Mackenzie macbride (203 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,31
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,53
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par A.&C.Black Ltd 1922
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,09
EUR 5,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1922. No Edition Remarks. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Moderate tear to illustr…ation opposite contents page. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Royaume-UniNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,73
EUR 16,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2016 N&M Press reprint (original pub 1911). SB xiv+249 pp with 32 platesPublished Price £14.50 A varied and interesting collection of Napoleonic documents drawn from a wide variety of sources and illustrated with portraits of some of the leading military figures of the era. Despite the title, not all the content dea…ls with Bonaparteâs last campaign. There are chapters on Egypt - including the unpublished diary of Sergeant Daniel Nichol. Another Sergeant, D. Robertson, gives an unforgettable account of Sir John Mooreâs retreat to Corunna early in the Peninsular war and there is more from the pen of Sergeant Nichol on the crossing of the River Douro and the Battle of Talavera. The Waterloo section of the collection, comprising the papers collected by Edward Bruce Low, includes accounts of the fierce fight for Hougoumont farmhouse; the famous charge of the Scots Greys; the actions of the Gordon Highlanders, and the memoir of Life-Guardsman Shaw. On the other side of the lines, there are diaries and journals of Napoleonâs equerry and aide-du-camp and a description of the last gasp charge of the Imperial Old Guard. The bookâs closing chapter - also written by Sgt Nichol - give an account of his suffering as a Prisoner of War in France.

Edité par Adam & Charles Black Ltd 1922
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,23
EUR 5,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1922. No Edition Remark. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear, with… rubbing and marking. Light bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Boards are slightly bowed and tanned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 27,10
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dogs of War Booksellers, Utica, Etats-UnisDogs of War Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. slight crease lower right side of cover, otherwise rest of book in as new condition. Maps and Illustrations.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,69
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,46
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,67
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 30,53
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bulrushed Books, Moscow, Etats-UnisBulrushed Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,88
EUR 7,79 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,18
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,25
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Langue : anglais
Edité par T N Foulis, London 1910
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MAE Books, Dunoon, Royaume-UniMAE Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,88
EUR 9,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth on boards, with black lettering to spine and front board. Mild bumping to extremities. Previous owner's 'bookplate' inside front cover. Rough cut pagesClean and tidy, and firm, throughout. Delightfully illustrated with sixteen tipped in colour plates by J Lawton Wingate…. Confusingly, the publication date of 1911 is printed on the main title page. However, the date September 1910 is printed on the reverse. 231 pages plus advertisements. J Lawton Wingate (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,33
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,31
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. With Napoleon at Waterloo, and Other Unpublished Documents of the Waterloo and Peninsular Campaigns, Also Papers on Waterloo by the Late Edward Bruce. Book.
Edité par Francis Griffiths, London 1911
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, Royaume-UniRattlesnake Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,91
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red cloth; black/whtie frontis and plates; advertisements. Some early and late pages remain uncut. Minor shelf wear and light & occasional spotting to foredge.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. With Napoleon at Waterloo: and other unpublished documents on the Peninsula & Waterloo Campaigns. Also papers on Waterloo by the late Edward Bruce Low. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, Royaume-UniHerons' Nest Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Adam & Charles Black Ltd 1922
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,69
EUR 9,23 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact (dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but notes cannot obscure the text. 1922. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with tooled decoration. Spine…sunned with minor shelf wear. A tan to the page edges. A few loose plates have been taped in at the gutter by a previous owner, therefore acceptable. Contents remain clear and textblock firmly bound. A good reading copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,70
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,38
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.