Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226078736 ISBN 13 : 9780226078731
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226078736 ISBN 13 : 9780226078731
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. very clean 3rd edition softcover. clean text. solid binding. light cover edge and corner wear.ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Boxwood Press, California, 1975
Vendeur : The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. 13th printing. Good.
Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0517546574 ISBN 13 : 9780517546574
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Reprint. Quarto. 606pp. Green cloth boards. Black and white and color illustrations. Slightly bowed boards, faint stains along the board edges else about near fine in a near fine dust jacket with some rubbing and edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. Animals Without Backbones: An Introduction to the Invertebrates Animals Without Backbones has been considered a classic among biology textbooks since it was first published to great acclaim in 1938. It was the first biology textbook ever reviewed by Time and was also featured with illustrations in Life. Harvard, Stanford, the University of Chicago, and more than eighty other colleges and universities adopted it for use in courses. Since then, its clear explanations and ample illustrations have continued to introduce hundreds of thousands of students and general readers around the world to jellyfishes, corals, flatworms, squids, starfishes, spiders, grasshoppers, and the other invertebrates that make up ninety-seven percent of the animal kingdom.
Edité par Doubleday & Co 1967, 1967
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLg quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 51,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. A little reading wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. B/w and some color illustrations. Index. 848 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 61,29
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 582.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 76,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 582 Index.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1987, 1987
Vendeur : Pali, Roma, RM, Italie
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : . Ottimo (Fine). 4to fine softcover.x, 572 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography. An Introduction to the Invertebrates . Animals Without Backbones has been considered a classic among biology textbooks since it was first published to great acclaim in 1938. It was the first biology textbook ever reviewed by Time and was also featured with illustrations in Life. Harvard, Stanford, the University of Chicago, and more than eighty other colleges and universities adopted it for use in courses. Since then, its clear explanations and ample illustrations have continued to introduce hundreds of thousands of students and general readers around the world to jellyfishes, corals, flatworms, squids, starfishes, spiders, grasshoppers, and the other invertebrates that make up ninety-seven percent of the animal kingdom.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 91,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 3rd edition. 582 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Pr., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0226078744 ISBN 13 : 9780226078748
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 66,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Über den AutorRalph Buchsbaum was professor emeritus of biology at the University of Pittsburgh. Mildred Buchsbaum has collaborated on previous editions of Animals Without Backbones. John Pearse, a professor of biology at the Univ.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 3rd edition. 582 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.