Mir bashir (128 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Century Hutchinson (A Division of Random House Group) 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,85
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Century Hutchinson (A Division of Random House Group) 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,85
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,03
EUR 6,37 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,97
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Fading to spine. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Some wear to dust jacket, pages are in great shape.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,97
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,00
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. 2nd.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This work introduces the fundamental laws of the science and ancient art of palm reading otherwise known as cheirology (the health aspect) and cheiromancy (fortune telling). It examines each fragmentary mark, as well as the major lines and mounts, showing that the palm is a mirror of the psyche.… This work introduces the fundamental laws of the science and ancient art of palm reading otherwise known as cheirology (the health aspect) and cheiromancy ("fortune telling"). It examines each fragmentary mark, as well as the major lines and mounts, showing that the palm is a mirror of the psyche. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,77
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Dell Publishing Company 1968
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Wraps. Etat : Fair. Small Dell Purse Book (Booklet), abridged from Mir Bashir's How To Read Hands. Cover and corner wear. 64pp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,28
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,56
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Thorsons Publishers Limited 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-UnisCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Small hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest age-yellowing of the pages). The dust jacket is merely good with edge chips and tears, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 112 pages. 1957 reprinting of the 1955…edition. Author's face on dust jacket. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,84
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,04
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,48
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-UniSell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,65
EUR 14,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc…ompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-UnisBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY. 1974. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Gutter Code P36. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for overstock speckle spray on textblock bottom edge. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight shelfwear to head, tail, and tips…. DJ: Near Fine; NOT Price Clipped ($8.95); light soiling to front and rear panels. Misty yellow and green paper over boards with green buckram overlay on the spine; bright yellow lettering on the spine. 270 pp 8vo. The author presents a detailed guide to teh art and science of palm reading. Not only the major lines and mounts, but every mark and undulation are given their delicate interpretation by this world-renowned chirologist, who relates even the shape and texture of the hand to the process of divination. A clean very presentable copy.
Edité par Dell Publishing, New York 1968
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Staple. Etat : Very Good. Abridged Edition. A14.
Edité par Dell 1968
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,25
EUR 11,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Very light wear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,22
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par Thorsons, London 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 4th Impression. Tears and soiling to price-clipped jacket, now in protective mylar. Book.
Edité par Thorsons 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,86
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Stained Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.