Moore reginald (164 résultats)

Christmas Reflections: James W. Moore, Reginald Mallett, J. Ellsworth Kalas, James A. Harnish, Nell W. Mohney
Mohney, Nell W.,Moore, James W.,Harnish, James A.,Mallett, Reginald
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,52
EUR 3,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Birch, Reginald (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Birch, Reginald (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Birch, Reginald (illustrateur).

Christmas Reflections
Moore, James W., Harnish, James A., Mohney, Nell W., Kalas, J. Ellsworth, Mallett, Reginald
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Birch, Reginald (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Birch, Reginald (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Christmas Reflections: James W. Moore, Reginald Mallett, J. Ellsworth Kalas, James A. Harnish, Nell W. Mohney
Nell W. Mohney; James W. Moore; James A. Harnish; Reginald Mallett
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,65
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, Etats-UnisElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1ST 2003 EDITION. Lovely small (3 1/2 x 5) volume of this classic NBC with color & black/white art by Reginald Birch. Birch, reginald (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 3,97
EUR 10,12 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Principles and Techniques for an Integrated Chemistry Laboratory
David A. Aikens; Ronald A. Bailey; James A. Moore; Gary G. Giachino; Reginald P. T. Tomkins
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Heinemann 1944
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 4,77
EUR 10,62 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Poor. 1st edition. Paperback, P. 118pp, 6pp b/w plates, covers grubby & spine bumped & splitting at the base & the head, covers stained, a poor copy. First Issue of Heinemann's irregular periodical, intended to entertain & stimulate original ideas. 200 grams.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Heinemann 1946
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,76
EUR 10,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 165pp, 4pp b/w plates, covers grubby & spine bumped & splitting at the base, a good copy. Fifth issue of Heinemann's irregular periodical, intended to entertain & stimulate original ideas. 225 grams.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719033605.
Autres imagesEdité par London: Wells, Gardner, Darton 1943
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Etats-UnisCragsmoor Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mass market paperback. Red wrapps., black lettering on white, white lettering on red/black, black/white illus. Edges.v. sl. rubbed, Names on top of cover. 125pp., contents mint.
Autres imagesEdité par London: Wells, Gardner, Darton
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Etats-UnisCragsmoor Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Mass market paperback. 12mo. Red wrapps. w. black lettering on white, white lettering on black, b/w illus. Name on cover 128pp., yellowed.
Edité par George Allen & Unwin [1944] 1944
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisArundel Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition in Good dust jacket with protective mylar cover (price-clipped, chipping, wear to jacket). Offsetting to front and rear free endpaper. 183 pp. Includes a very early appearance by Paul Scott.
Edité par Phoenix House, London 1948
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket is good minus. DJ is missing the lower spine end and has some small chips and edge tears. White portions of DJ are browned. DJ price has been torn off. Page ends are browned.
Edité par Phoenix House, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Top page ends are heavily darkened. Outside page ends are lightly foxed. ; Includes Not Sixteen A Story by Sherwood Anderson; The Modern Novel and This Competitive Age, a reflection by William Goldman; and others.
Edité par Phoenix House, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. DJ has some edge wear. ; Includes work by Conrad Aiken, Rhys Davies, Denton Welch, and others.
Edité par Phoenix House, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. DJ has some wear. ; Includes work by Henry Miller, Jessamyn West, Frank O'Connor, and others.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,67
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd., London & Toronto 1946
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Spine and cover margins are lightly browned. ; Contents include An Alphabet of Literary Prejudice by William Plomer.
Autres imagesEdité par London: Phoenix House 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Etats-UnisCragsmoor Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 12mo. Ochre cl. w. red lettering design on backstr. Dj. unclipped, age toned, few sm. tears. Name ffep. Illus. 167pp. incl. Background to the Authors. Contributors: Otto Schrag, Margaret Bonham, J. Redwood Anderson, Lewis Gannett, Henry Miller, Jennifer Stevens, Richa…rd Goodman, Sylvia Townsend Warner, Norman Nicholson, Frank O'Connor, George Moor, Ronald Mason, T. W. Ramsey, Robin Atthill, Walter Allen, Idris Davies, Jessamyn West, Anthony Rye, W. J. Strachan, T. O., Beachcroft, Michael Fraenkel, Betty Miller, G. H. Cook.

Edité par George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1943
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,02
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1943. First Edition. 159 pages. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking a…nd sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.