Mischa thomas (35 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,45
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bier mit Schuss -Language: german
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,09
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Etats-UnisNoble Knight Games
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,29
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mongoose Publishing Flaming Cobra Noctum (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: Mongoose PublishingProduct Line: Flaming CobraType: HardcoverCode: MGP6133Copyright Date: 2009Author: Mischa ThomasPage Count: 342Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are s…tock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:We summoned it with our malice. We made it grow by the strength of our hatred. We let it stay because we canât change our very natures. Nothing can force humans to commit acts of evil, only endow us with powers to indulge in our own sadistic proclivities. Itâs all around us, on every news channel and in every paper. The vile nature of man is evident. Some of us kill our parents and forsake our children, greed is our creed and instant gratification our pastime. There is no God; there is no heaven or hell. There is only the ancient darkness and the evil of man. Hope is fleeting and grace is no longer in our grasp. We gave the darkness a form and a realm of its own. It wishes to feed upon us but now some parts of it want more. Humankind has taught it to relish in the suffering of others in a way only humans can. Enter Noctum, an inner tale of survival horror. There is nothing more evil than your fellow man.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, Etats-UnisISD LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,07
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. 1st.

Bier mit Schuss -Language: german
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,91
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Royaume-UniDreadnought Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,92
EUR 28,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 101 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Slight curling to covers. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Games & Gaming; Horror. ISBN/EAN: 9781906508463. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon reque…st. Inventory No: 60065.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,18
EUR 11,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. German language. 8.70x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Bier mit Schuss: Kriminelle Biergeschichten von Joachim H. Peters und den ?blichen Verd?chtigen
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,05
EUR 7,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Royaume-UniDreadnought Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,88
EUR 28,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 343 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Spine extremities bumped. Multiple copies available this title. Corners bumped. Bumps to top edges of both boards. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Games & Gaming; Hor…ror. ISBN/EAN: 9781906508395. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60066.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Warum veraendern sich Dinge zu bestimmten Zeiten und nicht zu anderen? Die Beitraege in diesem Band betrachten diese Frage aus der Perspektive der Bedrohung. Selbstalarmierungen aus Gesellschaften oder sozialen Gruppen heraus oeffnen Moeglichkeitsfenster fuer Wandel - der oft nicht so verlaeuft,… wie die Urheber der Alarmierung wuenschen. Einmal bedroht, werden soziale Ordnungen, die zuvor als gegeben hingenommen wurden, sichtbar, verhandelbar und damit auch veraenderbar. In fuenf Sektionen behandeln die Beitraege ein weites Spektrum an bedrohten Ordnungen: Duerre und Flut in der modernen Welt, Aufstaende in mittelalterlichen Staedten, antike Glaubenssysteme sowie heutige organisierte Kriminalitaet und Protest. Alarmierung und Bedrohung, so zeigt sich, ermoeglichen Analyse und Vergleich schnellen und ueberraschenden sozialen Wandels in vielen Gesellschaften. This volume addresses the question of how the perception of threat influences social change. Its contributions cover topics ranging from systems of belief in ancient Europe to droughts in twentieth century Australia and from medieval urban riots to contemporary organized crime and peaceful protest. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Bier mit Schuss: Kriminelle Biergeschichten von Joachim H. Peters und den ?blichen Verd?chtigen
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,34
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,65
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Mongoose Publishing 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Etats-UnisNoble Knight Games
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 30,39
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Mongoose Publishing Flaming Cobra Noctum - Vivisection (VG+)Manufacturer: Mongoose PublishingProduct Line: Flaming CobraType: SoftcoverCode: MGP6135Copyright Date: 2009Author: Mischa ThomasPage Count: 100Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pic…tures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Beyond the darkened windows, beneath the streets and under the skin of the deranged they hide. Bodies of their victims turn up twisted, mutilated and defiled in ways that sometimes defy what we are taught to believe. Reports are amended, cases lost in a sea of red tape and the bodies are buried in unmarked graves. This is the Vivisection of reality in which the horrid truth is revealed.Vivisection cuts deeper into the morbid and bizarre universe of Noctum. In here you will be able to learn of 19 new unique entities through the journal of Dr Danielle McCain. How does each creature kill, what do the witnesses report, what trace evidence (if any) does these horrid beings leave behind? How do you go about analysing a crime scene where the dark ones have wreaked havoc? And finally, what unique circumstance created each creature? News articles, 911 transcripts, witness reports and uncanny journal entries will lead the way to the untold secrets of dark alleys and shattered minds. Jump right into this menacing world using one of the seven story frames. The bodies are piling up; rancid heaps of mutilated, decomposing flesh in the back alleys of slums. Itâs time to find some answers. Warning: Vivisection contains material best suited for mature players.

Bier mit Schuss -Language: german
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,88
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Edité par Modiphius 2018
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wayne's Books, Maricopa, Etats-UnisWayne's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 29,49
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Modiphius MUH050184. Crisp, nice. ~ 240 pages.

Bier mit Schuss -Language: german
Karr, H. P.; Liedtke, Harry Michael; Marley, Robert C.; Messal, Meike; Oetting, Doris; Relling, Raiko; Stickelbroeck, Klaus; Peters, Joachim H.; Bach, Mischa; Breuer, Thomas; Czyborra, Jörg; Federspiel, Arnd; Gehlen, Andrea; Graf, Maren; Jaschinski, Christian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,38
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par Modiphius
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, Etats-UnisChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,76
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,37
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2019. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 67,55
EUR 9,11 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2019. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 49,38
EUR 26,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 17 x 24 cm, 336 pages with 89 color & 38 b/w illustrations. - - This book presents participatory art projects and includes contributions from Claire Bishop, Beatrice Gibson, Thomas Hirschhorn, Sandra Höptner, Mischa Kuball, Kristin Marek, Nina Möntmann, Jacques Rancière, Eva Sc…hmidt, Gerald Schröder, Beate Söntgen, Apolonia Sustersic, Franz Erhard Walther, Friederike Wappler, Astrid Wege, Lawrence Weiner, and Harald Welzer.

Das Hallenstadion - Arena der Emotionen (German)
Heiner Spiess (Hg). Mit Beiträgen von Carlo Galmarini, Mario Gerteis, Adrian Knoepfli, Thomas Kramer / Mischa Suter, Bruno Maurer, Thomas Pfister / Ruggero Tropeano und Werner Schweizer
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 49,38
EUR 26,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 22 x 28 cm, 280 Seiten, 45 farbige und 221 s/w Abbildungen - Dieses faktenreiche und vielfältig bebilderte Buch erzählt die Architektur- und Baugeschichte des Stadions in Zürich und blickt auf sportliche und musikalische Grossereignisse zurück.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Logos, München, AllemagneAntiquariat Logos
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 45,90
EUR 29,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Gr.-8°, Ppbd. IX, 248 S. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // Warum verändern sich Dinge zu bestimmten Zeiten und nicht zu anderen? Die Beiträge in diesem Band betrachten diese Frage aus der Perspektive der Bedrohung. Selbstalarmierungen aus Gesellschaften oder sozialen Gruppen heraus öffnen Möglichkeitsfenster für Wandel der oft nich…t so verläuft, wie die Urheber der Alarmierung wünschen. Einmal bedroht, werden soziale Ordnungen, die zuvor als gegeben hingenommen wurden, sichtbar, verhandelbar und damit auch veränderbar. In fünf Sektionen behandeln die Beiträge ein weites Spektrum an bedrohten Ordnungen: Dürre und Flut in der modernen Welt, Aufstände in mittelalterlichen Städten, antike Glaubenssysteme sowie heutige organisierte Kriminalität und Protest. Alarmierung und Bedrohung, so zeigt sich, ermöglichen Analyse und Vergleich schnellen und überraschenden sozialen Wandels in vielen Gesellschaften. ISBN: 9783161566899 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 508.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,92
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 101,09
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 92,12
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Dynamics of Social Change and Perceptions of Threat
Frie, Ewald (Editor)/ Kohl, Thomas (Editor)/ Meier, Mischa (Editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 98,85
EUR 14,47 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 270 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 114,39
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustralieAussieBookSeller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 83,12
EUR 32,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Warum veraendern sich Dinge zu bestimmten Zeiten und nicht zu anderen? Die Beitraege in diesem Band betrachten diese Frage aus der Perspektive der Bedrohung. Selbstalarmierungen aus Gesellschaften oder sozialen Gruppen heraus oeffnen Moeglichkeitsfenster fuer Wandel - der oft nicht so verlaeuft,… wie die Urheber der Alarmierung wuenschen. Einmal bedroht, werden soziale Ordnungen, die zuvor als gegeben hingenommen wurden, sichtbar, verhandelbar und damit auch veraenderbar. In fuenf Sektionen behandeln die Beitraege ein weites Spektrum an bedrohten Ordnungen: Duerre und Flut in der modernen Welt, Aufstaende in mittelalterlichen Staedten, antike Glaubenssysteme sowie heutige organisierte Kriminalitaet und Protest. Alarmierung und Bedrohung, so zeigt sich, ermoeglichen Analyse und Vergleich schnellen und ueberraschenden sozialen Wandels in vielen Gesellschaften. This volume addresses the question of how the perception of threat influences social change. Its contributions cover topics ranging from systems of belief in ancient Europe to droughts in twentieth century Australia and from medieval urban riots to contemporary organized crime and peaceful protest. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 102,31
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. In English.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 102,70
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.