Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807844837 ISBN 13 : 9780807844830
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807844837 ISBN 13 : 9780807844830
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807848956 ISBN 13 : 9780807848951
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0887486207 ISBN 13 : 9780887486203
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0887482244 ISBN 13 : 9780887482243
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10 : 088748686X ISBN 13 : 9780887486869
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10 : 088748686X ISBN 13 : 9780887486869
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807844837 ISBN 13 : 9780807844830
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807825832 ISBN 13 : 9780807825839
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807825832 ISBN 13 : 9780807825839
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807825832 ISBN 13 : 9780807825839
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0887483399 ISBN 13 : 9780887483394
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0887483399 ISBN 13 : 9780887483394
Vendeur : Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807848956 ISBN 13 : 9780807848951
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0887486207 ISBN 13 : 9780887486203
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0887486207 ISBN 13 : 9780887486203
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807848956 ISBN 13 : 9780807848951
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Pre, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807848956 ISBN 13 : 9780807848951
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0887483399 ISBN 13 : 9780887483394
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0807848956 ISBN 13 : 9780807848951
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Signed by Michael McFee, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807821721 ISBN 13 : 9780807821725
Vendeur : Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. (box 149). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0887485480 ISBN 13 : 9780887485480
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. First edition; first printing. (Full number line present.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0813007747 ISBN 13 : 9780813007748
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Review slip included. A University of Central Florida Book. ; 8.60 X 5.40 X 0.50 inches; 66 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0887482244 ISBN 13 : 9780887482243
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0887486207 ISBN 13 : 9780887486203
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807821721 ISBN 13 : 9780807821725
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807821721 ISBN 13 : 9780807821725
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0807821721 ISBN 13 : 9780807821725
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper covered boards; mild toning/discoloration at edges and spine; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed and signed by the author on first page; interior clean and unmarked; 68 pages. Signed by Author.