EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show lightest of wear -- 227 pages with color photographjy and illustrations throughout.
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Minor corner bumping. Otherwise no discernible flaws to this copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by priority or international shipment.
EUR 10,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME BB 6.
Vendeur : Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First American Edition. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 227 pages; profusely illustrated in color. The authors trace the history of the cigar from its Caribean indigenous roots to the high-class brands admired by connoisseurs worldwide. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Quarto.
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition!
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Folio. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in near fine DJ. 228 pages.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del cigarro puro con este libro de Eric Deschodt y Philippe Morane. Descubre la historia, los métodos de conservación y los lugares más emblemáticos de su fabricación. Aprende consejos prácticos sobre cómo cortar y encender un puro, y explora una lista de expendedurías y salones de fumadores europeos. Con fotografías a color, este libro te invita a disfrutar del placer de fumar en buena compañía. EAN: 9783829010672 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: El Puro Autor: Eric Deschodt| Philippe Morane Editorial: KONEMANN Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 227 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del cigarro puro con este libro de Eric Deschodt y Philippe Morane. Descubre la historia, los métodos de conservación y los lugares más emblemáticos de su fabricación. Aprende consejos prácticos sobre cómo cortar y encender un puro, y explora una lista de expendedurías y salones de fumadores europeos. Con fotografías a color, este libro te invita a disfrutar del placer de fumar en buena compañía. EAN: 9783829010672 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: El Puro Autor: Eric Deschodt| Philippe Morane Editorial: KONEMANN Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 227 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del cigarro puro con este libro de Eric Deschodt y Philippe Morane. Descubre la historia, los métodos de conservación y los lugares más emblemáticos de su fabricación. Aprende consejos prácticos sobre cómo cortar y encender un puro, y explora una lista de expendedurías y salones de fumadores europeos. Con fotografías a color, este libro te invita a disfrutar del placer de fumar en buena compañía. EAN: 9783829010672 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: El Puro Autor: Eric Deschodt| Philippe Morane Editorial: KONEMANN Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 227 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa Dura. Etat : Buen estado.
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 4°, 227 S. mit Abbildungen. Umschlag etwas lichtverfärbt, sonst gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen, Besitzeintrag. 2100 gr.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published by Konemann, Koln, Germany, 1998. Originally published in Paris, 1996., 1998
ISBN 10 : 3829010664 ISBN 13 : 9783829010665
EUR 24,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNear fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a three inch slit in middle of front panel near fore edge with a corresponding light scratch on cover underneath. Dust jacket is also lightly bumped at top back edge. 228 pages.
EUR 27,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spanish text perfect for this examination of Cuban cigars in words and photos, NF/NF, 4to, 227pps. F/o inscription on tp.
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Thus. 228 pages.Heavy book may incur additional shipping charges.
Edité par Köln, Könemann., 1998
Vendeur : Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. 227 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
EUR 28,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket in Good condition. No markings on text. by Éric Deschodt (Author), Philippe Morane (Author) Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
EUR 42,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 227 pages; Description: 227p. Ill. Includes list of cigar outlets and restaurants in Europe and US. Subjects; Cigars. 4 Kg.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft, 1998
Vendeur : Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier227 Seiten, zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen, gebunden mit Schutzumschlag.Paketporto, Auslandsporto bitte erfragen Sehr guter Zustand, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. 4to. 228 pp. Color plates; illus. A photo celebration of the cigar and paraphenalia through history. Ships fast with tracking. [Oversize books may require additional postage for international orders].