Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, 1936
Vendeur : Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Revised Edition. The cover has textured, blue cloth with white lettering. 21 lessons, plus two additional chapters; b/w illustrations; definitions. The lessons are about hair styles, skin treatments, manicures, and anatomy of the face, head, and neck. The broken hinges are rejoined with cloth, hinge tape. The top and bottom edges of the spine strip are frayed. The front free endpaper is missing. About half of the pages have a water stain, mostly 3 in. x 1 in.) on the top, inside corner. Ten pages have pencil underlining, that is erasable. Seven pages have foxing. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer - Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0387082549 ISBN 13 : 9780387082547
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustrateur). Third. Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer - Verlag, 1986. Near Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Previous owner's ink stamp on the front inside cover. All other pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 1986. Bound in the original gray and red stiff wraps. Third. Softcover (stiff card wraps). Near Fine condition/No dust jacket issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. viii, 343pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,75
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Moler system of Colleges Inc., 1962
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 316 pages. 1962 revision. Some wear and soiling to the blue covers; the pages are tanned; a sound binding. The student record inside the front cover is filled out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 203719.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Privately Printed, 1924
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Third, revise edition. 180 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Edgewear. Dampstain to top 1/4th of back cover. Wrinkling to top 1" of many pages. Missing front flyleaf. (O3).
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,87
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,11
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 25,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.B. Moler, Chicago, IL, 1911
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G-. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. There are many b/w photos and illustrations. The covers are tight and have some scattered soil, mostly on the rear cover.
Edité par self published, 1926
Vendeur : Harpo Speaks, Scotia, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1926 A.B. Moler revised edition, self published. 208 pages with numerous illustrations. Condition of the book is Very Good Minus. The binding is straight and sound. Inside pages are complete and unmarked. The main condition issue, the prior owner has written extensive pencil notes on the otherwise blank back endpapers.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,33
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Author, 1922
Vendeur : Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A. B. Moler. The Manual on Hairdressing, Manicuring, Facial Massage, Electrolysis and Chiropody. Published by the author, revised edition, 1922, 178 pp. *** Clear instructions on how to perform various techniques in a beauty or hair salon. Numerous b&w photo illustrations and drawings showing techniques and salon equipment used in the early 20th. century. This book is in my inventory and the images are of this particular item. *** Bound in navy cloth boards and spine with white painted lettering on the front cover. The covers have moderate wear overall, more pronounced at corners. Moderate soil with some spotting, two small blemishes on the front cover. Endpapers are soiled with faint remnants of writing. Upside down hand written notation on back blank - "Parisian art Needle Co 914 Rush Street Chicago ill". Two pages with a little penciling, otherwise contents unmarked, mostly clean with a little finger soil here and there, and in a good binding. Also, a small ad for Collyrium Wyeth Soothing Eye-Lotion is pasted down on the back free end paper upside down (???). *** 7.5 inches tall by 5.25 inches.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs (NJ), 1977
ISBN 10 : 0131653326 ISBN 13 : 9780131653320
Vendeur : Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Allemagne
EUR 18,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXI, 259 pp. with some Figures, 0131653326 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 Groß 8°, Original-Kunstleinen (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),