Michael bricker (137 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par The History Press (edition ) 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 96 pages. Softcover in colour pictorial wrappers. Binding has minimal wear. Price sticker on rear cover. Text is clean. Illustrations throughout.

Langue : anglais
Edité par History Press 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. 160 pages. Softcover in blue and brown pictorial wrappers. The front cover has several bumps and creases. Text is clean.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. 160 pages. Softcover in blue and brown pictorial wrappers. Binding has light wear. White 'autographed copy' sticker on front cover. White price sticker on rear cover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Text is clean. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Winston-Salem Through Time will present in archival photographs and descriptive captions the effects of the Civil War, the Industrial Revolution, Prohibition, the Great Depression and Cold War period upon thge Twin City. Our readers will compare the old with new photographs showing the natural e…volvement of the Moravian Salem and Industrial Winston forward to the merged two cities of today. To showcase the rich history of Winston-Salem, North Carolina and the expansive growth from recognized as a port of entry in 1917, and through the 1920s and 1930s. The beginnings of the Twin City originated in the earliest years with the founding of the t Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New.
Autres imagesAfter Shocks: An Anthology of So-Cal Horror
Lassen, Jeremy (editor); Christa Faust, Michael Scott Bricker, Stephen Woodworth, Dana Vander Els, Lisa Morton, Denise Dumars, Robert Guffey, Brian Hodge, Nancy Holder, Michael D. Frounfelter, James Van Pelt, Jak Koke
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Mind Electric Books, smyrna, Etats-UnisMind Electric Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,67
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First edition / first printing (stated) . Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine Dust Jacket. Historic photos thru-out. 128pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Presents historic and modern images of Winston-Salem.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,55
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MySEAbooks, Harlingen, Etats-UnisMySEAbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
SOFTCOVER. Etat : FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: DARK HORSE, 1995. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DARK HORSE, 1995. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DARK HORSE, 1995. 1ST EDITION . FINE/NO JACKET. Dark Horse, USA, 1995, softcover, 1st edition (stated), fine, unmarked, carefully wrapped and shipped.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Presents historic and modern images of Winston-Salem.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,02
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The History Press 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,02
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Bunker USA, Havertown, Etats-UnisBook Bunker USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,67
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

Langue : anglais
Edité par History Press (SC) 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Whether it was Winston, Salem or Winston-Salem, the city has a rich history in the strange, unusual and ghostly. Colonial Salem was once visited by George Washington, and accounts tell of the president entering the cave of three witches. Locals still see an old tobacco wagon rolling around the s…treets of Winston in the early morning, harkening back to the days when tobacco was king. Elaborate systems of tunnels and pipes once existed beneath the city that many believe were home to groups of chanting monks. Join author and historian Michael Bricker as he vividly retells these stories and more in a historically haunted guide to Winton-Salem. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The History Press 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,15
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 16,10
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,10
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing, US 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing, US 2015
Série : Haunted America, Livre 141 sur 384. Livre 141 sur 384 - Haunted America
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,64
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Not just home to Old Salem and tobacco tycoons, Winston-Salem has more stories to tell. Author Michael Bricker chronicles the history of Winston-Salem, North Carolina, in this interesting and accessible account that spans from the development of Moravian Salem and industrial Winston to the moder…n day. Conventional versions of Winston-Salem's past tend to focus on the city's famed public figures and wealthy businessmen, but this book also uncovers stories of the workers who built the tobacco and textile industries that have made this city what it is today. With an informative and entertaining approach, Bricker also discusses the effects of the Civil War, the Industrial Revolution, Prohibition, the Great Depression and the cold war upon the Twin City. This history is a must-read for all those fortunate enough to call Winston-Salem "home." Author Michael Bricker chronicles the history of Winston-Salem, North Carolina, in this interesting and accessible account that spans from the development of Moravian Salem and industrial Winston to the modern day. Conventional versions of Winston-Salem's past tend to focus on the city's famed public figures and wealthy businessmen, but this book also uncovers stories of the workers who built the tobacco and textile industries that have made this city what it is today. With an informative and entertaining approach, Bricker also discusses the effects of the Civil War, the Industrial Revolution, Prohibition, the Great Depression and the cold war upon the Twin City. This history is a must-read for all those fortunate enough to call Winston-Salem home. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.