Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1593082657 ISBN 13 : 9781593082659
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. CORNERS OF COVER SHOW WEAR; ENDPAPER TORN.
EUR 3,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). First Edition. Sq. 8vo. Hardcover. Orange boards, black cloth spine. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Very good in corner-clipped dw.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0295989394 ISBN 13 : 9780295989396
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Guarnaccia, Steven (illustrateur). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0295989394 ISBN 13 : 9780295989396
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1593082657 ISBN 13 : 9781593082659
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10 : 0295989394 ISBN 13 : 9780295989396
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertrade paperback. Etat : very good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on half title page. 78 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1593082657 ISBN 13 : 9781593082659
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Time Being Books June 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1568090293 ISBN 13 : 9781568090290
Vendeur : 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - very good.
Vendeur : OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. Like new soft cover edition. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 78 pages.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Steven Guarnaccia (illustrateur). First printing. No DJ. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked - no school or library markings. Remainder mark on the bottom page edges.
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Finishing Line Press 12/14/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1635348099 ISBN 13 : 9781635348095
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,85
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. On the Line. Book.
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0472096583 ISBN 13 : 9780472096589
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Includes dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0472096583 ISBN 13 : 9780472096589
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.