Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 1,79

    Expédition à EUR 3,47
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). Book Club Edition. 130 pages. There is a strong musty smell. Few signs of use on the exterior. The rear endpaper is wrinkled on the bottom edge, The slipcase is worn on the edges.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis; Furnas, J. C.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1956

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,83

    Expédition à EUR 6,94
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). In very good slipcase box.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis; Furnas, J. C.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1956

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,83

    Expédition à EUR 6,94
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). In very good slipcase box.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis; Furnas, J. C.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1956

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,83

    Expédition à EUR 6,94
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). In very good slipcase box.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis [ with an Introduction By J. C. Furnas ]

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Heritage Press, 1956

    Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,39

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). A very good copy of the Heritage Press hard cover edition, slipcased, lacking the Sanglass pamphlet. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no evident wear. Slipcase is in very good condition, with minor wear at the extremities, but no splitting at the seams. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

  • Mary Baskerville and Millard Sheets Sheets

    Edité par Millard Sheets

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,92

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sheets, Mary Baskerville

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Millard Sheets, 1980

    Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,51

    Expédition à EUR 4,04
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). A lovely clean crisp uncracked softcover copy in good plus condition, sunning to spine and faint foxing on endpaper. Inscribed by both author and illustrator. PLEASE NOTE: OVERSIZED ITEM, NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ON AMAZON.

  • Millard Sheets,Kennedy Galleries

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, 1978

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,87

    Expédition à EUR 5,21
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    paperback. Etat : Good. Gallery stamp on title page Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Conrad Joseph

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1965

    Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,41

    Expédition à EUR 4,34
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). Slip-case.

  • Sheets, Millard, and Kennedy Galleries

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1987

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 15,15

    Expédition à EUR 3,91
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1 [36]p. : ill.; 28 cm. Fine. Ex-library. Fine, light shelfwear, ex-library stamp on first page from Santa Barbara Museum of Art.

  • Millard Sheets Fleischman, Lawrence (foreword by)

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1978

    Vendeur : Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 13,28

    Expédition à EUR 6,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Red and green wraps with white and black titling. Unmarked. Not ex-lib. Lavishly illustrated in color and b & w. Square, tight and sharp corners.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 16,54

    Expédition à EUR 3,43
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Heritage Centenary Edition. Very Good Hardcover In A Very Good Slipcase. Introduction By J. C. Furnas. Woodblock Boards With A Woodblock Spine With Gold Gilt Title. Decorated With Colored And B/W Illustrations Of Island Peoples And Culture. 129 Pp. A Sandglass Laid In Front.

  • Conrad, Joseph / Jones, Howard Mumford {Introduction}

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Heritage Press

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 15,15

    Expédition à EUR 5,16
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Slipcase (Hardcover). Etat : Good. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). This slipcased collectible edition has little rubbing or edge wear. Slightly darkened with age, text is clean and tight in binding. Due to the size and weight of the book and slipcase it may require additional shipping.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Edité par NY: Heritage Press, 1956, 1956

    Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 1 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 1 étoile, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,15

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,19

    Expédition à EUR 5,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). Decorated brown boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 130 pp., illustrated with monochrome drawings by Millard Sheets housed in a dark-brown slip case. Very minimal wear, no names, gift notes or bookplates, clean text throughout, tight binding. Slicase has a 2 inch tear on the top edge, Sandglass newsletter not included.

  • Millard Sheets

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, 1978

    Vendeur : Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 16,09

    Expédition à EUR 4,73
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 56 pp., bw plates, 4to. ; Firm binding, no ownership markings, minor scuffing/several small chips along wraps/spine. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis (text); Furnas, J. C. (introduction); Sheets, Millard (illustrations)

    Edité par New York: The Heritage Press, 1956

    Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 8,05

    Expédition à EUR 4,30
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition thus. Two-color illustrations. Fine condition. 130 pages.

  • Millard Sheets , Kennedy Galleries, Lawrence A. Fleischman

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, 1978

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,24

    Expédition à EUR 3,91
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 56 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8

    Expédition à EUR 5,16
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth over Board. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). This copy is in near excellent condition with only minor edge wear and corner bumping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis; Furnas, J. C. (intr)

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,94

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover in Slipcase. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by Sheets, Millard (illustrateur).

  • Sheets, Millard.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1985

    Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 17,88

    Expédition à EUR 5,21
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis & Sheets, Millard (Illustrator)

    Edité par The Heritage Press, 1956

    Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 5,21
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Book has slight toning to top page ends at spine, light edgewear; slipcase has little bit of rubbing along bottom edge, light edgewear; Heritage Club Sandglass Number IX: 22 laid in; 130 pages.

  • Image du vendeur pour The Beach of Falesa mis en vente par BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,73

    Expédition à EUR 3,47
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). Hardcover illustrated boards. Includes an Introduction by J. C. Furnas and 3-color illustrations, 130 pages. The exception to the condition is faint toning on the spine. Housed in a brown slipcase in Near Fine condition with the exception of toning to the edges. "The Heritage Press" was an imprint of George Macy Companies from 1937-1982. In 1929, George Macy founded the Limited Editions Club, publishing illustrated books in limited numbers usually 1500 copies. The Heritage Press reprinted affordable classic nineteenth century novels and biographies enabling fine books to reach the mainstream public previously printed by the exclusive publishers.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,05

    Expédition à EUR 6,08
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). In slipcase.

  • CONRAD, Joseph

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1965

    Vendeur : Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,94

    Expédition à EUR 6,08
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Millard Sheets (illustrateur). New edition. 4to, clothbacked pictorial boards, no slipcase Printed by the Ward Ritchie Press. Illustrated by Millard Sheets. Introduction by Howard Mumford Jones.

  • Conrad, Joseph

    Edité par Heritage Press, New York, 1965

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,73

    Expédition à EUR 4,34
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Millard Sheets (illustrateur). Reprint. In slipcase (very minor wear and some discoloration). ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 162 pages.

  • Sheets, Millard, and Alfred Stendahl

    Edité par Scripps College Art Galleries, Pomona, CA, 1956

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 12,51

    Expédition à EUR 3,04
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 12mo. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean and unread. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit sponsored by Scripps College Art Galleries in 1956. Includes a statement by painter Millard Sheets and an introduction by Alfred Stendahl. Plates are in black and white. Unpaginated (10 pp. ) . Multiple copies available.

  • Sheets, Millard

    Edité par Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1980

    Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 11,62

    Expédition à EUR 4,34
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Exhibition catalog. Monotone illustrated paper covers, perfect binding, 24 color and 33 b&w plates, alphabetical index of the 57 paintings, foreword by Lawrence A. Fleishman. Very light wear to covers; a very clean, tight copy. Record # 805834.

  • Stevenson, Robert Louis

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Heritage Press, New York, 1956

    Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 21,01

    Expédition à EUR 5,16
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Sheets, Millard (illustrateur). Brown decorated hardcover in Fine condition. Brown slipcase in Very Good condition. 128 pages. Clean and tight. No names or marks. Introduction by J.C. Furnas. Slipcase has a small bit of corner wear and book spine is a bit lighter, otherwise, excellent condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • CONRAD, JOSEPH, .;.JONES, HOWARD MUMFORD INTRO.

    Edité par Heritage Press, 1965

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,41

    Expédition à EUR 3,25
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by SHEETS, MILLARD Color Ilust (illustrateur). HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION.IN VERY NICE DECORATED HARD COVERS. VERY NICE ORIGIANAL BLUE BOX SLIPCASE ; Dec Hardcovers.BLACK titles on WHITE CLOTH SPINE STRIP.ILLUSTRATED hardcovers. cover COLORFUL SHIP ON GREEN SEA,GREEN MOON. White endpapers.all in very nice BLUE hard protective box. ; 162pg pages.