Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 17,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baile Átha Cliath [Dublin] Má Nuad : Foilseacháin Veritas [Veritas Publications] ; Maynooth College, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0901810967 ISBN 13 : 9780901810960
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 160 pp., 22 cm. Subjects; Bible (Texts, versions, etc.). Bible O.T Isaiah Irish Texts. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,85
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par An Sagart, Ma Nuad, 1971
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 317 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ar Na Chlobhuala ag An Ciarraigheach Teo, Tralee, 1953
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 14,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Pp. 72, xxii. Illustrated. Some stains & nicks to covers. Else good +.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baile Átha Cliath [Dublin] Má Nuad : Foilseacháin Veritas [Veritas Publications] ; Maynooth College, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0901810967 ISBN 13 : 9780901810960
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 160 pp., 22 cm. Subjects; Bible (Texts, versions, etc.). Bible O.T Isaiah Irish Texts. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Colaiste Phadraig, Ma Nuad, Maynooth, 1966
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Pp. 100. Some stains to covers. Else good +.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Patrick's College, Maynooth, 1996
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 32 pp with details of degrees, recipients, and awards etc.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Catholic Truth Society of Ireland, Dublin, 1947
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Good. 16 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Maynooth College, Co Kildare
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 29 pp. Etchings by Somhairle Mac Cana.
Edité par St. Patrick's College, Maynooth, 1951
Edition originale
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Original Edition. Includes articles on the Interpretation of Psalm 108 (109), Love of God as an Act of Will, Canon Law in England, St. Columbanus on Penance, and St. Thomas Aquinas and Sir Edmund Whittaker. 100 pages. Minor wear. Book.
Edité par Áth Cliath, M. N. Gill agus a Mhac, Teor., 1908., 1908
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1908. Hardcover. Ceangal crua. In Irish script. Original cloth with gilt title to spine and uncut pages. Covers sunned to spine but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par ?th Cliath, M. N. Gill agus a Mhac, Teor., 1908., 1908
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 10,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1908. Hardcover. Ceangal crua. In Irish script. Original cloth with gilt title to spine and uncut pages. Covers sunned to spine but remains a very good copy. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moyglare Stud, Maynooth, Co. Meath, 1913
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. Single card with detailson both sides. Scarce item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par An Sagart, Ma Nuad, 1971
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 317 pp. Ex college library.
Edité par Maynooth Mission To China
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1924. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Leinster Leader Nass, Leinster, 1950
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 57p. Softcover in very good condition. The November 1950 issue (Vol. I #10) of THE FURROW devoted to articles on the Assumption of Mary. Includes THE ASSUMPTION IN ART by Thomas Bodkin; THE ASSUMPTION IN IRISH TRADITION by Sean O'Riordan; THEOLOGY AND THE ASSUMPTION by William O'Keefe; and THE GLORIES OF MARY by John Henry Cardinal Newman.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Maynooth Mission To China, 1924
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1924. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy. . . . .
Edité par Browne & Nolan Ltd
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Lightly sunned. Light nicks, remains very good. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Maynooth College
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1978. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly sunned with light nicks, remains a very good copy. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Maynooth College Calendar
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1978. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Lightly sunned with light nicks, remains a very good copy. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Maynooth College
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1942. Paperback. Text in Irish, English & Latin. Good copy with some shelf wear. Cover is sunned with light nicks. Previous owners name to title page, remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Maynooth College
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. . Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks and creases, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.