Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 195 pages, notes, references, index. Minor wear, clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0803282966 ISBN 13 : 9780803282964
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0803282966 ISBN 13 : 9780803282964
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803222483 ISBN 13 : 9780803222489
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0803282966 ISBN 13 : 9780803282964
Vendeur : Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Original paperback, 6 x 9, 508 pages, index, a few b + w photographs. Condition: book is quite solid and bright. The back cover and small section at end of book have light diagonal crease, likely from storage; curling at back corners. f7.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2000. North America, Native Americans, Northwest Coast. Bison Books, University of Nebraska Press. 195p., fine paperback. 5/23.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803222483 ISBN 13 : 9780803222489
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0803273266 ISBN 13 : 9780803273269
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press 3/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Native Americans and the Environment: Perspectives on the Ecological Indian. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE, 1997
ISBN 10 : 080322379X ISBN 13 : 9780803223790
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New in As New dust jacket. 195 pages. Between 1880 and 1920 the Heiltsuks changed from one of the most traditional and aggressive groups on the Northwest Coast to paragons of Victorian virtues.a highly original investigation into the dynamics of colonial encounters.; 6 x 9 ".
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 080322379X ISBN 13 : 9780803223790
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2000. North America, Native Americans, Northwest Coast, Bison Books, University of Nebraska Press. 195p., fine cloth and dust jacket.5/23.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. Orange spine with black and silver titles.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 080322379X ISBN 13 : 9780803223790
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 080322379X ISBN 13 : 9780803223790
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0803273614 ISBN 13 : 9780803273610
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0803282966 ISBN 13 : 9780803282964
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable.
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0803282966 ISBN 13 : 9780803282964
Vendeur : Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good in Wraps. First Edition. A historical overview of the ethtnology and ethnohistory of the region. Occasional black and white illustrations. Light wear.