Moore robert a (496 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Zombies vs Robots: This Means War!
Jesse Bullington; Nancy Collins; Lincoln Crisler; Brea Grant; Nicholas Kaufmann; James A. Moore; Norman Prentiss; Rachel Swirsky; Steve Rasnic Tem; Rio Youers; Jeff Conner; Robert Hood
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Great Source Working Words in Spelling: Student Text Grade 3
G. Willard Woodruff,Richard A. Talbot,George N. Moore,Ann R. Talbot,Robert G Forest
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. VI/ Winter 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Jerry Pournelle; Robert A. Heinlein; Spider Robinson; Robert A. Heinlein; Rick Cook; Spider Robinson; Vernor Vinge; Charles Sheffield; John Moore; Harry Turtledove; Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Exce…rpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Light rubbing, bumps and dings; tanning; #6 written in pen on bottom of spine. Book.

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. VI/ Winter 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Jerry Pournelle; Robert A. Heinlein; Spider Robinson; Robert A. Heinlein; Rick Cook; Spider Robinson; Vernor Vinge; Charles Sheffield; John Moore; Harry Turtledove; Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Exce…rpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Rubbing; light edgewear and tanning. Book.

Working Words in Spelling: Student Workbook, Level D
Moore, George N.,Woodruff, G. Willard,Talbot, Ann R.,Talbot, Richard A.,Forest, Robert G.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,24
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. VI/ Winter 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Jerry Pournelle; Robert A. Heinlein; Spider Robinson; Robert A. Heinlein; Rick Cook; Spider Robinson; Vernor Vinge; Charles Sheffield; John Moore; Harry Turtledove; Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider R…obinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Mild tanning and wear. Book.
History Today: May 1972 (Volume XXII, Number 5)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Lentin, A; Haynes, Alan; Chatwin, Bruce; Kleber, Louis C.; Halsband, Robert; Bradley, Ian; Moore, S. F. C.
Langue : anglais
Edité par History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1972
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Etats-UnisThe Shop Around The Corner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. HT1972 7¼"x9½"; (pages 311-384); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to…reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: The British Museum; Catherine the Great and Denis Diderot by A. Lentin; Pietro Aretino (Italian author, playwright, poet, satirist and blackmailer) by Alan Haynes; The Mechanics of Nomad Invasions (Nomad tribes and settled communities) by Bruce Chatwin; The Era of the American Cowboy by Louis C. Kleber; The Duel; 1731 (Duel between Lord Hervey and the William Pulteney) by Robert Halsband; The English Sunday by Ian Bradley; The Seizure of Brill by the Sea Beggars (Dutch revolt against the rule of Spain) by S.F.C. Moore; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 7,83
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,19
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Creation, Evolution and Extinction: Matter is Neither Created nor Destroyed; It is Merely Changed in Form. Book.

EPOCH
Elwood, Roger & Silverberg, Robert (editors)(Larry Niven; Gordon Eklund; Ursula K. Le Guin; R. A. Lafferty; Frederick Pohl; Ward Moore; Clifford D. Simak; Kate Wilhelm; W. MacFarlane; Jack Dann; Joseph Green; Alexei & Cory Panshin; George R. R. Martin; +)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. [1st printing] Feb. 1974. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "ARM" by Larry Niven; "Angel of Truth" by Gordon Eklund; "Mazes" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "For All Poor Folks at Picketwire" by R. A. Lafferty; "Growing Up in Edge City" by Frederick Pohl; "Durance" by Ward Moore; "…The Ghost of a Model T" by Clifford D. Simak; "Planet Story" by Kate Wilhelm; "Graduation Day" by W. MacFarlane; "Timetripping" by Jack Dann; "Encounter with a Carnivore" by Joseph Green; "Lady Sunshine and the Magoon of Beatus" by Alexei & Cory Panshin; ". . .For a Single Yesterday" by George R. R. Martin; "Bloodstream" by Lou Fisher; "Existence" by Joanna Russ; "Interface" by A. A. Attanasio; "Blooded on Arachne" by Michael Bishop; "Leviticus: In teh Ark" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Cambridge, 1:58 A.M." by Gregory benford; "Run from the Fire" by harry harrison; "The Aperture Moment; Waiting for the Universe to Begin; But Without Orifices; Aimez-Vous Holman Hunt" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Nightbeat" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Uneasy Chrysalids, Our Memories" by John Shirley; "The Dogtown Tourist Agency" by Jack Vance. Edge and corner wear; mild rubbings and tanning. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 7,96
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Short Protocols in Molecular Biology: A Compendium of Methods from Current Protocols in Molecular Biology
Ausubel, Frederick M.; Brent, Roger; Kingston, Robert E.; Moore, David D.; Seidman, J. G.; Smith, John A. and Struhl, Kevin
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-UnisWeSavings LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

Great Source Working Words in Spelling: Student Text Grade 1
George N. Moore,Ann R. Talbot,Robert G Forest,G. Willard Woodruff,Richard A. Talbot
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,44
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Early Intervention Programs Vol. 25 : Opening the Door to Higher Education
Fenske, Robert H., Keller, Jonathon E., Geranios, Christine A., Moore, David A.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Taking Stock: Belize at 25 years of Independence
Jaime J. Awe; Candy Gonzalez; Cruzita Ken; Melanie McField and Nadia Bood; Antoinette Moore; Joseph O. Palacio; Michael J. Pisani; Robert B. Richardson; Michael Rosberg; Michael Stone; Jerome Straughan; Richard Wilk; Colin A. Young and Robert Horwich
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Etats-UnisTurn-The-Page Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. 343pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.

Planet Stories - Fall/40: Adventure House Presents:
Cummings, Ray; Bond, Nelson S.; Repp, Ed Earl; Ayre, Thornton; Williams, Robert Moore; Wollheim, Donald A.; Jones, Neil R.; Selwyn, Carl
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Great Source Working Words in Spelling: Student Text Grade 4
G. Willard Woodruff,George N. Moore,Robert G Forest,Richard A. Talbot,Ann R. Talbot
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
library. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Renown Publications 1979
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this crime magazine featuring the unpublished short stories "Murder on the Aisle" by Brett Halliday and "The Bus That Disappeared" by James McKimmey. Also included are 8 short stories The Silenced Partner by Peter Charles, Death Blues by Stephen Mertz, A…udition for Murder by Jill Lasker, An Unexpected Gift by Richard A. Moore, The Weapon by Richard H. Curtis, Rawlings Baits the Hook by Roger Gans, The Miser by Lawrence Treat and The Horseless Headman by Charles Peterson. Earlier owner underlined the magazine's title on the table of contents page in pen. In near fine condition.

Global Change and the Earth System: A Planet Under Pressure
Steffen, Will; Sanderson, Regina Angelina; Tyson, Peter D.; Jäger, Jill; Matson, Pamela A.; Moore III, Berrien; Oldfield, Frank; Richardson, Katherine; Schellnhuber, Hans-Joachim; Turner, Billie L.; Wasson, Robert J.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,99
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

The Cthulhu Stories of Robert E. Howard
Howard, Robert E.,Lovecraft, H.P.,Moore, C.L.,Merritt, A.,Long, Frank Belknap
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,67
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1980
Fantastic (Steve Fabian; William E. Fark; Paul Dellinger; Darrell Schweitzer; L. A. P. Moore; Robert H. Brown; Allan D. Maurer; Leland G. Griffin; Murray Leinster; Vincent Argondezzi; Steve Rasnic)
Edité par Ultimate Publishing, NY 1980
- Couverture rigide
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 27, No. 8. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by Elinor Mavor. Includes "Daemon" (pt. 3; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "The Martian Chronicles TV Film Preview" by Steven Dimeo; "Murvyn the Magnificent" by William E. Fark; "The Cliffhanger Sound" by Paul Dellinger; "Never… Argue with Antiques Dealers" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Alpha Centuari A Nine" by L. A. P. Moore; "Person to Person" by Robert H. Brown; "Frozen Star" by Allan D. Maurer; "Pawn Shop Camera" by Leland G. Griffin; "The Runaway Skyscraper" (classic reprint) by Murray Leinster; "Inner Space" by Vincent Argondezzi; "Alternative Worlds Ghazal" by Steve Rasnic. Illustrated by Scott Mavor, Raven, Elinor Mavor, Chris Carlson, and Mike Romesburg. Spine twist with a little stress; hinge creasing; tanning. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Taking Stock: Belize at 25 years of Independence
Jaime J. Awe; Candy Gonzalez; Cruzita Ken; Melanie McField and Nadia Bood; Antoinette Moore; Joseph O. Palacio; Michael J. Pisani; Robert B. Richardson; Michael Rosberg; Michael Stone; Jerome Straughan; Richard Wilk; Colin A. Young and Robert Horwich
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

OTHER WORLDS: February, Feb. 1953
Other Worlds (William F. Temple; Robert Moore Williams; L. Sprague de Camp; Richard S. Shaver; Donald A. Wollheim)
Edité par Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL 1953
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good-. Vol. 5, No. 2. Edited by Ray Palmer & Bea Mahaffey. Front cover art by Malcolm Smith; rear cover by J. Allen St. John. Includes "Field of Battle' by William F. Temple; "The Night the General left Us" by Robert Moore Williams; "Lost Continents V" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Beyond the Barr…ier" (conclusion) by Richard S. Shaver; "Disguise" by Donald A. Wollheim. Features: "Editorial"; "The Man From Tomorrow"; "Personals"; "Letters"; 'Other Worlds Book Shelf"; "The People Who Make "Other Worlds" highlights Temple. Illustrated by Bill Terry, Charles Hornstein, and others. Has been wet with mild staining; wraps may have been re-glued; tanning; a little musty; soem foxing and wavisness. Book.

Linear Algebra: Modules for Interative Learning Using Maple : Preliminary Version : Updated
Herman, Eugene A.; Pepe, Michaeld; Moore, Robert T.; King, James R.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Textbook Binding. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
More Adventures on Other Planets [Ace F-178]
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.); John Brunner, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Robert Silverberg, Leigh Brackett, Poul Anderson, Robert Moore Williams
Edité par Ace
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,99
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.