Edité par UDM
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author, Roelf Meyer, on title page. (united states, goverment, democrats).
Langue: allemand
Edité par Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, 1993
ISBN 10 : 3886092615 ISBN 13 : 9783886092611
Vendeur : Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Etat : Sehr gut. 135 S., lll. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 377.
Edité par National Book Printers
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. stapled format, 40 pages (20 English, 20 Afrikaans). the covers are shelf rubbed. foxing and some markings. all pages intact. fairly good copy. undated. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par UDM, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0620240415 ISBN 13 : 9780620240413
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit creased. a few markings. text is clear and legible. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par UDM, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0620240415 ISBN 13 : 9780620240413
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. the wraps are a little creased and chipped. internally clean and soundly bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, 1993
ISBN 10 : 3886092615 ISBN 13 : 9783886092611
Vendeur : Book Broker, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Wie neu. 135 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 377.
Edité par Christian Institute of Southern Africa, Braamfontein, Transvaal, 1973
Vendeur : Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 53,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStiff Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Braamfontein, Transvaal: Christian Institute of Southern Africa, 1973. First edition. 8vo. stiff wrappers, 65 pp. A study of the poverty of Apartheid South Africa -- spiritually, morally, and economically. 65 pp. Light spotting to front covers, some creasing. Very good condition. The Christian Institute of Southern Africa was formed in August 1963 to allow Christians of all denominations to meet together to frame responses to racial and other problems in South Africa. Initially composed of 280 members, many of them church leaders, it was, unlike the Christian Council of South Africa, composed of individual Christians rather than churches and missionary bodies. As well as monitoring and commenting on social and political matters and on apartheid the Christian Institute began to interest itself in the theological training of the ministers of the African Independent Churches and in 1968 joined with the South African Council of Churches in working out a plan of training for these ministers. The Institute was, however, primarily interested in discussing and promoting appropriate and workable Christian responses to issues such as race relations and, as such, attracted criticism from some churches and from the government. Although it was committed to non-violent opposition, the Institute was increasingly critical of the state and many accused it of confusing religion with politics. It organised conferences and published regularly, in addition to a newsletter and the annual Directors Report, there was an independent Christian magazine Pro Veritate and the Institute established the Study Project on Christianity in Apartheid Society (Spro-Cas) in 1969 which produced a series of reports on a variety of political, economic or ethical topics. In 1973 the South African government began a series of actions against the Institute and its supporters including a trial of Beyer Naudé and his colleagues which attracted world-wide attention. In the UK the Christian Institute Fund began raising money to support the Institute and publicising its activities. Along with many other organisations the Christian Institute was banned by the South African government shortly after Steve Biko's death in 1977 but the Fund continued to support causes that promoted racial equality and Christianity in Southern Africa.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Berlin, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Preussischer Kulturbesitz SMPK,, 1993
ISBN 10 : 3886092615 ISBN 13 : 9783886092611
Vendeur : Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, Allemagne
Membre d'association : BOEV
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBerlin, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Preussischer Kulturbesitz SMPK, (1993). 134 S. Mit zahlr. s/w Abb. (= Veröffentlichungen des Museums für Völkerkunde Berlin,NF Abteilung Amerikanische Archäologie. 8). 25 cm. OKart. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar.
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierkart. Etat : Gut. 134 S. : Illustr. ; 25 cm; Gutes Ex. - Die 57 präkolumbischen Mumienbündel des Museums für Völkerkunde, Berlin, wurden in den Jahren 1872 bis 1907 in Peru, Chile und Kolumbien zusammengetragen. Zu dieser Zeit stand noch nicht die präzise Dokumentation der Grabfunde im Vordergrund. So sind auch die Angaben zu Fundort und -umständen häufig nur ungenau. Die meisten Sammler waren Forschungsreisende, wie z. B. Adolph Bastian, der als erster Direktor des Museums selbst Mumienbündel erwarb. Andere Sammler waren in südamerikanischen Ländern ansässige Deutsche, wie z. B. Wilhelm Gretzer, der als Textilkaufmann in Lima eine beeindruckende Sammlung vorspanischer Artefakte zusammengetragen hat. Unter den 27254 Objekten des Gretzerschen Konvoluts, das nach Berlin gelangte, befinden sich auch achtzehn Mumienbündel. Die Sammler des ausgehenden 19. Jahrhunderts, die schon früh Forschungen zu Mumienbündeln veröffentlicht haben, seien an dieser Stelle besonders hervorgehoben. Mit dem dreibändigen Werk "Das Todtenfeld von Ancon, Peru" dokumentierten der Geologe Wilhelm Reiss und der Mineraloge Alphons Stübel ihre archäologischen Grabungen 1974/75 an der peruanischen Küste in der Nähe von Lima. Die 141 farbigen Lithographien geben ein beredtes Bild der damals üblichen Grabungsmethode und ein sicherlich z. T. idealisiertes Bild der freigelegten Grabfunde, unter denen sich auch Mumien befinden. Der Privatgelehrte Arthur Baessler bereiste 1896-1898 Südamerika und sammelte umfangreiche Konvolute südamerikanischer Archäologica für Berlin, darunter sechzehn Mumienbündel, die er 1906 in "Peruanische Mumien" publizierte. Vor Einführung der Röntgenuntersuchung waren Mumienbündel häufig geöffnet worden, um auf diese Weise Aussagen zur Art der Mumifizierung, zu Grabbeigaben im Bündel etc. machen zu können. (Geleit) // INHALT : Geleit ----- Vorwort ----- Einleitung ----- Thematische Einführung ----- Untersuchungsmethode ----- Das Untersuchungsgut ----- Hinweise zum Katalogaufbau Karte des Herkunftsgebietes ----- Katalog ----- Glossar ----- Literaturverzeichnis. ISBN 9783886092611 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 377.
Vendeur : Südstadt Antiquariat, Karlsruhe, Allemagne
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal-Kartoniert. 134 S. : Ill. ; 25 cm Neuwertiger Erhaltungszustand. 9783886092611 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 377.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 1993
ISBN 10 : 3886092615 ISBN 13 : 9783886092611
Vendeur : Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Allemagne
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. 134 S.; m. 57 Abb. SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND, ungelesen. Size: 24 x 17 Cm. 600 Gr.
Edité par Universiteit van die OVS, Bloemfontein, 1971
Vendeur : Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Afrique du sud
EUR 62,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Roelf Meyer was a prominent politician who played a key role in the demise of apartheid and in South Africa's transition to democracy. This is his LLB thesis. Laminated wraps. 69pp. mimeo. unmarked but ex-lib with usual stamps etc.