Langue: anglais
Edité par Fassbender Gallery, Chicago, IL, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0965206556 ISBN 13 : 9780965206556
Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Unpaginated. Color and B&W illustrations. Size is 11" W x 9-1/2" H. Very slight cover rubs. Text clean, no tears.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Department of Cultural Affairs, Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0938903071 ISBN 13 : 9780938903079
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 47 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran October 2 through November 11, 1989. Foreword by Gregory G. Knight. Essay by Sue Taylor. Includes illustrations of works by and information about Gerda Meyer, Jin Soo Kim, Elizabeth Newman, Michael Paha, and Robert Peters. A close to near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Edité par Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Berlin, 1987
Vendeur : Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Etat de la jaquette : Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 unpaginiert, Kunstdruckpapier, mit ein- und mehrfarbigen Abbildungen, geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, 400 g schwer, M-7 Size: 25,5 x 21,5 cm.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Some surfacewear. A tight, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fassbender, Chicago, IL, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0965206556 ISBN 13 : 9780965206556
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Essay by Carol Becker. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Edité par Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Berlin, 1987
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Gerda Meyer-Bernstein (illustrateur). First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's glossy wraps. profusely illustrated with photographs of the art installation. IN GERMAN. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Unpaginated pp.
Edité par Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, 1987
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 20,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine white paperback. Unpaginated, unmarked ; UO15 OVR58; Unpaginated pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fassbender Gallery, Chicago, IL, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0965206599 ISBN 13 : 9780965206594
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Catalog for a traveling exhibition. Features by Maureen P. Sherlock, Lanny Silverman, and Jennifer Jaskowiak. Includes 13 color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, list of collections, and bibliography. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Edité par Neuer Berliner Kunstverein and Philip Morris, Berlin and Munchen, 1984
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 30 through August 18, 1984. Text in German by Lucie Schauer. Includes information about and illustrations of works by these artists: Gisa Hausmann-Gizinski, Gerda Meyer-Bernstein, Matthias Hollefreund, Donatello Losito, Rudiger Preisler, and Paul Pfarr. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Edité par Hagen, Karl-Ernst-Osthaus-Museum, ., 1982
Vendeur : Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 7,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDurchgehend bebildert. 32 S. 20 x 21 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Edité par Neuer Berliner Kunstverein E.V. und Philip Morris GmbH. Ca., 1984
Vendeur : Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Allemagne
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnpaginiert. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Mit s/w Abb. Ein Blatt mit Korrekturen liegt bei. Ecken teilw. minimal bestoßen. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deu.
Edité par Alternative Museum, 1995
Vendeur : Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 1995 exhibition catalogue 20 pages.
Edité par Berlin [West] Neuer Berliner Kunstverein eV, 1984
Vendeur : Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0. 24 cm. ca. 130 Seiten, überwiegend Ill. kart. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchssp., kleiner Besitzervermerk auf dem Vorsatz, innen sauber und ordentlich. Sprache: Deutschu 0,700 gr.