Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Tear along front cover seam Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: paperback Pages: 455 First edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press 2006-04-25, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Some wear to covers as well as staining on edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0131621564 ISBN 13 : 9780131621565
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 1986 reprint,paperback,illustrated,630 pages,covers rubbed and creased good only.Shelf B26.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0787221414 ISBN 13 : 9780787221416
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. GOOD softcover, highlighting in text, uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brown University Petra Exploration Fund, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0966802403 ISBN 13 : 9780966802405
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 8.75 X 1.75 X 11 inches. 390 pages. Gift inscription and previous owner name on half title page . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,01
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 40,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,98
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brown University Petra Exploration Fund, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0966802403 ISBN 13 : 9780966802405
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Brown University Petra Exploration Fund Pub Date: 12/31/1998 Binding: hardcover Pages: 390 Reprint edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,53
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 616 9 Maps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 43,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Presents the stories of twelve fascinating women and their contributions to the development and progress of Old World archaeology. This book examines the life of pioneer archaeologists in the early days of the discipline, tracing their path from education in the classics to travel and exploration and eventual international recognition. Editor(s): Cohen, Getzel M.; Joukowsky, Martha Sharp. Num Pages: 616 pages, 10 illustrations, 47 photographs. BIC Classification: BGH; HD; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 38. Weight in Grams: 894. . 2006. Paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Oxbow Books Pub Date: 1/9/2017 Binding: hardcover Pages: 622 First edition.
EUR 42,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 616 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kendall / Hunt Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0787221414 ISBN 13 : 9780787221416
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Illustrated by Jean Blackburn (illustrateur). Small tears to spine joints. Light edgewear to wraps. Bookseller stamp to titlepage; Drawings; 10.8 X 8.5 X 1.0 inches; 455 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Presents the stories of twelve fascinating women and their contributions to the development and progress of Old World archaeology. This book examines the life of pioneer archaeologists in the early days of the discipline, tracing their path from education in the classics to travel and exploration and eventual international recognition. Editor(s): Cohen, Getzel M.; Joukowsky, Martha Sharp. Num Pages: 616 pages, 10 illustrations, 47 photographs. BIC Classification: BGH; HD; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 38. Weight in Grams: 894. . 2006. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Brown University - Universite Catholique de Louvain, 1986
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Two volumes complete. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Massive books in dust jackets. New. . Oversize book will require additional charges for most shipping methods.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,02
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 616, 9 Maps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0840370970 ISBN 13 : 9780840370976
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Oversized hardcover. Red illustrated paper over boards with yellow and white lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1992. 188 pages. Good condition. Corners, spine bumped. Cracking at front end page. Binding otherwise stiff. Pages clean. Essays on the preservation of the city of Tyre. Has black and white photos. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Michigan Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0472031740 ISBN 13 : 9780472031740
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par The Joukowsky Family Foundation, 2016
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Oversized hardcover. Half-bound red cloth-covered boards with decorative blind stamping and black cloth-covered spine with gilt lettering on the spine. Binding is square and tight. No damage to speak of. Title and copyright pages are dated 2016. 594 pages. Interiors are clean and unmarked. Color photographs throughout. A very good copy. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Edité par Brown University/ Universite Catholique de Louvain, 1986
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. 2 volumes. Top edge of jacket spines are lightly worn. Light wear along edges of cloth cover boards. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brown University/ Universite Catholique de Louvain, 1986
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Brown University and Institut Superieur de Archeologie; Providence and Louvain-La-Neuve, 1986. Hardcover. Complete 2 Volume Set. A Near Fine, brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace handling marks/shelf wear, Volume 2 still partially wrapped in shrink, in a Near Fine, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, mild edge/corner wear, small tear top rear turn Volume 1, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked set. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 1250pp., color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0472113720 ISBN 13 : 9780472113729
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 98,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.