Langue: anglais
Edité par Evangelical Theological Society, 2022
Vendeur : JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Publications Internationsl, Ltd., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0785300015 ISBN 13 : 9780785300014
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Todd Marsh (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fontana Paperbacks, Great Britian, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0006144055 ISBN 13 : 9780006144052
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good/ Fine. Justin Todd Painted Cover. (illustrateur). 6th Edition By Publisher. 255 pages. "Mr Oberon is the adored leader of a coven of rich amateur witches - until one of them stumbles on his thriving heroin factory." >> Spine slant; minor indent to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 19,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Texas Tech Univesity Press 2005,FALL, Lubbok, texas, 2005
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Red & grey titles on glossy white paper squareback paper covers.; 104ps pages; Welcoming essays on all aspects and periods of the life & woks of WCW.TWICE YEARLY.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par FASA Corporation, Chicago, IL, USA, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0931787319 ISBN 13 : 9780931787317
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : good. Marsh, Todd F.;Tylk, John C.;Eggleton, Bob; Carroll, Daniel E.; Harris, Jay (illustrateur). Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? ND.
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1959
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Slight wear on upper edge of text with slight browning on all edges of text. Dust jacket is worn on facing, corner Otherwise VG 222 pp.
Edité par First Baptist Church, Montgomery AL, 1963
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Good. Pamphlet 86 Pages, Cover Faded, Clean; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lindisfarne Books / Harper & Row, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0060126329 ISBN 13 : 9780060126322
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition. Good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Stated 1st edition. Shelfwear, wavy from past storage, light age-toning/spotting. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 26,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par New York, N.Y., USA : Plume, 1993., 1993
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing ; xviii, 299 pp. : illustrated ; 23 cm. ; ISBN: 0452270693 : LCCN: 92-44842 ; OCLC: 27171618 ; LC: PN1997.G59; Dewey: 791.43/72 ; Filmography: pp. 294-295 ; color pictorial paper wrappers ; crease to back cover ; VG. Book.
EUR 45,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book presents an extensive examination of railway systems in the United States, India, Germany, and Austria-Hungary. It offers a wealth of comparative data on equipment, employees, costs, revenues, and fares, providing insights into the management and operation of railways in these countries. The author analyzes and compares the different approaches to railway regulation, including state ownership and private operation, highlighting the strengths and weaknesses of each approach. The book delves into the historical development of railway systems, tracing their evolution from their early beginnings to the modern era. It explores the social and economic impact of railways, emphasizing their importance as a vital mode of transportation and a catalyst for economic growth. The author argues that, by learning from the experiences of other countries, the United States can improve its own railway system to better serve the public interest. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 29,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
EUR 92,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022097385 ISBN 13 : 9781022097384
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 35,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 102085409X ISBN 13 : 9781020854095
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 50,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Marion Marsh Todd offers a fascinating look at the history and politics of railways in America and Europe. With a focus on government ownership and regulation, this book provides a unique perspective on the challenges and opportunities facing the railway industry. Featuring notes from official sources and firsthand accounts, this book is a must-read for anyone interested in the history of transportation and infrastructure.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022097385 ISBN 13 : 9781022097384
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022097385 ISBN 13 : 9781022097384
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 172. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1890 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 172.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 154. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 154.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 322. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1893 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 322.
Edité par FASA, 1988
Vendeur : Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 133,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine-like Format. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. Todd F. Marsh, Dana Knutson, Dave Marsh, Mike Mulkey (illustrateur). First Edition. Battletech Rolling Thunder (#1651) was written by Michael T. Hebert and illustrated by Todd F. Marsh, Dana Knutson, Dave Marsh, and Mike Mulkey. The book was published by FASA Corporation in 1988 and appears to be a First Edition though it's not specifically stated as such. It's NOT an ex-library copy and is a magazine-like paperback publication. It's 8 1/2" by 10 7/8" and has 64 pages with a Table of Contents and black-and-white illustrations throughout the book. The book has no dust jacket, probably never did being a paperback and is in very good condition. "This scenario pack details the history of Rolling Thunder, personality profiles, and statistics for the company, as well as combat readiness of their 'Mechs. Contains 16 Battloe Tech scenarios, 2 BattleForce scenarios, and 2 MecWarrior scenarios." Thank you!
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.