Langue: anglais
Edité par B & W Publishing (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 1873631588 ISBN 13 : 9781873631584
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1956
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Stains on back jacket. Browning along spine on inside of boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Straus and Company, 1947
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1258224240 ISBN 13 : 9781258224240
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black and White Publishing Limited, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1873631588 ISBN 13 : 9781873631584
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar. Straus and Company, 1947
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club Edition. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Chips and/or tears along edges and spine of jacket. Some rubbing and fading to jacket.
EUR 9,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York, 1956
Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Gray covers with blue printing. Deckle-edged pages with no marks or creases.
EUR 6,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. From an individual's collection NOT from a library. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar Straus, New York, 1947
Vendeur : Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGray Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Minimal wear, clean and unmarked. Jacket worn ar corners, soiled. Orig Book-of-the-Month Club brochure included.
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Magna Large Print Books, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0750530944 ISBN 13 : 9780750530941
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar Strauss & Cudahy. Nd.
Vendeur : BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Rpt. HC. VG wi/light-mod. bmpd crnrs in lightly edge worn DW wi/mod. scrape on title on front panel else decent example of cv. Btm crnr of front flap clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Straus And Co., 1947
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Printing. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. Little Shelf Wear. 2Nd Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York, 1956
Vendeur : Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards, spine, endpages and gilt/lettering are all pristine. The pages are clean, having no markings or folds. The dustjacket is bright and AS NEW. Brodart protected. No remainder mark. Not ex-lib.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black and White Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1873631391 ISBN 13 : 9781873631393
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Farrar, Straus
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Farrar, Straus & Company, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Fair Condition hard cover 342 pages.
Edité par Farrar Straus & Cudahy
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black and White Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1845024176 ISBN 13 : 9781845024178
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 'A sumptuous, superbly immersive epic: witty, with gutsy, beautifully drawn characters'- Adele Parks MBEThe powerful conclusion to Guy McCrone's Wax Fruit Trilogy, bringing the sweeping saga of the Moorhouse family to a dramatic close.The Moorhouses are now firmly established in Glasgow's thriving West End. Their name carries weight across the city - but behind the polished facade, tensions simmer. Restless and headstrong, Phoebe Moorhouse leaves the safety of home behind, journeying with her husband to the glittering heart of the Austro-Hungarian Empire: Vienna. There, she finds a world of freedom, beauty,and possibility - one that awakens her spirit but strains her marriage.As Phoebe embraces the independence the city offers, Bel urges her to return home to Glasgow. Torn between two worlds, she must decide where her future truly lies - and what she's willing to sacrifice to claim it.'Wax Fruit recaptures the atmosphere of the period most effectively' - The Herald'Very fine indeed' - Glasgow Evening Citizen.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The unmissable final chapter in the rise and fall of the Moorhouse familyThe Moorhouse clan has worked hard to restore their name and prosperity. Despite many trials, they have finally become 'somebodies' - which makes Bel even more distressed by the behaviour of Phoebe and Henry, the unruliest members of the family. As their lives are touched by triumph and tragedy, Henry and Phoebe make their way to Vienna, glittering centre of the Habsburg Empire, seeking new opportunity and wealth.But can Phoebe, elusive and brilliant creature that she has become, ever truly leave Glasgow behind, or will family loyalty pull her back home - for better or worse? The final instalment of Wax Fruit continues to chronicle the lives of the Moorhouse family from Glasgow to Vienna. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black & White Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1845024176 ISBN 13 : 9781845024178
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 14,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 'A sumptuous, superbly immersive epic: witty, with gutsy, beautifully drawn characters'- Adele Parks MBEThe second instalment in the Wax Fruit Trilogy, chronicling the triumphs and trials of the Moorhouse family in Victorian Glasgow.The Moorhouses face a new wave of uncertainty as romantic entanglements and shifting fortunes complicate the family hierarchy. Phoebe's engagement is thrown into doubt by financial ruin. Mungo's surprise marriage into the aristocracy brings prestige - and unexpected pressures. Meanwhile, Bel wants to ensure the security of the Moorhouse family and urges her brother-in-law David to find a suitable match.As personal desires clash with family duty, the Moorhouses must decide what truly matters: love, loyalty or legacy.'Wax Fruit recaptures the atmosphere of the period most effectively' - The Herald'Very fine indeed' - Glasgow Evening Citizen.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The thrilling second instalment in the Wax Fruit trilogy, following the highs and lows of the Moorhouse clan. The Moorhouse family have risen from their humble Ayrshire beginnings, but just as business is taking off, the City of Glasgow Bank collapse threatens their budding empire. Bel and Arthur's top positions within the family are at risk as Phoebe, newly engaged, vies to gain control. As other members of the clan work to restore the family name, they are all drawn together when the dashing and impulsive David falls in love with Lucy Rennie, a professional singer, whose career threatens the carefully crafted Moorhouse reputation. Far worse - David is already engaged to the charms and riches of another.The Moorhouse clan must fight to stay united if they want to ensure that their legacy continues - or be doomed to fall into obscurity once more. The epic saga of the Moorhouse family continues, they must fight to maintain their high society position and face an internal feud for power. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black & White Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1845024176 ISBN 13 : 9781845024178
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1781084953. 6/10/2026 9:49:13 AM.
Edité par Farrar, Straus & Cudhay, 1956
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book club edition; light wear.
Edité par Farrar Straus and Co, 1947
Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.