Mackenzie eila (19 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (19)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Grant Educational Co, United Kingdom 1948

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 10,57

      EUR 13,32 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. stapled booklet, pictorial paper covers splitting at spine, staples rusted & removed, light finger soiling to the foot of the pages, illustrated in colour by Margaret W Tarrant.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1950

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : Very Good. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, spine mostly rubbed through, otherwise VG. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1951

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : Very Good. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, spine half rubbed through otherwise VG. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd, London

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Royaume-UniOopalba Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 13,90 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Red paper covers. 11 pages with large type. Lovely colour vintage illustrations. A child's reader of the type used in schools in the 1950's / 1960's. Margaret W. Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1934

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1934. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No. 6. Red pictorial cardwraps. 11 pages, easy to read text. Colour text illustrations. Some foxing to front cover and to contents. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Tarrant, Margaret (illustrateur).

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1937

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1937. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No 8. Red pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations to text. 11 pages, easy to read text. Fading to spine and lower cover edges. Foxspots to textblock. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Tarrant, Margaret (illustrateur).

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1935

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1935. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No. 12. Red pictorial cardwraps. 11 pages, easy to read text. Colour text illustrations. Spine slightly rubbed. Foxing to page edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Tarrant, Margaret (illustrateur).

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1937

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1937. Almost very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No 7. Red pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations to text. 11 pages, easy to read text. Fading and rubbing to spine. Creasing to cover corners. Foxing and some grubby fingermarks else contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly d

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1937

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1937. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No 11. Red pictorial cardwraps. 11 pages, easy to read text. Colour text illustrations (featuring fairies). Spine faded and rubbed. Ink no. '6' written to top margin of front cover. Foxing to page edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispat

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1940

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1940. Almost very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No. 5. Red pictorial cardwraps. 11 pages, easy to read text. Colour text illustrations (featuring fairies). Covers slightly grubby, fading and rubbing to spine and crease to lower corner of front cover. Foxing to textblock. Some finger

    • Edité par The House Of Grant Ltd. 1939

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1939. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No 9. Red pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations to text. 11 pages, easy to read text. Fading to spine, slight rubbing to cover edges. Neat no '6' written to top margin of front cover. Foxspots to textblock. Packaged with care and promptly

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1937

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1937. Good condition. Simple Reading Steps, Step 2. Red cardwraps. 11 pages. Colour illustrations. Covers faded, edge rubbed and slightly grubby. Old pencil price to top of front cover, some pencil scribbles to publisher's logo on rear cover. Heavy foxing to page edges and some light fingermark

    • Edité par The Grant Educational Co. Ltd. 1938

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 18,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1938. Very good condition. Simple Reading Steps No 10. Red pictorial cardwraps. 11 pages, easy to read text. Colour text illustrations. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. Pencil mark (doodle) to publisher's logo on rear cover. Foxing, mainly to page edges. Packaged with care and promptly dis

    • Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1950

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : VG+. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, minor rubs, otherwise VG+. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1950

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : VG+. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, minor rubs, otherwise VG+. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1950

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : VG+. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, minor rubs, otherwise VG+. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Edité par Grant Educational Co Ltd, London 1950

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : David Schutte, Lydbury North, Shropshire, , Royaume-UniDavid Schutte

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 26,65 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paper Cover. Etat : VG+. Not Stated. 12 pages with 4 illustrations in full colour by Margaret Tarrant, neat name in front cover margin, minor rubs, otherwise VG+. Margaret W Tarrant (illustrateur).

    • Autres images

      Edité par London, The Grant Educational Co. Ltd., 1937 1st 1937

      Vendeur : PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Royaume-UniPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 15,51

      EUR 23,17 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paperback, 7.5 x 6 inches. Illustrated orange covers. In very good condition. Some fading to spine and front of cover, some minor rubbing to edges. A couple of minor handling marks and minor spots to front. Neat inscription inside front cover ?2nd Prize Eileen Johnson.? A couple of mior handling marks and a couple of minor spots

    • Autres images

      Edité par London Grant Educational 1952

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Royaume-UniRoger Middleton P.B.F.A.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 39,62 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2 volumes in the series "Simple Reading Steps", Step 1 and Step 5. Reprints 1952, 190 x 148 mm, 7¾ x 6 inches, red paper wraps illustrated black and white, 11 pages. 3 half page and 1 full page coloured illustrations, plus 1 line drawing, all of fairies or goblins. Large print text. Step 1: spine sl