Langue: anglais
Edité par International Islamic Publishing House (IIPH), 2012
ISBN 10 : 6035011519 ISBN 13 : 9786035011518
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Performance Analysis of Photovoltaic Systems with Energy Storage Systems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press 9/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,33
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Egypt Beyond Tahrir Square. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MH - Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 28,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1443859680 ISBN 13 : 9781443859684
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 170 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Aachen, 1961
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. Etat : gut. 76 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, gebräunt, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 196.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253022835 ISBN 13 : 9780253022837
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,96
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Momani, Bessma; Mohamed, Eid. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HBE; 3JM; HBJF1; HBLX; HBTV; JPB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 11. Weight in Grams: 255. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,91
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 196.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Momani, Bessma; Mohamed, Eid. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HBE; 3JM; HBJF1; HBLX; HBTV; JPB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 11. Weight in Grams: 255. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1443859680 ISBN 13 : 9781443859684
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253023106 ISBN 13 : 9780253023100
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Summary:On January 25, 2011, the world's eyes were on Egypt's Tahrir Square as millions of people poured into the city center to call for the resignation of president Hosni Mubarak. Since then, few scholars or journalists have been given the opportunity to reflect on the nationwide moment of transformation and the hope that was embodied by the Egyptian Revolution. In this important and necessary volume, leading Egyptian academics and writers share their eyewitness experiences. They examine how events unfolded in relation to key social groups and institutions such as the military, police, labor, intellectuals, Coptic Christians, and the media; share the mood of the nation; assess what happened when three recent regimes of Egyptian rule came to an end; and account for the dramatic rise and fall of the Muslim Brotherhood. The contributors' deep engagement with politics and society in their country is evident and sets this volume apart from most of what has been published in English about the Arab Spring. The diversity of views brought together here is a testament to the contradictions and complexities of historical and political changes that affect Egypt and beyond.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1/26/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0755641272 ISBN 13 : 9780755641277
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,71
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Cultural Production and Social Movements After the Arab Spring: Nationalism, Politics, and Transnational Identity. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 7/27/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0755640543 ISBN 13 : 9780755640546
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,71
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. New Media Discourses, Culture and Politics after the Arab Spring: Case Studies from Egypt and Beyond. Book.
EUR 36,97
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 185 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Pencil marginalia scattered through the first 50 pages; the rest of the text appears unmarked. Pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is lightly edge worn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0253022835 ISBN 13 : 9780253022837
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.