Mark rivett (175 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (175)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Old Castle (edition ) 2001

    1903047692 / 9781903047699

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oldcastle Books, Limited 2012

    1842438417 / 9781842438411

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2006

    1904048692 / 9781904048695

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2006

    1904048692 / 9781904048695

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2012

    1842438417 / 9781842438411

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Etats-UnisAcademybookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,63

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications, Limited 2007

    1412918502 / 9781412918503

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oldcastle Books, Limited 2012

    1842438417 / 9781842438411

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Health Sciences 2003

    0750639067 / 9780750639064

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Anubis Press October 2019 2019

    1733548262 / 9781733548267

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Book People, Henrico, VA, Etats-UnisBook People

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : New. Brand new copy. Signed by three authors who contributed to this anthology next to their names in the table of contents(Pam Kinney, Carol Smith and Susan Schwartz). Signed By Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2003

    0761962360 / 9780761962366

    Série : Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series, Livre 3 sur 3. Livre 3 sur 3 - Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications Ltd 2007

    1412918502 / 9781412918503

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Pocket Essentials 2006

    0760787166 / 9780760787168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Pocket Essentials 2006

    0760787166 / 9780760787168

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Pocket Essentials

    0760787166 / 9780760787168

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Pocket Essentials 2006

    0760787166 / 9780760787168

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,77

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par pocket essentials 2001

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann 2003

    0750639067 / 9780750639064

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 12,55

    EUR 4,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable.

  • Edité par Barnes & Noble, New York 2006

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisVirg Viner, Books2222222

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Reprint. This revised and updated edition contains a summary of Jack's crimes, victims and the ill-fated police investigation. Considers many of the Ripper's proposed identities, bringing you up to date with the latest suspects. Features a guide to the Ripper's many fictional outings, as

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications Ltd 2003

    0761962360 / 9780761962366

    Série : Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series, Livre 3 sur 3. Livre 3 sur 3 - Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, , Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2009

    0415410398 / 9780415410397

    Série : 100 Key Points, Livre 2 sur 15. Livre 2 sur 15 - 100 Key Points

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill Southern California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 24,42

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.

  • Edité par Harpenden : Pocket Essentials 2006

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 160 pages; Physical desc. : 160 p. ; 20 cm. Illustrated endpapers. Previous ed. : 2001. Includes bibliographical references and i

  • 0760787166 / 9780760787168

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,84

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Harpenden : Pocket Essentials 2006

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Expanded edition. Summary: No-one in the annals of crime is capable of arousing such passionate debate as the perpetrator of the Whitechapel Murders in 1888. Was he a demented royal, a Masonic assassin, a misogynist don, a member of the Czarist secret police, a crazed reformist or even an escaped gorilla? Over a hundred years ha

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2009

    0415410398 / 9780415410397

    Série : 100 Key Points, Livre 2 sur 15. Livre 2 sur 15 - 100 Key Points

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor & Francis Group 2009

    0415410398 / 9780415410397

    Série : 100 Key Points, Livre 2 sur 15. Livre 2 sur 15 - 100 Key Points

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2001

    1903047692 / 9781903047699

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Loretta Lay Books, London, , Royaume-UniLoretta Lay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 25,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover / Paperback. Etat : Fine. First edition. Small p/back. Almost everything you need to know in one essential guide. As well as an introductory essay, this book considers many of the Ripper's proposed identities, a summary of his crimes, victims and the ill-fated investigation, plus a guide to the Ripper's many fictional

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2001

    1903047692 / 9781903047699

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Loretta Lay Books, London, , Royaume-UniLoretta Lay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 25,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Softcover / Paperback. Etat : New. First edition. Paperback. New. Almost everything you need to know in one essential guide. As well as an introductory essay, this book considers many of the Ripper's proposed identities, a summary of his crimes, victims and the ill-fated investigation, plus a guide to the Ripper's many fictional

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2009

    0415410398 / 9780415410397

    Série : 100 Key Points, Livre 2 sur 15. Livre 2 sur 15 - 100 Key Points

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,93

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2001

    1903047692 / 9781903047699

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Loretta Lay Books, London, , Royaume-UniLoretta Lay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 25,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover / Paperback. Etat : Fine. First edition. Small p/back. Almost everything you need to know in one essential guide. As well as an introductory essay, this book considers many of the Ripper's proposed identities, a summary of his crimes, victims and the ill-fated investigation, plus a guide to the Ripper's many fictional

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pocket Essentials 2001

    1903047692 / 9781903047699

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Loretta Lay Books, London, , Royaume-UniLoretta Lay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 25,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover / Paperback. Etat : Fine. First edition. Small p/back. Almost everything you need to know in one essential guide. As well as an introductory essay, this book considers many of the Ripper's proposed identities, a summary of his crimes, victims and the ill-fated investigation, plus a guide to the Ripper's many fictional