Mcomish david (35 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (35)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fonthill Media 2016

    1781552991 / 9781781552995

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,50

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fonthill Media 25/02/2016 2016

    1781552991 / 9781781552995

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,80

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Historic England, GB 2013

    1848021194 / 9781848021198

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. Although perhaps best known today as the home of Vauxhall Motors, Luton's industrial roots run much deeper. Long before it became associated with motor cars, Luton was the centre of ladies' hat production in this country - a success founded upon the earlier regional industry of straw-plaiting. Many surroun

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage, Swindon, UK 2002

    1873592493 / 9781873592496

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Royaume-UniAll Lost Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Includes numerous b/w photographs, colour illustrations, maps and plans, some folding. xviii, 182pp. Wraps protected by removable clear plastic cover.

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2002, Journals, Britain. Northumberland Archaeological Group, 71 p., very good paperback.

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2003. Europe, Journals. English Heritage series/Survey Report Archaeological Investigation Series. 23p. Very good wrappers/plastic cover in comb binding, 6 maps.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage 2014

    1848021194 / 9781848021198

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,84

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 96 pages. 8.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage 2014

    1848021194 / 9781848021198

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,02

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 120 Illus.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fonthill Media 2016

    1781552991 / 9781781552995

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,49

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with small scuffs and scratches. The content is in like new condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage 2014

    1848021194 / 9781848021198

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,16

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 120.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par ASLS 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, , Royaume-Uniold aberdeen bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,62

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. ASLS no. 49. Boards with coloured tapestry design . Clean and bright with no obvious wear, text very clean, not inscribed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amberley Pub Plc 2017

    1445648415 / 9781445648415

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,07

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage, Swindown, UK 2002

    1873592493 / 9781873592496

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good ++/Very Good. 1st Edition. 182 pages. Many B&W illustrations and diagrams and Colour & B&W photographic pictures, fold-out plans. Light/moderate wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Two green felt-tip numbers to first page (half title page) o/w pages very clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fonthill Media 2016

    1781552991 / 9781781552995

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : London Bridge Books, London, , Royaume-UniLondon Bridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,43

    EUR 52,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxbow Books 2005

    1842171526 / 9781842171523

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Royaume-UniParrott Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 19,69 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 224pp. Illustrated throughout. . Interesting archaeology topography reference literature. The book is in excellent condition - very clean and bright. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-UniThe Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 41,70

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good unmarked condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies, Glasgow 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 71,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Latin was Scotlands third language in the early modern period, alongside Scots and Gaelic, and the reign of King James VI and I is considered to be a golden age of Scottish neo-Latin literature.Corona Borealis considers Latin texts by Scottish authors written between Jamess birth in 1566 and his

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 71,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies, GB 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 72,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : New. Latin was Scotland's third language in the early modern period, alongside Scots and Gaelic, and the reign of King James VI and I is considered to be a golden age of Scottish neo-Latin literature.Corona Borealis considers Latin texts by Scottish authors written between James's birth in 1566 and his removal t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par English Heritage 2002

    1873592493 / 9781873592496

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, CanadaFrabjous Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 45,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 11" x 8.5". xviii, 182 pp. "Human influence on the landscape from prehistoric times to the recent military activities." Illustrated with numerous colour and b&w photos, figures and maps. 4 fold-out figures. Covers have some light shelf wear, slight spine slant. Bright clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 65,23

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 280 pages. 8.74x5.83x0.98 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 72,23

    EUR 5,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Association for Scottish Literary Studies, Glasgow 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 75,90

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with pictorial cover. Latin and English on facing pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 70,88

    EUR 17,66 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Edité par Swindon: English Heritage, 2002. 2002

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Royaume-UniMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 21,43 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 4to., pp.xviii,182, pictorial paperback, colour frontispiece, large folding map, very numerous b/w and colour plates; slight toning to margins, a very good, clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 80,72

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 280.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Historic England, GB 2013

    1848021194 / 9781848021198

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 75,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. Although perhaps best known today as the home of Vauxhall Motors, Luton's industrial roots run much deeper. Long before it became associated with motor cars, Luton was the centre of ladies' hat production in this country - a success founded upon the earlier regional industry of straw-plaiting. Many surroun

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies, Glasgow 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralieAussieBookSeller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 79,94

    EUR 32,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Latin was Scotlands third language in the early modern period, alongside Scots and Gaelic, and the reign of King James VI and I is considered to be a golden age of Scottish neo-Latin literature.Corona Borealis considers Latin texts by Scottish authors written between Jamess birth in 1566 and his

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par AMBERLEY PUB 2017

    1445648415 / 9781445648415

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, , AllemagneBuchpark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,54

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The complete story of the area known for the famous Stonehenge, Avebury, Silbury Hill.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Association for Scottish Literary Studies 2020

    1906841373 / 9781906841379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 73,44

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Latin was Scotland s third language in the early modern period, alongside Scots and Gaelic, and the reign of King James VI and I is considered to be a golden age of Scottish neo-Latin literature. Corona Borealis examines Latin poems by Scottish authors writ.