EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0421923903 ISBN 13 : 9780421923904
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. * Presents the essentials of EU law in clear and straightforward language, explaining the basic principles * Includes diagrams and flowcharts to illustrate difficult concepts * Contains an examination checklist to ensure key points have been learnt * Provides sample questions with model answers to ensure students are fully prepared for how questions are likely to be posed and how best to respond for maximum marks New 5th Edition: *Includes coverage of the Constitutional Treaty 2004 *Contains references to recent case law from the ECJ and CFI *Incorporates the constitutional impact of the enlargement of the EU. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. European Union Law (Nutshells) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell 01/05/2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 042178380X ISBN 13 : 9780421783805
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10 : 042178380X ISBN 13 : 9780421783805
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10 : 042178380X ISBN 13 : 9780421783805
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0421923903 ISBN 13 : 9780421923904
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10 : 042178380X ISBN 13 : 9780421783805
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge-Cavendish 26/02/2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1859417337 ISBN 13 : 9781859417331
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0414022963 ISBN 13 : 9780414022966
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell 01/05/2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 042178380X ISBN 13 : 9780421783805
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1847037321 ISBN 13 : 9781847037329
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell; 8th Revised edition edition (28 Feb. 2015), 1600
ISBN 10 : 0414035909 ISBN 13 : 9780414035904
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell
ISBN 10 : 0421683007 ISBN 13 : 9780421683006
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256 5th Edition.
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 188 pages. 8.35x5.43x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Sweet & Maxwell Ltd, Uk, 1994
Vendeur : Harry Righton, Evesham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Soft card covers. Very small amount of light creasing to covers. Underlining and highlighting to 5 pages.