Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 10th. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 10th. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. HC.
Langue: anglais
Edité par General Pub Group, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 1575440237 ISBN 13 : 9781575440231
Vendeur : All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. General Pub Group 1997., 1997. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par General Pub Group, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 1575440237 ISBN 13 : 9781575440231
Vendeur : All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. General Publishing Group, Santa Monica, CA, 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, book is internally clean.
Vendeur : Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 000-029: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 160 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Extremely tight hinges indicate book has never been opened. Perfect Gift Quality. Selected and Edited by Downs MacRury with the Foreword by Peter Jacobsen. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition, First Printing 1997. Published by RR Donnelley and Sons.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. HC.
Langue: anglais
Edité par General Pub Group March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1575440237 ISBN 13 : 9781575440231
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : USED Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Publications Group, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1572150076 ISBN 13 : 9781572150072
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY, Barnes & Noble Books, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0760726361 ISBN 13 : 9780760726365
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 12 mo. hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Unmarked. Foreword by Peter Jacobson. For that golfer in your life. A historic assortment of observations and quotations on the game of golf: from the insightful and timless to the pracrtical and instructional to the unexpected and comical. Written by the pros and passionate amateurs. Ben Hogan: "The perfect round of golf has never been played. It's 18 holes-in-one.". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par General Publishing Group,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10 : 1575440237 ISBN 13 : 9781575440231
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st. Good condition from clean non smoking and pet free home. First edition.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. book and dust jacket fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0760726361 ISBN 13 : 9780760726365
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 41,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition Thus; Second Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket lightly soiled. ; 7.6 X 5.1 X 0.8 inches.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 68,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!