Mathiessen peter (27 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (27)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fomite 2022

    1953236472 / 9781953236470

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fomite 2022

    1953236472 / 9781953236470

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fomite 2022

    1953236472 / 9781953236470

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fomite 2022

    1953236472 / 9781953236470

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Riverhead Books 2015

    1594633525 / 9781594633522

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Riverhead Books, 2015. first printing. 8vo. Fine bright looks unread trade paperback, uncreased spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mariner 2007

    0618872760 / 9780618872763

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : river break books, fort benton, MT, Etats-Unisriver break books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Paperback is very clean with prior owner name on half-title page the only mark. Edges are square. Binding is tight and strong.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fomite 2022

    1953236472 / 9781953236470

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,91

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Signet Books 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-UnisBurm Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Peeled/scuffed/rubbed. 8th printing [per number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Ink on upper wrap head corner. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. NF-NATURE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, New York 1991

    0679400214 / 9780679400219

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good +. Etat de la jaquette : very good. first edition as stated. 6 x 9 in, Cloth and paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, no wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, not clipped, minor edge wear, spine a touch sunned. Hist. Stax.

  • Edité par E. P. Dutton, New York 1972

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Etats-UnisJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    247 pp. Illustrated throughout in color. 4to, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. Ink gift inscription occupies half of the front pastedown; otherwise just about fine in a near fine jacket.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Siruela 1992

    8478440771 / 9788478440771

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, EspagneLibrería 7 Colores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Tapa Dura. Etat : Buen estado.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Andre Deutsch

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition THUS, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. 1962. First British Edition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Edité par London Rider 1992

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chaucer Head Bookshop, Stratford on Avon, Stratford-Upon-Avon, , Royaume-UniChaucer Head Bookshop, Stratford on Avon

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 24,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback, 215mm x 138mm , xviii prelims, 204pp. plus index, Black and white illustrations. Good +/NoWrapper. Paperback has been read, some evidence of handling, pages basically clean and unmarked. With a Preface by the Dalai Lama, and an Introduction by Mathiessen, this is the first UK edition of Norberg-Hodge's thought-provoki

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1989

    0394553993 / 9780394553993

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Letter and leaf Bookstore, Camden, NY, Etats-UnisThe Letter and leaf Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 49,12

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HC. Etat : used - good. dj. First Edition.

  • Langue : français

    Edité par Payot 1990

    2228882453 / 9782228882453

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Très bon. Livre 1990, Payot, «Voyageur Payot «, in-8 broché de 325 pages, traduit de l'anglais par Guy Durand, «1961, l'auteur débarque en Nouvelle-Guinée avec l'expédition Harvard-Peabody, à la recherche d'un territoire encore inviolé par l'homme blanc : celui des Kourelou, une tribu extrêmement primitive(.) ce livre rel

  • Edité par Paris Review,, Paris: 1958

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Features an interview wirh Ernest Hemingway by George Plimpton. First edition (paperback). Moderate edge wear and age toning, two small clear tape repairs to rear cover, else very good in illustrated wraps.

  • Edité par Recorded Books, United States 1999

    1440701075 / 9781440701078

    Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-UnisThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,55

    EUR 5,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    AUDIO CD. Etat : Good. 18 AUDIO CD PERFORMANCE withdrawn from the library collection. WE WILL POLISH the Audio CDs for a smooth listening experience. You will receive a RELIABLE set. Enjoy this presentable Audio CD edition for your home and library.

  • Edité par The Paris Review 1961

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 43,00

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1961. Periodical. Scarce, early issue. Good clean copy. In original wrappers. Wrappers showing light age and shelfwear. Light foxing page edges. Ownership stamp on front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .

  • Edité par The Paris Review

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 42,76

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1961. Periodical. Scarce, early issue. Good clean copy. In original wrappers. Wrappers showing light age and shelfwear. Light foxing page edges. Ownership stamp on front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Edité par Arnoldo Mondadori, Rome 1952

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Royaume-UniBurwood Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,71

    EUR 26,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Signed by the author Peter Mathiessen on the Contents page. Review: forty-one Contributors include William Burford, Italo Calvino, Christopher Logue, Dannie Abse, Robert Besson. Neat name on front end paper. In French and English. Tall 8vo.pp. 479. Original publisher's wraps in

  • Edité par Viking Press, New York 1983

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Nothing Like a Good Book, Miller Place, NY, Etats-UnisNothing Like a Good Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First American Edition, First Printing. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. One of 35,000 copies published in 1983. This book was recalled by Viking and nort printed again for eight years due to litigation. An excellent investigative into the fatal shoot-out between the

  • Edité par New York: E.P. Dutton & Com. Inc. 1972. 1972

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 101,36

    EUR 12,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 247. many colour illus. biblio. index. bds. dw. (dw. extremities slightly chipped). First American Edition.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Stalling, Oldenburg i.O., 1973

    Vendeur : Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , AllemagneAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 45,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Halbleinen-O. Etat : Gut. -. 202, (1) S., 4°, mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos, gutes Exemplar 111476_Schlesw.-Holst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Edité par E.P. Dutton, New York 1981

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Etats-UnisRaptis Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 133,48

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition of collection of musings and photographs of the American landscape, depicting all aspects of American life from the Rocky Mountains to the state of Maine. Square quarto, original publisher's cloth, profusely illustrated with color photographs. From the library of writer Peter Matthiessen with his bookplate to the f

  • Edité par The Viking Press, New York 1959

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 177,97

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First edition. First edition. Illustrated by Bob Hines. 1 vols. Small 4to. Cloth. Fine in slightly worn dj Illustrated by Bob Hines. 1 vols. Small 4to.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Unicorn Press, (Santa Barbara) 1971

    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, Etats-UnisCleveland Book Company, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 311,44

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Sewn binding. Etat : Very good. Limited Edition. Octavo, unpaginated [24pp.]., illustrated. A very good copy with some gentle toning/dust-soiling to the edges and a few small stains on the rear wrap. Clean internally. This copy with an appealing association, SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Levine on the first leaf to writer Peter Matthi

  • Edité par The Viking Press, New York 1967

    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 355,94

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First edition. Clem, Robert Verity. First edition. Illustrated with Paintings by Robert Verity Clem. 270 pp. 1 vols. Folio. Inscribed on the front free endpaper "To Roy Chapin/ With best wishes/ Peter Mathiessen/ December 13, 1967." Cloth. Fine in fine pictorial unclipped dust jacket, with folds where it was laid in book. Bo