Miriam e lowenberg (16 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (16)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Pocket Books, New York 1956

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-UnisMountain Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 2,21

      EUR 4,65 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Early edition of this classic. Has stains inside and a few nicks. Vintage and shows it's age. We ship fast. Size: Small.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisThe Book Abyss

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 1,11

      EUR 4,23 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisThe Book Abyss

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 1,11

      EUR 4,23 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1955

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, Etats-UnisAdams Shore Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,54

      EUR 5,40 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Brown board with aquamarine text block and gilt lettering on the spine. End papers are toned, but there are no remainder marks or book plates. Book may have slight musty odor. Front two corners have damp stain. Corners sharp. Square and tight. DJ is in a mylar cover. DJ ha

    • Edité par Pocket Books 1956

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 4,45

      EUR 4,97 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. Wraps foxing, creased chipped, spine unbent. Pages are tanning in margins with no markings in text. Glued binding on vintage paperbacks may be brittle. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".

    • Edité par Pocket Books, NY

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Etats-UnisUHR Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 8,89

      EUR 3,42 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Trade Paperback. Etat : Fair. Paperback Edition. Cover has light wear/marks, crease on bottom right corner, lacks the title page, pages lightly age-toned. Mid-20th century work on infant and child nutrition by the noted pediatrician, Dr. Spock; inclusive of recipes. Book.

    • Edité par Whittlesey House, New York 1939

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 4,32 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Good/fair. ix-xviii, 299 pages. Former owners name on ffep, internally clean. Dustjacket has large chip at head of spine, shelf wear to corners. Illustrated with black & white photographs.

    • Edité par Duell, Sloan and Pearce NY nd (c1955) 1955

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 12,79

      EUR 6,05 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      226pp. 8vo Tan cloth 2nd printing. Ex-library, bottom edges lightly rubbed: VG/no dj.

    • Edité par Southern Rice Industry, New Orleans 1936

      Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-UnisPeter L. Masi - books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,62 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Pamphlet. Etat : Collectible. Southern Rice Industry, New Orleans, 1936. Fourth Edition. (20) pages. Halftones of classroom meals. Menus, food buying, cooking, recipes. 9 x 6", stapled. Bit creased, soiled, VG.

    • Autres images

      Edité par John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York 1968

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : lizzyoung bookseller, Stamford, CT, Etats-Unislizzyoung bookseller

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 3,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 341 pages. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. "Food and Man" by Miriam E. Lowenberg is an insightful exploration of the intricate relationship between food, culture, and identity. Lowenberg examines how food serves not only as sustenance but also as a vital aspect of human experience, shaping social connections, cultural traditions, and

    • Edité par Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1955

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Etats-UnisSage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 32,57

      EUR 5,62 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Beige cloth cover has lightly turned in spine caps othewise pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Dust jacket is frayed along top edge with wear to lower corners but clean, bright, and over

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par John Wiley and Sons Inc 1974

      0471549614 / 9780471549611

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-UniReuseabook

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 48,29

      EUR 11,59 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      hardcover. Etat : Used; Acceptable. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. The book is perfectly readable and fit for use, although it shows signs of previous ownership. The spine is likely creased and the cover scuffed or slightly torn. Textbooks will typically have an amount of underlining and/or highlighting, a

    • Edité par Longanesi & C., MILANO 1962

      2562814244523

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,00

      EUR 42,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : BUONO USATO. IIED. La vostra via ITALIANO N.40 della collana, II edizione, traduzione dall'inglese di Alda Bencini, pagine ingiallite ai bordi per fattore tempo, ingialliti anche i tagli, di colore celeste quelli di testa, rilegatura editoriale rigida, cartonata, sbiadita al dorso e con piccoli segni di usura alla cima. N

    • Edité par Longanesi & C., MILANO 1962

      2561843134683

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,00

      EUR 42,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : BUONO USATO. IIED. La Vostra Via ITALIANO Legatura commerciale formato tascabile, tomo numero 40 della collana, II edizione, traduzione di Alda Bencini, copertina rinforzata monocolore, titolata a oro alla costa e muta al piatto, indebolita nei toni, marcata da iniziali abrasioni da contatto e segnata da comuni imperfezio

    • Edité par Milano

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalieSergio Trippini

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 10,00

      EUR 48,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Libro vintage. Argomento: Manuale. Autore: Spock Benjamin M. - Lowenberg Miriam E. Editore: Longanesi. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1962. Formato: in-16°. Pagg: 287. Legatura: Cartonata in tela. Collana: La vostra via volume 40. Conservazione: Buona. Traduzione di Alda Bencini, seconda edizione. Piatto muto. Titolo impresso in oro al do

    • Edité par Pocket Books 1956

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 16,95

      EUR 42,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Couverture souple. Etat : bon. RO40117648: 1956. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 214 pages. Tranche rouge. Pages de garde et de titre se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.