder" by Wyatt Blassingame; "Murder Wholesale" (pt. 2 o

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1932

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Bird in the Hand' by Gardner; 'More Than Satisfied' by Maxwell; 'The Big Boob' by Van de Water; 'Arrest on Sight' by Weadock; 'Oil Doom' by Hawkins; 'Old Calamity Lays a Ghost' by Fishman; 'Man of Prey' (Part 2 of 5) by MacIsaac; 'The Twenty-Six Heads' by Sneddon;

    • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 40,23

      EUR 5,21 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with edgewear, wear at the spine extremities, and a chip on the first page.

    • Etat: Occasion

      EUR 26,82

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Wraps. Etat : Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LXXV, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "The Man Who Hid" (novelette) by Richard Howells Watkins. Includes "The Deadly Orchid" by T. T. Flynn; "The Scarlet Seal" by J. Allan Dunn; "The Kid Muscles In" by Erle Stanley Gardner; "Dead Man's Eyes" by Stanley Day; "The House of

    • Edité par Red Star News Co., NY 1934

      • Couverture rigide
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 26,82

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. LXXXVI, No. 1. Cover is uncredited for "Murder's Masquerade" (novelette) by T. T. Flynn. Includes "The Death in the Binoculars" by Victor Maxwell; "Never Say Die" by Milo Ray Phelps; "The Book of the Four Kings" by Sewell Peaslee Wright; "Howling Success" by William Edward Hayes; "Insi

    • Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co./ Red Star, NY 1941

      • Couverture souple
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 26,82

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 146, No. 1. Large format pulp; stapled wraps. Cover art is uncredited for "Shadow Man" (serial) by Hugh B. Cave. Includes "The Lady from Hellas" (novelet) by Day Keene; "Cruise Ship Murder" by Frederick C. Painton; "Death Receives a Telegram" by L. Ernenwein; "It's All in the Angle" b

    • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 44,25

      EUR 5,21 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with edgewear and shallow chipping, small surface tear, brief wear at the spine extremities, and toning.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Red Star News, New York 1936

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, Etats-UnisClayton Fine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 44,25

      EUR 5,21 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with edgewear and wear at the spine extremities. Includes "Bluebeard's Seventh Wife" by Woolrich.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Red Star News, New York 1936

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, Etats-UnisClayton Fine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 44,25

      EUR 5,21 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with edgewear, wear at the spine extremities, and small dampstain on two pages.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1939

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Contains 'Homicide: Honolulu Bound' (Part 1 of 6) by Adams; 'John Brown's Body' by Crossen; 'No Money Payoff' by Torrey; 'One-Track Murder' by Knox; 'By Claw and Fang' by Sale; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'Death's Dark Driveway' by Plunkett; 'Handwriting Secrets' by King

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1940

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Undertaker Sleeps by Day' by Davis; 'Jinx' by Umsted; 'Masked Menace' by Sneddon; 'The Loquacious Lizard' by Sale; 'Something for Their Money' by McAnulty; 'Handwriting Secrets' by King; 'The Fatherland of Otto Bloch' by Paige; 'Death Rides a Winner' (Part 4 o

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1930

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'Death Darts' (Part 1 of 2) by Buchanan; 'The Man Who Feared' (Part 4 of 4) by Leinster; 'Crime Carnival' by Rohde; 'On the Level' by Dunn; 'The Swamp Runners' by Flynn; 'Too Wet' by de Polo; 'Mixed Pickles' by Phelps; 'A Murderer's Conscience' by Richardson; 'Confidenc

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1938

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 29,80

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'Detective William Brown' by Woolrich; 'Copper!' by Allen; 'Peace be With You' by Brandon; 'Figures on Murder' by Holden; 'The Lady's in Hades' by Davis; 'Little Rabbit' by Phillips; 'Indians Never Forget' by Booth; 'Gold Fang the Killer' by Alexander; 'Illustrated Crim

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1936

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Poor. First Edition. Contains 'Stool Pigeon' by Painton; 'A Hundred a Minute' by Linklater; 'Killer's Brand' by Blassingame; 'Triple Alibi' by Clark; 'The Accusing Corpse' by Ernst; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'Female Fagin' by O'Liam; 'The Big Cast Mystery' by Phelps; 'The Scarlet Letter' by Cum

    • Edité par Red Star News Co., NY 1934

      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 26,82

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. LXXXIX, No. 3. Cover art by John A. Coughlin for "Entombed!" (short novel) by Allan Vaughan Elston. Includes "The Mogul's Heart" (novelette) by H. Bedord-Jones; "The Clay Pigeon" by David Redstone; "The Clue of the Animal Crackers" by Edward Parrish Ware; "The Thing in His Pocket" by R

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1938

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Poor. First Edition. Contains 'Doctors of Doom' by Painton; 'Prisoner' by Pangborn; 'Murder Wears a Rose' by Hayes; 'Never Sock a Dame' by Howard; 'We Trade in Death' by Philips (Part 5 of 6) ; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'Of Mice and Murder' by Plunkett; 'Innocent Bystander' by Gruber; 'They're

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1937

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'Man Beyond the Law' by Clark; 'The Sign of the Archer' by St. John; 'Murder at the Wheel' by Hayes; 'Manhunt' by Collier; 'The Scarlet Letters' by Wright; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'King of the Town' by Treat; 'Graduation in Red' by Fowler (Part 4 of 5); 'Death Co

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1932

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Moosehide Bag' by Rouse; 'Snatch Money' by Givens; 'House Dick' by Phillips; 'Ring-Around Robbery' by Chidsey; 'The Flaw' by Fleming; 'Reward' by Dunn; 'The Prisoners in the Wall' by Radcliffe (Part 2 of 4); 'Criminal and Spy' by Rowan; "Dandy Jim" by Somerville; a

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1933

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'It Had No Face' by Philips; 'Say it with Flowers' by Dunn; 'Murder in the Crimson Light' by Cummings; 'Skull and Bones' by Curry; 'The Lure of Long Whites' by Phillips; 'Hard to Kill' by MacIsaac (Part 5 of 6); 'The Passenger for Waco' by O'Liam; 'Illustrated Crimes' b

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1932

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Yellow Demon' by Ware; 'The Kid Passes the Sugar' by Gardner; 'The Red Ledger' by Rohde; 'The Murder Key' by Cummings; 'Blow-Out' by Litten; 'The Dead Man's Hat' by Footner (Part 3 of 5); 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'The Man who Rode with Death' by O'Liam; 'Murd

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1933

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Poor. First Edition. Contains 'Midnight Refuge' by Philips; 'The Sole of Evidence' by England; 'Find the Woman in Red' by Maxwell; 'The Pet Idea' by Phelps; 'Rainbow' by Davis; 'Millions for Murder' by MacIsaac (Part 2 of 5); 'Illustrated Crimes' by Berdanier; 'The Mad Musketeers' by O'Liam and 'Sol

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1934

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Golden Magnet Murders' by Rud (Part 1 of 4); 'The Night Boat' by Bedford-Jones; 'Snatcher's Sore Throat' by Poate; 'The Crime of the Legion' by Mason; 'Pa Howdy, Gunner' by Donovan; 'Death of a Mystery Writer' by Krausse; 'The Lady from Paradise' by McLellan; 'The

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1937

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 41,72

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Contains 'If I Should die -' by Williams; 'The Key' by Sale; 'A Litle Knowledge' by Beam; 'Godfather to Murder' by Rathjen; 'Not Big Enough' by Millard; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'Honor by Proxy' by Collier; 'Instead of Vegetables' by Franklin; 'Murder C.O.D' by MacIsaac (P