Mannaberg (66 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Breslau 1911
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AllemagneWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : gut. 46 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt, Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,67
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,91
EUR 7,83 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 47,19
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Holder, Vienna 1899
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Boards. Etat : Fair. ex libris; cracking between spine and boards, but all still attached;topa nd bottom spine frayed; bumped and rubbed boards and spine; text firm and clean.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,25
EUR 8,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,93
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,29
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
MALARIA, INFLUENZA AND DENGUE (Nothnagel's Practice)
Mannaberg, Julius and O. Leichtenstern (edited by Major Ronald Ross, J.W.W. Stephens and Albert S. Grunbaum; translation editor Alfred Stengel)
Edité par W.B. Saunders & Company, Philadelphia 1905
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. 769pp + 16pp [withdrawn ex-library with all the markings and indications, including card pocket and cards inside rear; long, curved tear to title page] Heavy book - some shipping may require additional charges Size: Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 28,35
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,34
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagnepreigu
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,90
EUR 70,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Two monographs on malaria and the parasites of malarial fevers | I. Marchiafava and Bignami. II. Mannaberg | Julius Mannaberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 488 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337635909 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, i…nfo[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Two Monographs on Malaria and the Parasites of Malarial Fevers
Marchiafava, E. and A. Bignami (Trans. by J. harry Thompson) and Julius Mannaberg (Trans. by R. W. F
Edité par The New Sydenham Society 1894
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 44,87
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Decorative stamped binding, front and back, with gold motif on front. Binding fading with dents. Text clean with some browning to pages. Red edges, .This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this li…sting is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.
Langue : anglais
Edité par New Sydenham Society, London 1894
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-UnisFeldman's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 124,60
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First English Edition. With numerous color illustrations, charts and graphs.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the extensive history of malarial diseases, from ancient understanding to the discovery of the malarial parasite. It thoroughly documents geographical and seasonal prevalence, including modern understanding. The author carefully analyzes the influence of climatic and t…elluric conditions, as well as preventive and therapeutic measures, providing readers with a thorough and up-to-date examination of malaria. This book is an invaluable resource for medical professionals seeking a comprehensive understanding of malarial diseases. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Autres imagesMALARIA, INFLUENZA AND DENGUE (NOTHNAGEL'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRACTICAL MEDICINE)
Mannaberg, Julius; Leichtenstern, O.; Ross, Ronald [Editor]; Stephens, J. W. W. [Editor]; Grunbaum, Albert S. [Editor]; Stengel, Alfred [Translator]
Edité par W. B. Saunders & Company, Philadelphia 1905
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. American Edition. Large Octavo, 769 pages with 16 pages of ads. In Good plus condition. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Boards have bumping to corners and edges, sunning to spine, and mild edge and shelf wear. Textblock has stamps on front pastedown and title page, rubbing to tail edge, and black stai…ning to head edge. Shelved in Room G. 1380943. Special Collections.

Edité par Alfred Hölder, Wien, 1899
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuisseBouquinerie du Varis
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 43,50
EUR 27,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
broschiert. 250x175mm, VII- 452Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,20
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par New Sydenham Society, London 1894
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Etats-UnisBy Books Alone
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 75,65
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Original Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition in English.

Two Monographs on Malaria and the Parasites of Malarial Fevers
Marchiafava, E.; Bignami, A.; Mannaberg; Julius; Thompson, J.Harry (trans.)
Edité par The New Sydenham Society, London 1894
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 65,62
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Gilt decoration to front cover and gilt printing to spine, front and rear covers embossed wtih boardered decoration. Board edges lightly worn, spine sunned, spine ends chipped, corners and edges minorly bumped and a few small markst to front board. Foxing to endpapers a…nd signature and date from previous owner penned to title page. Fold-out charts are lightly foxed, but otherwise excellent. Water mark to page block face and some very minor foxing to a few internal pages. Spine is tight and pages are free from markings. AD. Used.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,13
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Die Malaria-Parasiten: Auf Grund Fremder und Eigener Beobachtungen DargestelltDie Entdeckung der Malariaparasiten erfolgte am 6. No vember 1880 durch den franzoesischen Militaerarzt und Pro fessor an der Schule .
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed analysis of the evolution of scientific research on malaria, beginning with its discovery by Laveran in 1880. The author provides a comprehensive exploration into the history of this subject, as well as a thorough examination of various methods used to study m…alaria. This volume also includes an in-depth exploration of the different species of malaria parasites and their complex life cycles. Additionally, the author discusses the relationship between these parasites and the clinical symptoms of malaria. Through extensive research, this book contributes valuable insights into understanding this disease's pathophysiology and etiology. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Autres imagesEdité par The New Sydenham Society, London 1894
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 89,00
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Octavo, xxiv, 428 pages with 2 plates and 3 folding charts. In Good condition. Page edges dyed red. Boards have fraying to spine edges, boards exposed at corners, cloth peeling away at fore edge of rear cover, black spots on spine, black stains on fore edge of both covers, and mild edge and shelf wear. Textblock has m…ild foxing to pages and discoloration to page edges. Shelved in Room G. 1380892. Special Collections.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,31
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Edité par New Sydenham Society, London 1894
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisBauer Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition. 8vo. [xxvi], 428 pp. 4 plates, 3 foldout charts. Cloth binding, gilt lettering, cover cameo, very good condition. (80085). Preface by T. Edmondston Charles, M.D.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagnepreigu
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,90
EUR 70,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Die Malaria-Parasiten | Julius Mannaberg | Taschenbuch | 224 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743348479 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 98,31
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.