Marshall wolfe (84 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,94
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,42
EUR 6,21 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Redshift : Extreme Visions of Speculative Fiction
Sarrantonio, Al (editor); with Michael Moorcock, Stephen Baxter, Gregory Benford, Joe Haldeman, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Marshall, Ursula K. Le Guin, Larry Niven, Joyce Carol Oates, Harry Turtledove, Gene Wolfe, David Morrell, Dan Simmons, Michael Smith, etc.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-UnisAbout Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Red spine / black boards. DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: ROC / New American Library, 2001. Very Fine condition in bright, shiny Very Fine Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No creases. Not a book club edition. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. Clean, s…quare, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Pages are fresh and crisp, obviously never read. An anthology of 30 all new, original stories encompassing the expanding universe of speculative fiction -- hard and soft SF, fantasy, horror, and experimental and conventional literary fiction. "First Printing, December 2001" is so stated, with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Includes: ON K2 WITH KANAKAREDES by Dan Simmons; THE BUILDING by Ursula K. Le Guin; FROGGIES by Laura Whitton; WHAT WE DID THAT SUMMER by Kathe Koja and Barry N. Malzberg; A SLOW SATURDAY NIGHT AT THE SURREALIST SPORTING CLUB by Michael Moorcock; IN XANADU by Thomas M. Disch; COMMENCEMENT by Joyce Carol Oates; UNIQUE VISITORS by James Patrick Kelly; BLACK TULIP by Harry Turtledove; BELIEF by P. D. Cacek; IN THE UN-BLACK by Stephen Baxter; WEEPING WALLS by Paul Di Filippo. ANOMALIES by Gregory Benford; CAPTIVE KONG by Kit Reed; FEEDBACK by Robert E. Vardeman; BETWEEN DISAPPEARANCES by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; RESURRECTION by David Morrell; CLEOPATRA BRIMSTONE by Elizabeth Hand; BURROS GONE BAD by Peter Schneider; POCKETS by Rudy Rucker and John Shirley; AVE DE PASO by Catherine Asaro; ROAD KILL by Joe Haldeman; TING-A-LING by Jack Dann; 'BASSADOR by Catherine Wells; SSOROGHOD'S PEOPLE by Larry Niven; TWO SHOT by Michael Marshall Smith; BILLY THE FETUS by Al Sarrantonio; VIEWPOINT by Gene Wolfe; FUNGI by Ardath Mayhar; RHIDO WARS by Neal Barrett Jr. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Red spine / black boards/DJ Not Price Clipped (24.95). Illus. by Ray Lundgren / Antonio M. Rosario jacket art . 8vo. xiv, 544pp. Ray Lundgren / Antonio M. Rosario jacket art (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marshall Wolfe 2026
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, Etats-UnisCreativeCenters
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,59
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marshall Wolfe 2026
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, Etats-UnisCreativeCenters
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,28
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par Signet 1969
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 12,96
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Original essays on McLuhan by these and others, with replies by McLuhan. In a Mylar envelope.

Third Views, Second Sights: A Rephotographic Survey of the American West
Mark Klett; Kyle Bajakian; William L. Fox; Michael Marshall; Toshi Ueshina; Byron G. Wolfe
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-UnisSnowden's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Large, oblong hardcover in jacket, b + w historical photographs throughout. Very interesting historical perspective. Condition: few chips and small tears to jacket edges and corners. Then just mild reference wear. Very solid and bright.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 30,23
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,10
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to Pattern Glass.
Miller, Robert William, 1922- ; Miles, Dori. [photos, Perry L. Struse, Jr., Tom Needham, Marshall Thurman, John Shuman; design, Geri Wolfe Boesen, Anthony Jacobson]
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-UnisJoseph Valles - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,48
EUR 14,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 11th edition, 6th printing ; 296 pp. : illustrated with black & white photos ; 23 cm. ; ISBN: 0870694421 LCCN: 84-50515 ; OCLC: 14524504 ; serial record, OCLC: 9140654 ; Dewey: 748.2075 ; LC: NK1125; alternate Dewey: 745.1/075 ; followed by OCLC 158 76285 ; pictorial color stiff paper wrappers ; VG.… Book.
Edité par Dial Press 1967
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Essays on McLuhan by Susan Sontag, Dwight MacDonald, Tom Wolfe, George Steiner with responses by McLuhan. A clean, unmarked, bright copy in a paperback sleeve.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,61
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Damage to the interior boards. Plastic cover glued to the dust jacket. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

999: Le livre du millénaire des maîtres du fantastique
Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; P.D. Cacek; Thomas Ligotti; Rick Hautala; Peter Schneider; Ed Gorman; Gene Wolfe; Edward Bryant; Michael Marshall Smith; Joe R. Lansdale; Bentley Little; Thomas F. Monteleone; Dennis L. McKiernan
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,48
EUR 29,96 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

999 le Livre du Millénaire des Maîtres du Fantastique
Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; P.D. Cacek; Thomas Ligotti; Rick Hautala; Peter Schneider; Ed Gorman; Gene Wolfe; Edward Bryant; Michael Marshall Smith; Joe R. Lansdale; Bentley Little; Thomas F. Monteleone; Dennis L. McKiernan
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,48
EUR 29,96 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,61
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. published for the bob bullock texas state history edition. 116 pages. 11.50x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,60
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Understanding Me: Lectures and Interviews
McLuhan, Marshall (1911-1980); Stephanie McLuhan; David Staines (Eds.); Tom Wolfe (Foreword)
Edité par McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,80
EUR 13,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : As New. pp. xxiii, 317. 8vo. Appears unread; as new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,54
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : fine/fine. First edition. Quarto. 11 1/2" x 10". 191pp. A fine copy in dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 57,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Edité par The MIT Press 2003
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. With the '1' in a number line. Foreword by Tom Wolfe. First book publication of these lectures and interviews by the author of Understanding Media. A fine, clean, unmarked copy in an archival Myla jacket cover.

Edité par Merrell, London 2008
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
softcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 191 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher. Well-illustrated (illustrateur).
Autres imagesFoundation Number 24: The Review of Science Fiction, February 1982
Pringle, David (Editor); Ballard, J.G.; Stableford, Brian; Turner, George; Feeley, Gregory; Hay, George; Benford, Gregory; Brunner, John; Tymn, Marshall; Priest, Christopher; Pratt, Nick; Bishop, Michael; Mathieson, K.G.; Collier, Ann; Adair, Gilbert; Dean, John; Wolfe, Gary K.; Greenland, Colin; Eggeling, John
Edité par The Science Fiction Foundation, Dagenham, Essex 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,02 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Original Wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Contains an editorial by Pringle, The Profession of Science Fiction 26: From Shanghai to Shepperton by Ballard, Compton, The Realistic Romances of Edgar Fawcett by Stableford, The Profession of Science Fiction 27: Not Taking it all too Seriously by Turner, The Development of Blish…'s Novels by Feeley, Forum by Hay, letters from Benford, Brunner, Tymn and Priest and the reviews include The Shadow of the Torturer and The Claw of the Conciliator by Gene Wolfe and Shatterday by Harlan Ellison. There is a trace of a price in pencil on the first page but otherwise near Fine. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.

Edité par Fondo de Cultura Económica, Comisión Económica para América Latina (CEPAL), 1976, México. 1976
Vendeur : Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, EspagneLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,00
EUR 17,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
21x14. 310 pgs. (N0743).

Third Views, Second Sights : A Rephotographic Survey of the American West
Klett, Mark (EDT); Bajakian, Kyle (PHT); Fox, William L. (PHT); Marshall, Michael (PHT); Ueshina, Toshi (PHT); Wolfe, Byron B. (PHT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 66,58
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.