Langue: anglais
Edité par Marvel Publishing, Inc., New York, New York, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0785120173 ISBN 13 : 9780785120179
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBLU-RAY. Etat : Very Good. In Original Retail Packaging with all (if any) original inserts, Plays AS NEW, NOT an ex-library/Rental discard, SHIPS FAST, What You See Is What You Get, Satisfaction Guaranteed! ; 0.7 X 7.5 X 5.4 inches.
EUR 21,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 25,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
EUR 21,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Edité par [Santa Barbara]: Carol & Ralph Sipper (1983)., 1983
Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. [4 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. Printed by Graham Mackintosh.
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Hitch, Bryan (illustrateur). First Edition. As new unread or lightly read first edition/first printing hardback. Contains full numberline. Free of owner's marks with firm binding. Negligible shelfwear. Dust jacket fine in protective archival sleeve. Due to weight, this book is not eligible for international or expedited shipping.
EUR 32,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First. 7.75 X 1.25 X 11.25 inches; 432 pages.
Edité par Apollo Magazine, London, 1965
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 71 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Apollo Arts Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par The Author / (Graham Mackintosh, [No place], 1983
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Limited edition. One quarto sheet folded twice to make four pages and sewn into pictorial wrappers. Measuring 5½" x 8¼". Fine. One of 300 copies printed by Graham Mackintosh. A memorial for the crime fiction author.
Edité par Motion Publications & University Film Makers Assoc, Essex, 1962
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 49,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 44p. includes covers, 7.25x9.5 inches, essays, reviews, film stills, ink mark on cover else very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Reviews and studies of "Lola", "Kiss Me Deadly", "Rocco and His Brothers", Chabrol, Clayton, Visconti and more. One holding located in OCLC as of 2/2023.
Date d'édition : 1957
Vendeur : Patrick's Rare Books, IOBA, Hudsonville, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 3 035,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. The Principles and Art of PLASTIC SURGERY By SIR HAROLD GILLIES, C.BE., F.R.C.S. And D. RALPH MILLARD, JR., M.D. Fellow of the American College of Surgeons. Diplomate, American Board of Plastic Surgery. Associate Clinical Professor, University of Miami School of Medicine Chapter on Anaesthesia by IVAN MAGILL, C.V.O, FF.A.R.C.S. With a Foreword by JEROME PIERCE WEBSTER, M.D. Professor of Clinical Surgery, College of Physicians and Surgeons, Columbia University VOLUME I LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON. First edition; second printing. Two quarto volumes in black slip case. Slip case repaired but still has some cracks. Volumes in green and grey cloth with silver text on spine. Mylars over each volume. Stamp of Walter P. Garst, M.D. (famous plastic surgeon in Miami) in each volume. Ink inscription on title to Garst from Ralph Millard (co-author of the book). Foreword written by Jerome Pierce Webster and signed in ink by Webster at end of foreword. Books are in near fine condition. Illustrated with copious black and white and color illustrations and photographs. Sir Harold Gillies was a prominent plastic surgeon in the first part of the 20th century, who introduced a tubed pedicle flap in 1917. David Ralph Millard, Jr. was a famous plastic surgeon who has a cleft lip repair procedure named after him. He used Walter Garst s personal library of antiquarian plastic surgery books to help write one of his other books on cleft palate repair. Inscribed by Author(s).
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1988 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 254 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 254.