Maddock stephen (82 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (82)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,05

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages edges browning. 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). 192pp.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Collins White Circle (of Canada) Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1949

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 6,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair to Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher.. (Canadian Collins White Circle # 422). 192 pages. >> - MADDOCK, Stephen - Exit Only (Mystery; 1st paperback; Great pretty-girls-face Painted Cover!); >>> This is a reading copy. Heavy cover creasing; 1" piece missing from bottom of paper spine; spin

  • Edité par London Collins 1952 1952

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. G/G+ 2nd. Book.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, Etats-UnisBiblio Pursuit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,58

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Early Collins Edition (1952) First was 1946.Moderate wear with edges worn through cloth. No dust jacket. R3C.

  • Edité par Collins White Circle (of Canada) Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1947

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 6,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair to Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher.. (Canadian Collins White Circle # 320). 192 pages. >> This is a reading copy. Heavy cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Front Cover (illustrateur). Book.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition with rubbed and split dust jacket. Pages browning. Ink inscription on fep. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 192pp.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Pages edges browning. 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). 192pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London UK

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 24,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. 253 pages. Paperback, book has a forward lean, light wear to spine-edns and corners, age-darkening to edges and page-edges. Light browning to prelims, margins a bit yellowed. Pages clean and sound.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 25,04 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Original Cloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Second Edition. Second small format Greenback edition from 1951. Originally published by Collins in 1943. The blue boards have some staining along the top of the front panel, a dent in the top edge of the rear panel and some edge and corner rubbing. The pages are heavily b

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins White Circle Mystery Novel, London 1950

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 25,04 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Paperback Edition. First printing of the 1950 paperback edition. White Circle 308m. Originally published by Collins in 1941. The front cover has a little browning to the white circle. Browning to the back cover. The spine is browned with a little chipping at the bottom. Page edges browne

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-UniStephen Dadd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 15,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Good +. Reprint. 192pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is complete but with some edgewear. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. (Some foxing apparent to rear endpaper & final page.) Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7

  • Autres images

    Edité par Collins White Circle (of Canada) Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1949

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 6,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. (Canadian Collins White Circle # 422). 192 pages. >> - MADDOCK, Stephen - Exit Only (Mystery; 1st paperback; Great pretty-girls-face Painted Cover!); >>> Cover creasing; spine slant; spine wear; minor staining to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ -

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Royaume-UniPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 17,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Small 8vo hbk in d/w; blue cloth boards; pp tanning, mainly at edges; d/w chipping at edges and worn at folds; loss to top edge of rear; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the sixteenth novel in the "Timothy Terrel" series. No dustjacket. Light edgewear. Light fading to the spine. In very good condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London England 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-UniThe London Bookworm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 27,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Reprint. Hardback. Browning to pages through age. Wear and tear to D/J. Curfew! After the disorders of the day a queer, restless quiet had descended on the city. And then came that strangest and most sinister of sounds; the noise of a mob approaching. There was certainly going

  • Autres images

    Edité par Collins White Circle (of Canada) Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1951

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 6,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : GOOD+. First Edition By This Publisher. #492 - MADDOCK, Stephen - Private Line (Mystery; 1st paperback; Very Scarce; Nice Painted Cover >> Cover creasing; black felt marker to front cover; stamp to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted & Line Drawn Cover Art! (illustrateur). Book.

  • Edité par W. Collins Sons: London 1944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, Etats-UnisJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 7 x 4.5", pict wraps, 192pp, covers darkened and rubbed, corners and hinges creased, spine cocked, pp very brown and brittle. SCARCE.

  • Edité par William Collins Sons & Co./A Collins White Circle Pocket Mystery, Toronto 1944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Valley Books, AMHERST, Etats-UnisValley Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair+. First Printing, #109. 192pp. Moderate wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.

  • Edité par Collins, Toronto 1951

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 13,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Fair. A White Circle Pocket Edition. CD 472. 160 p. 18 cm. Paperback. Spine ends torn, crease through spine. First pages separating at upper front "hinge." Paper browning. Spine lean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, Toronto 1945

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. [A thrilling spy story in which a series of amazing events up and down the shores of the Bristol Channel keep the British Secret Service busy.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages tanned, but unmarked.

  • Edité par Collins White Circle; First Ed Thus edition (January 1, 1943) 1943

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0BSDTCPKS Mass market paperback . Original 1943 edition. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page, assumed first printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Collins White circle Book #63. No Signature.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London 1951

    Vendeur : Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nouvelle-ZélandeMainly Fiction

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 22,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    No Binding. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Impression. Blue boards titled in gilt on spine. Small price mark in front endpaper, 3 inch long split between endpapers and paste-downs - not realy affecting tightness. Dust jacket is intact and bright, slightly rubbed at corners, slight loss at foot of spine

  • Edité par Collins, London, 1952, 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardback, small 8vo, 192pp, pages browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.

  • Edité par Crime Club / Collins, London 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Reprint Edition. Spades at Midnight by Stephen Maddock A firm copy. Worn cloth edges. Owner's bookplate to ffe. Spine cracked at front inner hinge, traces of glue repair. No jacket present. No date. Circa 1952. Maroon cloth, silver lettering. BOOK.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1952

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    New ed. New edition, 1952. Spine lettering dulled; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Edité par Collins 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Mainly a reading copy. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1951

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Reprint. Pages browned; dust jacket a little worn at head & foot of spine; Collins Greenback Novels edition. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Edité par Collins, London 1945

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st.ed. Ex WHSmith Library - labels on front pastedown; board corners soft; spine a little faded & bumped. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket).

  • Edité par Collins 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : High Street Books, New Mills, Royaume-UniHigh Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,73

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Worn and torn dust jacket has tape repairs, loss and is in a protective sleeve, page edges taned, bookseller's marks. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

  • Edité par Collins 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tanning. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.