EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stone Pond Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10 : 099722360X ISBN 13 : 9780997223606
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Some water damage. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orlebar Point Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0981201512 ISBN 13 : 9780981201511
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stone Pond Press 12/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0997223626 ISBN 13 : 9780997223620
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,81
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Some Hero. Book.
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 102516797X ISBN 13 : 9781025167978
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Father Marquette. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orlebar Point Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0615291325 ISBN 13 : 9780615291321
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orlebar Point Publishing 7/2/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0615291325 ISBN 13 : 9780615291321
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Coat in the Woods. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240099614 ISBN 13 : 9781240099610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240099614 ISBN 13 : 9781240099610
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Law and Democracy: An Address Delivered Before the Graduating Classes at the Sixty-Second Anniversary of the Yale Law School, on June 29th, 1886. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tower House Books, New York, NY, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0985894822 ISBN 13 : 9780985894825
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Seidel, A.H. (illustrateur). Compilation Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.74 X 9 inches; 328 pages; B&W illustrations. Very minor pencil markings in the margins on a few pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orlebar Point Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0615291325 ISBN 13 : 9780615291321
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240099614 ISBN 13 : 9781240099610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Seidel, A.H. (illustrateur). Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Dial Press, 1925
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition: 1925 on the title page and on the copyright page. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. Book will stand upright on its own. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks Lacks the front blank flyleaf. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1930
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Condition good in red cloth boards, gilded lettering on spine, no DJ, previous owner's name and note on ffp, ex-library with usual markings, tight.
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1025164113 ISBN 13 : 9781025164113
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Father Marquette. Book.
EUR 23,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Bookman Assoc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage. Writing inside. (Poems, Poetry).
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 418pp, small octavo. cover wear, foxing and soiling to page edges, binding lightly shaken but solid, owner name, toning to endpapers, clean throughout, Good.
Edité par Baker & Taylor, NY., 1994
Vendeur : Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFIRST. VG. Brown boards, no jacket. [B110-109].
EUR 29,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Orlebar Point Publishing
Vendeur : Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,59
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Softcover, minor wear, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!