EUR 17,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: latin
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021225541 ISBN 13 : 9781021225542
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Marbodi Liber Lapidum, Seu De Gemmis. Book.
EUR 19,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Herder Editrice and Libreria, Rome, 1984
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Octavo in green cloth boards; 254 p., 21 cm. In Latin. Fine copy. No dust jacket. Small bookstore sticker on inside of back board; excellent copy; pages are bright and free of marks; binding is tight. Like new.
Vendeur : libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italie
EUR 15,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
EUR 18,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 21,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 15,11
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Edité par Editions d'art Lucien Mazenod, 1965
Vendeur : Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, France
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierrelié. Etat : occasion. tome I : Prudence, Livre d'heures (Préface, Hymnes I, II, III, V, VI, XII), Contre Symmaque (livre I) ; Saint Augustin, Du bonheur, Confessions (Livres VI, VII, VIII) ; tome II : Fortunat, Poésies mêlées, Vie de Sainte Radegonde ; Hrotsvitha, Callimaque, Abraham ; Marbode, Poèmes variés, Le livre des dix chapitres. en français 171 pages - 171 pages Très bon état, livre protégé par un plastique. Edition originale numérotée. Les deux volumes 16,5 x 25,5.
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 62,29
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. 1st.
Edité par Lucien Mazenod, Paris, 1965
Vendeur : LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRelié. Etat : Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :171 pp par volume. Collection "Les écrivains célèbres". Exemplaires numérotés. Cartonnages piqués sur les bords. Petit manque sur le rodoïde du tome 2. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 2.
Vendeur : Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
EUR 50,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neuf.
EUR 63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Neuf.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 92,62
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2006. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 116,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2006. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. R100053441: 1996. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 110 pages - étiquette collée sur le 2ème plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.
Langue: latin
Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1120000254 ISBN 13 : 9781120000255
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 28,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Edité par Hero Alopecius [Fuchs],, Cologne,, 1539
Vendeur : Antiquariaat FORUM BV, Houten, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 12 500
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerhaps the best of the seven 16th-century editions of an influential treatise in verse on the virtues of precious stones, compiled by Marbode of Rennes (1035-1123), archdeacon and schoolmaster at Anjou, later bishop of Rennes. Beside the magical powers of the 60 precious stones treated in this poem, it also lists medicinal qualities, and is hence often seen as a medical treatise. The first printed edition of the text appeared in 1511, edited by the German physician Georg Pictorius (ca. 1500-1569). The present edition was edited by the Dutch humanist Alardus Amstelredamus (1491-1544), who "had a much more complete and correct manuscript than Pictorius so that this edition contains 100 more verses of the original poem" (Schuh). Alardus added extracts from various writers, including Plinius and Dioscorides, and also included Pictorius's commentaries. The preliminaries include two letters from the mysterious Arabian King Evax to Tiberius, annotated by Alardus.With the bookplate of the Prince of Liechtenstein on paste-down. Some minor damaged on the title-page, some ink underscoring, some minor marginal foxing. Binding only very slightly rubbed. Overall in very good condition.l Adams M519; Caillet 7102; Schuh 3229; Sinkankas 4173; Thorndike I, pp. 775-782; VD16, M 932. 17th-century gold-tooled red morocco, richly gold-tooled spine with green morocco title-label, gold-tooled fillets and small cornerpieces on both boards, gold-tooled board edges and turn-ins, gilt edges, marbled endpapers. With a woodcut illustration on the title-page, representing a Jewish priest behind a board with the names of 12 stones which represent the 12 tribes of Israel. Pages: 124, [2] ll.
Vendeur : Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, France
EUR 60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLucien Mazenod ( coll."Les Ecrivains célèbres"), Paris, 1958, 2 vol. gr. in-8, rel. pleine toile éd., rhodoïd, couv. illustrée, 171 - 171 p., planches H.T. en noir et blanc. Bel ex. num. Traduction des textes :Maurice Lavarenne, René Jolivet et Pierre de Labriolle (t.I); Denise Bloch, Charles Magnin, (t. II). Postfaces : Denise Bloch (t. I et II).
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1873 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 244.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 50. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1880 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 50.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1531 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 117 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 117.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1531 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 110 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 110 Language: Latin.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1799 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 191 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 191.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1539 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 261 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 261.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1695 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 448 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 448 Language: Latin.
Date d'édition : 2017
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: latin. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2017, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1799. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - latin, Pages:- 196, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 196.
Date d'édition : 2026
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : new. Language: Latin. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1539. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 264, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 264.
Date d'édition : 2021
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 35,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: Latin. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2021, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1695. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Vol:- Volume.1 c.2, Pages:- 305, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume.1 c.2 305.